Brocton Honor Rolls
Brocton Central School
The following students have been commended for academic achievement at the Brocton Central School for the second quarter of the 2016-2017 school year:
High honor:
Grade 12
Kasen Jewell, Thomas Johnston, Logan Kelley, Molly Kucharski, Mackenzie Maines
Grade 11
Jason Caldwell, Daniel Conklin, JonnaMarie Grigelevich, Kaylee Hamm, Jessica Link, Elyse Markham, Christian Rex, David Skinner, Timothy Skinner, Lindsey Stahlman, Ashley Zambotti
Grade 10
Madeline Brogan, Dylan Murphy
Grade 9
Mary Conklin, Laura Johnston, Gregory Lapp, Blaise Miller, Gabriel Morello
Grade 8
Samantha Haertel, Zachary Halpainy, Heather Johnston, Evelyn Lopez, Jadniel Varela
Grade 7
Mackenzie Abbey, Matthew Stahlman
Grade 6
Jenna Johnson
Honor
Grade 12
Tyler DeRosier, Timothy Houghton, Garrett McFadden, Denali Smith, Damian Spencer, Johnethen Spicer
Grade 11
Heather Harrison, Christopher Houghton, Michaela Manos, Elise Miller, Patrick Newell, Timothy Odell, Jennifer Potter, Charles Rexford, Daniel Siragusa, Makayla Vacanti
Grade 10
Darien Booker, Ronald Brown, Jayla Doner, Kailin Kristan, Aryn Nelson, Riley Rivera
Grade 9
Danielle Broughton, Seth McFadden, Merle Millin, Morgan Schroeder, Audrey Stresing, Isaac Weaver
Grade 8
EmmaLee Abbey, Amarieliz Atayde, Connor Dispense, Alyssa Grover, Brianna Johnson, Ceric Kristan, Paige Lacki, Andrew Mead-Colegrove, Christine Wdowiasz
Grade 7
Hunter Bennett, Anne Campbell, Angeline Rexford, Connor Utegg, Jena Vacanti
Grade 6
Amarieah Ardillo, Karina Hernandez Cruz, Hunter Noody, Aryella Schichtel, Bianca Walker
Merit
Grade 12
Kara Cromartie, Nicolas Dohre, Kendralyn Matonic, Luke Stanton
Grade 11
Jennica D’Angelo, Corey Haertel, Sierra Osborne, Devon Oviatt, Gabrielle Rafan, Haylea-Ann Self
Grade 10
MaryAnne Hosmer, Jordan Krystofiak, Torrie Lindstrom, Kaitlyn Matonic, Christopher Peterman, Dalton Planty, Natalie Self, Annalise Wdowiasz
Grade 9
Caleb Chelton, Megan Gloss, Jenelle Grigelevich, Nicholas Putcher, Malachi Rummings, Tiffinie Santiago, Michael Steward
Grade 8
Drew Allen, Emma Arnold, Taylor Briggs, Dylan Fancher, Alaynea Grover, Timothy Mead-Colegrove, Julianna Smith, Benjamin Wahl, JayLeigh Waterman, John Wozniak
Grade 7
Micaya Burns, Damian Cook, Alex Daniels, Reinaldo DeJesus Guishard, Haylee Falco, Ryan Laurito, Lauren Przybycien, Austin Snow, Grace Sunday, Shelby Superdock, Devon Tolbert, Chyanne Whitaker
Grade 6
Angelina Aguglia, Kayleigh Fitch, Jacob Frost, Rachel Giambra, Jerikob Montalban, Tesa Morton, Logan Nixon, Zujey Salazar, Jared Salisbury, Kaitlyn Schrader, Lauren Stresing, Francis Warlikowski
COMMENTS