BREAKING NEWS

BREAKING NEWS

Gowanda High School honor, merit rolls

The following students have been commended for academic achievement at the Gowanda High School for the second quarter of the 2017-2018 school year:

HIGH HONOR ROLL 95 and higher

Grade 9: Jessup Donohue, Kayla Forthman, Ashton Francis, Zoey Kota, Beth Stang, Hayley Stang, Shon Thompson, Cecelia Young.

Grade 10: Christian Cook, Joshua Enser, Alyscia Le-Tran, Lily Redeye, Kasie Salzman, Tatum Stitzel , Patrick Strawder, Nicole Whalen.

Grade 11: Olivia Ackley, Skyler Capozzi, Tyler Dakin, Ryan Gernatt, Korey Hansen-Ivett, Samantha Kinnaird, Justin Kohn, Pierce Lukonaitis, Abby Marks, Andrew Musacchio, Grace Pawlak, Brooke Riedel, Kylie Russell, Nicholas Siragusa, Matthew Smuda, Brendan Weinaug, Mykayla Williams, Angela Zheng, Emma Zimmermann.

Grade 12: Alicia Barlow, Nathan Brawdy, Rachel Christopher, Macey Darling, Cayleb Davis, Dayna Degenfelder, Riley Delpriore, Serena Emery, Kala Farley, Dylan Gomez, Katie Igielinski, Rylan Kota, Andrew Kruszka, Haylee Leatherbarrow, Sarah Macakanja, Abigail Phillips, Nolan Rosier, Megan Stang, Kurt Stitzel II, Jessica Whalen, Chelsey Wielkie.

HONOR ROLL 90 to 94

Grade 9: Lindsey Gabel, Emma Luther, Daniel Marrocco, Rowan Mentley-Peters, Michelle Robertson, Rosalee Royce, Emilee Vassallo, Cameron Wight.

Grade 10: Aaron Barlow, Melissa Briggs, Makenzie Carroll, Nicholas Christopher, Madeline Conrow, Jerrick Eddy, Ethan Fort, James Keller, Tia Moppert, Tyee Nagel, Derek Naples, Olivia Pawlak, Marleah Stevens, William Sylvia, Sherri Tyler.

Grade 11: Michael Bentley, Bonnie Conrow, Justice Farnham, Adrianna Heary, Delora Jones, Thomas McCarthy, Devin Mesch, Anna North, Tanner Olson, Alicia Pszczola, Caitlin Samargian, Victoria Schultz, Emily Stang, Kristine Twoguns, Aimee Zynda.

Grade 12: Randy Conrow, Keanan Coulon, Anna Covert, Casey Dingman, Noah Francis, Megan Gominiak, Ture Hassler, Kaylynne Heary, Stephen John Jr., Autumn Mentley, Jiyah Mentley-Peters, Jarrett Parks, Matias Rikka, Eliana Tonello, Zoe Tyler, Lyle Warrior.

MERIT ROLL 85 to 89

Grade 9: Zachary Balbuzoski, Mayson Browning, Joshua Covert-Freeman, Elise Forbes, Jasmine Halftown, Nathaniel Klein, Katrina Licht, Kirk Mohawk, Zachary Phillips, Nolan Smith, Wesley Stafford-Williams, Abigail Valone, Grace Wakefield, Ryan Wesolek.

Grade 10: Amanda Bremiller, Madison Bylbie, Jade Clabeaux, Madison Clark, Jordan David Driscoll, Paige Gabel, Everette Golden, Kylie Lauer, Alexander Neumeister.

Grade 11: Kialeigh Bennett, Shanaya Brooks, Maximilian Comstock, Rebekah Cook, Julianna Grudzien, Tammy Hahn, Sheridan Isaac, Damen MacLeod, April Pszczola, Taylor Ribblett, Aliza Rosier, Adam Sisti, Alexa Urbaniak, Taylor Valenti, Dailyn WhitePigeon, Connor Wight.

Grade 12: Keyona Alexander, Maxwell Crosson, Sydne Dingman, Taylor Drew, Giovanni Gallo, Mark Hahn, Alexis Hawkins, Emily Jemiolo, Michael Liszkiewicz, Erin Menoff, Mikayla Miller, Mayson Phillips, Hunter Ring, Serena Scott, Prince Langston Neil Seneca, Leann Sodaro, Virginia Stepowski, Delaney Zarnoch.

COMMENTS