Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Extras | All Access e-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 
For the Record

February 29, 2016 Adult Bowling Lucky Lanes Fumble League — High team game: Care Center 930. High team series: Care Center 2,752. more »»

For the Record

February 27, 2016 Today’s Local Sports Schedule Saturday, Feb. 27 Boys Basketball Class B-2 Final No. 6 Fredonia vs. No. 4 Health Sciences, at noon, at Buffalo State Women’s Lacrosse Fredonia vs. more »»

For the Record

February 26, 2016 Today’s Local Sports Schedule Friday, Feb. 26 Boys Basketball Class C-1 No. 4 CLCS vs. No. 2 Olmsted, 8:15 p.m., at JCC Class C-2 No. 4 Silver Creek vs. No. 1 Middle Early College, 6:45 p.. more »»

For the Record

February 25, 2016 Today’s Local Sports Schedule Thursday, Feb. 25 Boys High?School Basketball No. 4 Dunkirk vs.?No. 1 Olean, 6 p.m. at Buffalo State Girls High School Basketball No. 3 Fredonia vs.?N. more »»

For The Record

February 24, 2016 Today’s Local Sports Schedule Wednesday, Feb. 24 Boys Basketball Class B-2 No. 6 Fredonia vs. No. 2 Roy-Hart, 6:45 p.m., at Buffalo State Girls Basketball Class C-2 No. 5 CLCS vs. No. 1 ALCS, at 6 p. more »»

For the Record

February 22, 2016 Today’s Local Sports Schedule Monday, Feb. 22 Boys Basketball Class C-2 No. 7 Portville vs. No. 3 Silver Creek, 5:15 p.m. more »»

For The Record

February 21, 2016 Adult Floor Hockey Dunkirk Rec League Vet’s Club 5, Miceli’s 2 Robert Bajdas had the hat trick and Cory Dziduch had two goals for the winners. Goals for Miceli’s were unavailable. more »»

For the Record

February 20, 2016 Today’s Local Sports Schedule Saturday, Feb. 20 Women’s College Basketball New Paltz at Fredonia, 2 p.m. Men’s College Basketball New Paltz at Fredonia, 4 p.m. more »»

For the Record

February 19, 2016 Todays Local Sports Schedule Friday, Feb. 19 Boys High School Basketball Class B-1 No. 5 Alden at No. 4 Dunkirk Class B-2 No. 6 Fredonia at No. 3 Gowanda Class C-1 No. 5 Buffalo East at No. 4 Chaut. more »»

For The Record

February 18, 2016 Today’s Local Sports Schedule Thursday, Feb. 18 Girls High School Basketball Class B-2 Playoffs No. 6 Falconer at No. 3 Fredonia, 7 p.m. Class C-1 Playoffs No. 8 Cassadaga Valley at No. 1 Al. more »»

For the Record

February 17, 2016 Today's Local Sports Schedule Wednesday, Feb. 17 Section 6 Boys Basketball Playoffs Class B-2 No. 11 Southwestern at No. 6 Fredonia, 7 p.m. Class C-1 No. 10 CVCS at No. 7 WNY Maritime, 7 p.. more »»

Feb. 16

February 16, 2016 Today’s Local Sports Schedule Tuesday, Feb. more »»

For The Record

February 16, 2016 Today’s Local Sports Schedule Tuesday, Feb. more »»

For the Record

February 15, 2016 Announcements Westfield Little League Signups Signups for Westfield Little League will be held in Ripley on Thursday, Feb. 18, at Ripley High School from 4 until 6 p.m., and on Tuesday, Feb. more »»

For the Record

February 13, 2016 Today’s Local?Sports Schedule Saturday,?Feb. 13 Wrestling State Qualifier at JCC Boys Basketball Clymer at Pine Valley, 3:30 p.m. Girls Basketball Clymer at Pine Valley, 12:30 p.m. more »»

For the Record

February 12, 2016 Today’s Local Sports Schedule Friday,?Feb. 12 Boys Basketball Forestville at Frewsburg Silver Creek at Westfield Girls Basketball Immaculata at Fredonia Cat. more »»

For the Record

February 10, 2016 Today’s Local Sports Schedule Wednesday,?Feb. more »»

For The Record

February 9, 2016 Today’s Local Sports Schedule Tuesday,?Feb. 9 Boys Basketball Chaut. Lake at Dunkirk Fredonia at Southwestern Brocton at Westfield Sherman at Cass. more »»

For the Record

February 8, 2016 Today’s Local Sports Schedule Monday, Feb. 8 Girls Basketball Cass. Valley at Sherman Dunkirk at Chaut. more »»

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web