JCC adds names to deans lists

Additional students have been named to the fall 2016 and spring 2017 student dean’s list at Jamestown Community College.

Students must earn at least a 3.50 average while enrolled in at least 12 degree credits to be named to the list.

FULL TIME

Area full-time students added to the list for fall 2016 were:

Cherry Creek: Michael Martin, Hannah Schifley

Dunkirk: Olivia Manzella, Nathaniel Bowers, Genielle Byczynski, Brianna Curtin, Arielle Harvey, Christopher Michalski, Stephanie Miller, Samantha Moser, Nathan Radka, Zachary Romanik, Josue Rosario, Timothy Smith, Megan Stefanik, Maria Wallace

Forestville: Zachary Fadale

Fredonia: Gabrielle Crusan

Gerry: Abigail Cole

Ripley: Kayla Spacht

Sinclairville: Jessica Haase, Torey Johnson, Kari Morris

South Dayton: Abigail Bailey, Madeline Gokey, Gilberto Ortiz II

PART-TIME

Area students added to the list for spring 2017 were:

Brocton: Brooke Kuschel

Fredonia: Matthew Bouquin

Ripley: Kayla Spacht

Sinclairville: Torey Johnson

Stockton: Kelsey Crandall

Area part-time students added to the list for fall 2016:

Brocton: Daniel Conklin, Kaylee Hamm, Timothy Odell

Cassadaga: Kaylee Childress, Luisa Fanara, Alyssa Hahn, Robert Herman

Chautauqua: Maximillian McKee

Cherry Creek: Cassandra Kelly

Collins: Dayna Degenfelder, Justin Kehr, Rylan Kota, Sarah Macakanja, Jacob Quiter

Dewittville: Sara Godfrey, Michaella Kuschel

Dunkirk: Oscar Alvarado, Chet Baron, Emily-Jane Berakah, Gloria-Zoe Berakah, Alyssa Brauchler, Odalysha Collazo, Sierra Delcamp, Hannah Ellman, Brisa Garcia, Emily Gawronski, Lucas Gens, Mackenzie Gugino, Emilee Hanlon, Brandon Katta, Matthew Killion, Kayleigh Kujawa, Megan Levan, Gabrielle Loeb, Zoe Loeb, Valerie Lopez, Dylan Mancuso, Olivia Michalak, Ashley Olrogg, Hannah Osar, Adrianna Pencek, Bird Piche, Julia Reed, Antonio Robles, Elisa Rodriguez, Riqueno Santiago, Yeidy Santiago-Bermudez, Joshua Saye, Ryan Thompson, Cierra Vasquez, Jarrett Waclawski, Olivia Yerico-Piazza, Julia Fred

Forestville: Joshua Ellis, Emily Gizowski, Trent Hartloff, Tehya Sharp

Fredonia: Matthew Bouquin, Jason Caldwell, Seth Epps, Katherine Fiorella, Logan Kelley, Garrett McFadden, Charles Rexford, Jenna Vecchio, Kathryn Webster

Gerry: Parker Johnson, Zoe Nelson, Alexia Ruiz

Gowanda: Randy Conrow, Kala Farley, Antonina Roman, Jack Van Wey

Irving: Claire Castiglia, Tiffany Denault, Alexis Murawski, Jonathan Pulver, Noah Restivo

Mayville: Sara Corwin

Perrysburg: Riley Delpriore, Jerrod Locke

Portland: Tyler DeRosier

Ripley: Cameryn Hawkins, Amara Strang, Dylan Wagner

Silver Creek: Brandon Birner, Alex Bogosian, Hannah Boothe, Lauren Grover, Kaitlin Huffman, Kiona Lahnen, Sean Marchant, Matthew Newman, Cassandra Pillard, Emma Pryll, Briget Whipple, Kaylee Winchell

Sinclairville: Ben Anderson, Steven Austin, Sage Frank, Megan Lanphere, Joshua Morris

Stockton: Hope Catanese, Kasey Crandall, Nicole Ode

Westfield: Thomas Ackendorf, Jani Barney, Kaitlyn Dalton, Allexandra Davidson, Elizabeth Franchina, Kailyn Gatto, David Grayson, Hunter Howes, Joshua Janicki, Jasmine Kiswani, Joshua Kitchen, Nicholas Presto, Luke Stephenson, James Wolfe, Anna Wright

Area students were added for spring 2017:

Brocton: Kaylee Hamm

Cassadaga: Kaylee Childress, Jakob Elder, Luisa Fanara, Alyssa Hahn, Mariana Waite

Cherry Creek: Rylee Bly

Dewittville: Kristen Akin, Nathan Maze, Joel Vinciguerra

Dunkirk: Odalysha Collazo, Max Condoyannis, Emily Gawronski, Lucas Gens, Madeline Gokey, Nicholas Jones, Matthew Killion, Omosefe Osula, Adrianna Pencek, Caleb Rivera, Caleb Swanson, Alexis Tofil, Cierra Vasquez

Forestville: Joshua Ellis, Trent Hartloff, Austin Pierce, Samantha Rettig

Fredonia: Jason Caldwell, Nathaniel Manning, Jada Neal, Lindsay Pruitt

Gerry: Bryanna Fransen, Parker Johnson, Alexandra Rickard, Alexia Ruiz

Mayville: Madison Dudley

Perrysburg: Jerrod Locke

Silver Creek: Lauren Grover, Briget Whipple

Sinclairville: Ben Anderson, Abigail Bailey, Jenna Caskey, Blake Dahl, Sage Frank

South Dayton: Karson Smuda, Megan Stefanik

Westfield: Jani Barney, Elizabeth Franchina, Joshua Kitchen, Anne-Catherine Schaaf, Drew Schultz

COMMENTS