JCC announces fall Dean’s List

JAMESTOWN — Full-time students named to the dean’s list for the fall 2017 semester at Jamestown Community College’s Jamestown and Cattaraugus County campuses earning at least a 3.50 average while enrolled in at least 12 degree credits included:

Angola: Stephen Evanock

Ashville: Morgan Anderson, Kristina DAmore, Brittany Fardink, Calob Franklin, Christopher Hoch, Nicole Johnson, Scott Lewis, Chyanne McCool, Taylor Phelps, Brandy Rowe, Meredith Sheesley, Emilee Sperry, Logan Stebbins, Allyson Sundlov, Mary Williams

Brocton: Ryan Johnson, Thomas Johnston, Caitlin Murphy, MaKayla Weaver

Cassadaga: Anorev Alexander, Luisa Fanara, Harley Frank, Dustin Gragg, Sammie Huang, Brittany Lancaster

Cherry Creek: Shelby Rowicki

Clymer: Lauren Dunnewold, Benjamin McFarren, Josh Summers, Joshua VanEarden

Collins: Brianna Weinaug

Derby: Danielle Kabel

Dewittville: Olivia Lynn

Dunkirk: Joshua Balzer, Quinn Bankoski, Alyssa Brauchler, Corinne Carlson, Richard Ciraulo, Marisa Colpoys, Brooke Durfey, Emily Gawronski, Yvette Hernandez, Christina Kawski, JoElla Lane, Travis Maxwell, Antoine McCall, Jamie McQuiggan, Cynthia Merrill, Jennifer Miller, Yalitza Nieves, Sonia Ortiz, Julie Paredes, Sara Partyka, Wallacia Perry, Kaitlin Promber, Alisa Seibert, Toni West, Tiffany Wise

Findley Lake: Heather Cooke

Forestville: Emily Burgos, Jared Hebner, Brenda Kerstetter, Yeidy Santiago-Bermudez, Jessica Small, Melanie Wielgasz

Fredonia: Farwa Azam, Renae Banach, Edward Camacho Castro, Natosha Cook, Nicolas Dohre, John Geffert, Riley Gustafson, Rachel Kersbergen, Marina Kessler, Jared Laurito, Natalie Lokietek, Ty Miller, Alexzander Patterson, Savannah Rivera

Gerry: Bryanna Fransen, Parker Johnson, Alexandra Rickard, Olivia Ruiz

Gowanda: Eugene Clabeaux, Alex Emery, Brooke Hansen, Krista Lennertz, Fallon Potter

Mayville: Elizabeth Carlson, Nathan Hammond, Pamela Herdeman, Bridgett Marsh, Beth Textor

Perrysburg: Jessi Dankert, Amber Reinschmidt-Lewis

Portland: Virginia Green

Ripley: Alyssa Maas

Sherman: Megan Charrette, Bailey Freligh, Jurnee Hannold, Samantha Keith, Shelby Kopta

Silver Creek: Haylee Grover, Olivia Leavitt, Jakob McDaneld, Alyxandrea Schichtel, William Shevlin, Alexander Szymanski

Sinclairville: Harley Anderson, Steven Austin, Katelynn Gierlinger, Jordyn Guziec, Christopher Hallowell, Amanda Little, Jeffrey McSkimming

South Dayton: Rebecca Butcher, Sheila Crouse, Brittany Hammond, Shanece Jones, Jeremy Thuman

Westfield: Madison Abbey-Mott, Ashley Burgess, Keely Guest, Judah Herr, Taylor Kassman, Maddison Knapp, Emily LaPorte, Julia Napper, Zackary Patmore, Alyssa Wise

COMMENTS