For the Record

Today’s Local Sports Schedule

Saturday, Feb. 4

Boys Basketball

Westfield vs. Maple Grove at Erie Insurance Arena

High School Wrestling

Class B Tournament at Cheektowaga

Class C Tournament at Falconer

Class D Tournament at Catt. LV.

Men’s Basketball

Fredonia at Oneonta

Women’s Basketball

Fredonia at Oneonta

Men’s Hockey

Fredonia at SUNY Canton

College Swimming

& Diving

Fredonia at Cortland

College Indoor

Track & Field

Fredonia at Jim Wuske Invitational

Adult Bowling

Lucky Lanes

Fumble League — Brenda Kerstetter 205-232-223-660, Devon Fijal 163-187-186-536, Shirley Salerno 165-191-502, Kathy Price 162-164, Peggy Lucas 167-178, Donna Zuchowski 211, Grit Baumgartner 176, Mary Erick 170, Donna Nickerson 163, Cindy Wilson 168, Betsy White 164, Tony Mistretta 291. High game: Cain’s Hot Rods 1,067. High series: Busti Auto 3,056.

ııı

Wednesday Four Man — High team game: Ellman’s Garage 931. High team series: Ellman’s Garage 2,665. Individuals: Kevin Kaszuba 279-288-285-752, Keith Glowniak 216-267-238-721, Scott Kawski 212-245-257-714, Mike Lucas 246-237-675, Tom Jagoda 242-201-218-661, Steve Krystofiak 227-245-653, Tricia Kent 215-225-206-646, Rick Crandall 236-214-638, Nathan Wojtkowiak 215-245-633, Brandon Naase 228-225-633, Fiore Conti Jr. 234-201-626, Todd Ellman 215-202-202-619, Dakota Griewisch 207-248-618, Tom Battaglia 214-223-618, Corey Forbes 217-222-607, Dean Ringler 246-600, Ricky Laurito 244, Paul Nocek 224, Shane Riethmiller 222, Casey Surma 214-222, Jerry Jesionowski 214-205, Kevin Rose 214, Greg Wisniewski 211, Dave Rose 208, Spencer Johnson 205, Matt Eaker 204, Michael Franklin 202, Howie Burgess 200.

ııı

Lou Nocek BII — High team game: Frost Transportation 1,069. High team series: Frost Transportation 3,147. Individuals: Tom Jagoda 234-220-247-701, Ben Montague 248-205-236-689, Dan Struzynski 204-243-236-683, Tom Battaglia 251-218-212-681, Roger Pacos 214-209-256-679, Mike Lucas 227-237-660, Paul Nocek 210-215-235-660, Dave Meadows 242-210-646, Spencer Johnson 232-212-643, Ted Schwalbe 209-265-637, Scott Jagoda 238-213-634, Jim Ellman Jr. 203-244-622, Matt Eaker 232-620, Brandon Haase 232-211-619, Jerry Jesionowski 233-203-614, Jack Reading 237-612, Matthew Haase 212-230, James Galubski 200-223, Lee Szaikowski 218, Gary Haase 203-215, Allen Nagel 214, Jim Ellman Sr. 212, Jon Szwejbka 204.

ııı

Women’s A League — JoAnne Arnold 170, Margaret Edgerton 165, Jackie Grant 181-177, Linda Powell 198-165-514, Debbie Skinner 200-198-553,  Rose spicer 174, Sara Tulipane 178-165 and Alyssa Velk 163.

Announcements

Chautauqua Sports Hall of Fame banquet

The Chautauqua Sports Hall Of Fame banquet scheduled for Monday, Feb. 20 is now a sell-out.

COMMENTS