Westfield Academy & Central School Honor & Merit Rolls

The following students have been commended for academic achievement at the Westfield Academy & Central High School for the second quarter of the 2017-2018 school year:

MERIT ROLL: Students earning an average of 85.00 to 89.499 percent are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Merit Roll. The following high school students make up the Merit Roll for the second marking period of the school year 2017-2018.

Ninth Grade: Ariana Albanesius, Bradley Babcock, Angel Busch, Cailei Culver-Fisk, Kaleb Damcott, Daniel Davies, April Fleck, Danielle Jafarjian, Clayton Kircher, Heather Monroe, Lillian Nichols, Camden Rogers.

Tenth Grade: Heather Fleck, Neida Hernandez Bautista, Michael Johnson, Braiden McElhaney, Zachary Roache.

Eleventh Grade: Ella Archer, Yuichiro Arima, Jordan Carlson, Michael Clamp, Brent Post, Austin Presto, Lauren Quagliana, Vincenzo Raimonde, Paige Schruise.

Twelfth Grade: Benjamin Cleland, Courtney Emory, Jose Gonzales, Christian Hammond, Shawn Horr, Paul Lanphere, Daniel Milks, Sarah Okerlund, Nicodemus Schultz, Alec Stanley.

HONOR ROLL: Students earning an average of 89.50 to 94.499 percent are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Honor Roll. The following high school students make up the Honor Roll for the second marking period of the school year 2017-2018.

Ninth Grade: Richard Barney, Jamie Black, Brooke Carlson, Alison Chimera, Sophie Devlin, Erin Dougan, Cooper Harris, Joshua Heim, Brayden Kneer, Elber Lopez Hernandez, Logan Miles, James Northrop, Tyler Ptak, Dylan Rammelt, Matthew Schumaker, Easton Seger, Morgan Spann.

Tenth Grade: Hayden Backus, Brooklyn Bane, Andrew Baribeau, Isaac Caballero, E’Lise Cunningham, Johlene Cunningham, Mathew Emmons, Ryan Jafarjian, Joshua Kiswani, Savannah Lashbrook, Grant Richard, Jessi Rickerson, Chloe Smith.

Eleventh Grade: Nicholas Barresi, Austin Bourgeois, Olivia Clamp, Sophia DeMarco, Grace Garske, Noah Knappenberger, Carl Laurie, Jessica Lopez-Hernandez, Tyler Miles, Kirara Oki, Noah Smith, Anthony Spann, Luke Stephenson, Jordyn Sweet, Sarah Tilley, Susanna Wolfe.

Twelfth Grade: Thomas Ackendorf, Alexis Auffhammer, Jena Brooker, Kaitlyn Dalton, Kailyn Gatto, Hannah Hoebener, Jordan Jimenez, Alexandria Kassman, Laura Korn, Kaitlyn Mancari, Brianna Meacham, Ania Nichols, Kayla Nichols, Brady Nusom, Gavin Rater, Madison Schroeder, Drew Schultz, Rashmika VanRensselaer, Brittany Whitcomb.

HIGH HONOR/ACADEMIC ALL-STAR ROLL: Students earning an average of 94.50 to 100.00 percent are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll. The following high school students make up the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll for the second marking period of the school year 2017-2018.

Ninth Grade: Owen Bates, Hunter Dellow, Emma Heim, Darren Morse, Alexa Quagliana, Allyson Schaaf, McKenzie Wolfe.

Tenth Grade: Bradley Belmondo, Katie Bodenmiller, Eliora Brown, Dhananjay Patel, Dylan Scriven, Abigail Warner, Mckayla Wolfe.

Eleventh Grade: Marilynn Amborski, Grace Bodenmiller, Rhiannon Evans, Grace Herr, Olivia Kitchen, Jessica Morse, Bethany Schaaf, Dustin White.

Twelfth Grade: Madyson Abbey, Kiara Booker, Lillian Brown, Alyaha Figueroa, Jasmine Kiswani, Nicholas Presto, Anne-Catherine Schaaf, James Wolfe.

COMMENTS