Honor & Merit Rolls

Brocton Central School

The following students have been commended for academic achievement at the Brocton Central School for the second quarter of the 2017-2018 school year:

HIGH HONOR

Grade 12: Jason Caldwell, Daniel Conklin, JonnaMarie Grigelevich, Kaylee Hamm, Jessica Link, Michaela Manos, Elyse Markham, Elise Miller, Jennifer Potter, Christian Rex, Charles Rexford, Daniel Siragusa, David Skinner, Timothy Skinner, Lindsey Stahlman, Ashley Zambotti

Grade 11: Madeline Brogan

Grade 10: Danielle Broughton, Mary Conklin, Laura Johnston, Gregory Lapp, Seth McFadden, Blaise Miller II, Isaac Weaver

Grade 9: Heather Johnston, Evelyn Lopez, Jadniel Varela

Grade 8: Mackenzie Abbey, Ryan Laurito, Angeline Rexford, Matthew Stahlman, Savannah Steckman, Connor Utegg

Grade 7: Jenna Johnson

Grade 6: Sarah Rylowicz, Donovan St. George

HONOR ROLL

Grade 12: Heather Harrison, Stacy Keech, Kailin Kristan, Timothy Odell, Gabrielle Rafan, William Rezette,

Haylea-Ann Self, Makayla Vacanti

Grade 11: Darien Booker, Ronald Brown, Jayla Doner, MaryAnne Hosmer, Dylan Murphy, Joshua Powell, Riley Rivera

Grade 10: Caleb Chelton, Jordan Fontaine, Megan Gloss, Gabriel Morello, Brianne Murphy, Dakota Planty, Cheyanna Rivera, Michael Steward, Audrey Stresing

Grade 9: EmmaLee Abbey, Mikayla Breads, Taylor Briggs, Alyssa Grover, Zachary Halpainy, Brianna Johnson, Ceric Kristan, Andrew Mead-Colegrove, Christine Wdowiasz

Grade 8: Hunter Bennett, Joshua Bigelow, Anne Campbell, Savanna Krystofiak, Lorin Rizzo, Shelby Superdock, Jena Vacanti, Chyanne Whitaker

Grade 7: Angelina Aguglia, Rachel Giambra, Karina Hernandez Cruz, Kaitlyn Schrader, Lauren Stresing, Bianca Walker

Grade 6: Kristi Crandall, Aiden Gatto, Breanna Kelley, Nathan Lancaster, William Lanski IV, Gloria Looper, Richard Lundin, Julia Miller, Jarek Montalban, Andrea Spiller

MERIT ROLL

Grade 12: Justin Breads, Jennica D’Angelo, Christopher Houghton, Olyvia Lanphere, Wilson McGuinn, Sierra Osborne, Devon Oviatt, Devin Rizzo, Hunter Rizzo

Grade 11: Derrick Burns, Jr., Abbey Carnes, Kaitlyn Matonic, Christopher Peterman, Maleah Vazquez

Grade 10: Lilith Barone, Jenelle Grigelevich, Melissa Grover, Malachi Rummings, Tiffinie Santiago, Jeffrey Schroeder, Alexis Shelter, Courtney Tobias

Grade 9: Emma Arnold, Amarieliz Atayde, Connor Dispense, Skye Jasinski, John Wozniak, Jr.

Grade 8: Andrew Boland, Makayla Brisley, Damien Burnett, Damian Cook, Alex Daniels, HayLee Falco, Joie Wisecarver

Grade 7: Justin Conklin, Jacob Frost, Isabella Kinslow, Nevaeh Krauter, Olivia Logsdon, Abbigail Miller, Jerikob Montalban, Tesa Morton, Logan Nixon, Hunter Noody, Jared Salisbury, Francis Warlikowski, Emily Winton

Grade 6: Cassidy Glapa, Mia Haase, Colton Houser, Mykala Rodriguez, Matthew Steward, David Wdoziasz, Morgan White, Carley Wilson

Chautauqua Lake Central School

Chautauqua Lake Central School District has announced its honor roll students for the second quarter of the 2017-18 school year. The students listed below are recognized for their outstanding academic achievements during the ten-week period. High honor roll students are those with a grade point average of 95 percent or higher; honor roll students maintained a grade point average of at least 89.5 percent; and merit roll students, 84.5 percent.

Grade 7 High Honor Roll: Alexandra Reyda, Owen Reyda

Grade 7 Honor Roll: Madison Anderson, Anyah Carson, Kaylee Ellis, Evan Flurie, Natalie Gilkinson, Hannah Group, Jenna Harle, Emily Hawkins, DeRean Lewis-Baldwin, Brett Meadows, Mallory Morrison, Jonah Reyda, Jenna Waters, Nicolas Webb, Erma Wolcott, Tatem Zemcik

Grade 7 Merit Roll: Hallie Boardman, Deziray Dros, Logan Ecklund, Madison Gilbert, Emma Gleason, Edwin Henderson, Olivia Herrington, Alexandra McKee, Destiny Mercado, Owen Miller, Joseph Orton, Cole Otto, Elias Quintero, Jared Spielman, Ethan Testa

Grade 8 High Honor Roll: David Gard III, Sydney Hawkins, Alexis Jacobson, Claire Milspaw, Abigail Parker, Sophia Shearer, Jonas Simora, Lily Woodis

Grade 8 Honor Roll: Carson Anthony, Mia Friend-Rivera, Gwendolyn Gerber, Nicholas Gilmore, Donna Hamrick, Mercedes Obvert, Devin Putney, Ian Riesel, Ethan Starks, Sydnie Tutmaher, Corson Vogt

Grade 8 Merit Roll: Cheyanne Alcorn, Jeffrey Bajdo, Christopher Breads, Sienna Collins, Benjamin Cross, Domenic Cusimano, Austin Henry, Emma Lindsey, Owen Nelson, Quay Norene, Jalen Parkhurst, Genevieve Smith, Luke Staley

Grade 9 High Honor Roll: Amelia Brown, Ethan Cessna, Nathan Engdahl, Isabella Gilmore, Alexander Godfrey, Jackson Janicki, Corrine Kayes, Lucas Waters, Hannah Weise

Grade 9 Honor Roll: Kira Erickson, Noah Flurie, Parker Gleason, Rebecca Henry, Saige Keefe, Hailey Klinger, Ryan Petroff, Kyle Prewitt, Hailey Roush, Reagan Ward, Rachel Wilson, Calla Zarpentine

Grade 9 Merit Roll: Noah Adams, Michael Anderson, Emily Bauer, Chandler Beaujean, Hannah Bretz, Zachary Ellis, Autumn Gross, Hunter Harris, Bryanna Howard, Rylee Kuhn, Danielle Lanphere, Morgan Olson, Gavin Sauerland, Grace Seekings, Jade Shampoe, Kristian Snyder, Shylee Summerford, Tage Wasberg, John Whipple

Grade 10 High Honor Roll: Peyton D’Anthony, Naomi Fisher, Karli Gifford, Phillip Maas, Casey Norene, Kyleigh Perdue, Sophia Woodis

Grade 10 Honor Roll: Albert Carvallo, McKenna Dorman, Patrisha Elder, Dominic Gerace Fox, Sydney Gleason, Cody Hammond, Brian Kayes, Adam Kenzie, Alesca Korcz, Madison Kramer, Sebastian Lanphere, Mollie Meadows, Hannah Morrison, Elise Nellis, Mackenzie Rizzo, Austin Strong, Liam Thompson, Hailey Tolbert, Isaac Tripp, Logan Walczak

Grade 10 Merit Roll: Nathan Adams, Rachel Biekarck, Hunter Evans, Breanna Gilbert-Hopkins, Betty Hamrick, Averey Hawkins, Jeffery Mantsch, Taylor Mantsch, Zachary Martin, Alyssa McKenery, Mikala Parnell, Tiffany Parsons, Erik Peterson, Alyssa Reynolds, Isai Saldana, Rachel Shioleno, Dylan Shuskie, Jacob Smith, Lily Studley, Jasmine Treacle, Cody Triana

Grade 11 High Honor Roll: Megan Brown, Shannon McKee, Hannah Roush

Grade 11 Honor Roll: Alicia Cannon, Bryanna Davis, Grace Dimmer, Patricia Dudley, Abigail Henry, Reagan Kramer, Cheyenne Meeder, Emily Phelps, Megan Snider, Megan Strine

Grade 11 Merit Roll: Olivia Anderson, Zachariah Arthur, Cianna Braymiller, Grace Bukowski, Alexander Gleason, Bailey Harris, Makayla Henry, Chadelynn Johnson, Brendon Keefe, Kyler Majka, Rion Martin, Brandon McCaslin, Chelsie Mercado, Jewel Middleton, Kasinda Reid, Katelyn Smith

Grade 12 High Honor Roll: Thomas Gurga, Cameryn Hawkins, Stener Homme, Joshua Janicki, Anna Sena, Angela Shell, Ryan Wilson

Grade 12 Honor Roll: Jenna Briggs, Trinadee Bunce, Jared Clark, Sara Corwin, Michael Dickey, Corinne Elliott, Alexander Erhard, Jacob Fisher, Quinton Fredrick, Richard Frye, Hannah Gilmore, Sara Godfrey, Sebastian Hardenburg, Madelyn Harle, Sydney Lachajczyk, Dustin McCaslin, Michelle Miele, Jared Raynor, Autumn Shuskie, Josephine Simora, Garrett Snider, Logan Studley, Angela Tessmer, Cheyanne Wolcott, Jesse Zenns

Grade 12 Merit Roll: Makayla Alexander, Evan Blakeslee, Alex Cummings, Reagan Ellis, Jared Hepp, Elizabeth Hudson, Kennady Johnson, Alexandria Krebs, Andrew Luba, Kyle Olson, Devin Pope, Alyssa Scriven, Kamryn Wilson, Collin Wood

Fredonia Middle School

Honor and merit roll students for the second quarter have been announced by Fredonia Interim Principal Rachel Badger. They are as follows:

Merit Roll

Grade 5: Rihanna Benner, Breanne Binkiwitz, Emilie Camp, Kiana Caraballo, Daniel Cook, Brock Eppinger, Gabriel Farley, Lacey Genovese, Jaysen Kirk, Jillian Klemann, Jaylah Lozada, Madison Manning, Kelsey Morano, Serenity Palmer, Lacey Quiles, Logan Ritter, Katie Schwertfeger, Kyle Smith, Jack Szydlo, Joshua Thurber, Steven Torres Torres, Curtis VanMeer, and Jillian Yacklon.

Grade 6: Rosaliz Aponte, Samuel Atzrott, Kyle Berkshire, Haley Blue, Landon Campaign, Jocelyn Clark, Rylee Crampton, Kira Danler, Timothy Field, Hannah Fox, Tabitha Henry, Meghan Johnson, Milo Kinkela, Aiden MacGregor, Brenden Mazany, Karsin Moon, Derek Paradis, Dekota Richmond, Cecilia Santiago, Emonie Sumpter, Lexie Thomas, Lenieth Velez-Olmo, Ashley Walinski, and Shaylynn Waterman.

Grade 7: Jordan Austin, Albert Baxter, Tyler Christopher, Brycen Drummond, Nora Feinen, Tegenya Graziano, Dianeyshka Heyliger, Chase Ibach, Joshua Kneitinger, Nathan Knight, Tyler Mathews, Gabriela Matos-Dominguez, Matthew Schrantz, Arianna Sharp, Morgan Sievert, Salvatore Tabone, and Zeah Wojcinski.

Grade 8: Ashlyn Ambrose, Daisia Draggett, Shawn Farnham, Shelby Genovese, Joel Gloff, Caleb Gornikiewicz, Hallie Laurito, Owen Ludwig, Davon McCall, Luke McKnatt, Ninoskaly Morales Ortiz, Cameron Newman, Jonathan Puskar, Gabriel Salim, McKenna Smith, Ayanna Stephany, Cayla Warner, and Nicholas Whitfield.

Honor Roll

Grade 5: Haylee Babar, Mikaylee Bailya, Luca Bamonto, Joella Bauza, Emily Benton, Kevin Brown, Brayden Bugaj, Andrew Cowan, Cassandra Cramer, Anne Creeley, Colin Crowell, Natalie Cully, Aiden Czekanski, Charles Domenico, Mackenzie Fabiano, Benjamin Feit, Emme Gornikiewicz, Gilen Gottinger, Michelle Gronquist, Malachi Hall, Ava Hartung, Alaina Incitto, Delaney Kaiser, Miles Kaiser-Callen, Andrew Kinney, Silvana Konegni, Lydia LaBarr, Abigail Lauer, Ramona Lehnen, Sullivan Linsler, Makala Logsdon, Leah Marsh, Lauren Marsh, Phenix Matthies, Emily McCann, Jude Murphy, Danielle Palisin, Addison Paluch, Collin Pergrim, Elizabeth Pucci-Schaefer, Ashton Putney, Kadin Ritenburg, Emmanuel Rose, Jacob Salisbury, Madeline Saunders, Jeffry Sayers III, Lennon Schibetta, Emily Schwertfeger, Benjamin Seigel, Kasey Sek, Ian Storey, Connor Sullivan, Jennifer Tran, Frances Tucker, Adeline VanMeer, Piper Walnicki, Isaac Williams, Sarah Winchell, Izak Wojcinski, and Haley Zadzilka.

Grade 6: Raena Beckley, Canyon Bellis, Emerson Bird, Jackson Bishop, Jovanna Brielo, Kaden Brushaber, Aidan Burrell, Ryan Cerrie, Evelyn Cuthbert, Owen Darrell-Sterbak, Jaelyn Davis, Amber Decker, Lacey Drennen, Ian Ferguson, Calvin Frazier, Mia Gorka, Oscar Gould, Rylee Goulding, Sophia Gullo, Jena Gullo, Dean Hemenger, Draejen Hicks, Leah Hinds Morrison, Taylor Hinds Morrison, Alana Holt, Aubrey Huber, Abigail Joy, Ava Kehrer, Ella Koopman, Miriam LaBarr, Benjamin LaGrow, Rebecca Lash, Cortland Lehnen, Brooke Lincoln, Jordan Lucas, Jacob Majka, Felix Manzella, Nathaniel Manzella, Chelsea Orr, Emma Patterson, Alexzandria Pchelka, Sebastian Pencek, Jack Pietro, Simon Price, Ryan Proffitt, Frencesca Pucci, Sebstian Puglisi, Audrey Quiles, Jameson Quinn, David Rivera, Kaley Robb, Ava Rukavina, Owen Rush, Macartney Schibetta, Nathan Sercu, Deanna Sharp, Quinton Smith, Cassandra Smoczynski, Julianna Spacciapolli, Ella Stearns, Keana Szczerbacki, Christian Tarbell, Brelynn Tresler, Jack Tuccio, Elspeth Vandette, Bailey Wegrzynowski, Jacob Willey, Cole Wisniewski, and Lanie Wright.

Grade 7: Calder Annear, Lauren Arch, Amarieah Ardillo, Jetziel Baez, Morgan Bailey, Rylee Beers, Leah Bennett, Ashton Bohn, Emerson Bramer, Timothy Branden III, Annabelle Brown, Matthew Brown, Shantidevi Calanni, Matthew Cash, Lauren Cerrie, Allie Cook, Ava Cook, Maxwell Corrente, Nathaniel Cosico, Ella Cully, Kathryn Czekanski, Andrew Daminski-Hunt, Zachary Davidson, Micah Davis, Ryan Davis, Sarah Davis, Anthony Derby, Gabriella Domenico, Austin Duliba, Gianna Ferro, Clayton Frazier, Greta Frerichs, Cameron Gates, Grace Glavey, Annie Gondek, Abraham Gonzalez, Gianna Gullo, Zachary Hall, Jay Hawk, Gabriel Hellwig, Jackson Hickey, Lucas Hoffman, Arianna Huber, Marlo Huestis, Mackenna Incitto, Angelina Joyce, Stephen Keefe, Giacinte Laurito, Julia LeBaron, Adam Lesch, Adrianna Lisa, Claire Marshall, Angelina May, Maria Maytum, Asher McKnatt, Ryan Mendez, Tula Mistetta, Samuel Murphy, Claire O’Connell, Grayson Osborne-Coy, Aidan Pietrkiewicz, Lucy Prevet, Emily Prince, Emma Putney, Michael Riddle, Danielle Riewaldt, Abigail Roth, Willa Ruckman, Jesse Sack, Samuel Schrantz, Kendra Seidel, Jessica Sinclair, Eva Storm, Mackenzie Swan, Josephine Tomaszewski, Jenna Truby, Kara Vecchio, Alexander Weiss, Olivia Wood, Brandon Wronski, and Jayden Yerico.

Grade 8: Payton Allessi, Lila Cameron, Owen Caserta, Brody Cave, Sally Chen, Nicholas Creeley, Cameron Crowell, Simon Davis, Isabella Fernandez, Alexander Field, Jack Fortna, Owen Gilbert, Julianna Glowniak, Ashleigh Hellwig, Taylor Hyland, Samuel Kawski, Matthew Kehrer, Ethan Leid, Matthew Linder, Matthew Lotter, Kameron Mages, Reilly Miller, Victoria Miller, Kiarrah Monsour, Benjamin Morrow, Alexander Paluch, Trevor Persch, Rebecca Piede, Suzanne Piper, Carolyn Przybycien, Gillian Reed, Joshua Reynolds, Carlos Rosado Rosado, William Rose, Janeishla Santana-Bonilla, Gabe Schrader, Erin Schrantz, Ashley Schroeder, Garron Seddon, Lauren Sercu, Taryn Sillanpaa, Victoria Spacciapolli, Natalia Tenamore, Emily Timmerman, Ledreth Velez-Olmo, Zachary Walnicki, EvaRose Wienke, Emma Wilkins, Emma Willebrandt, Abigail Wray, and Nevaeh Zadzilka.

COMMENTS