For the record

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Boys basketball Salamanca at Chautauqua Lake LewPort at Lake Shore Dunkirk at Medina Fredonia at Newfane Gowanda at Middle Early College Westfield at Sherman Forestville at Buffalo East Boys/girls indoor track Section 6 championship meet ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Girls basketball Tapestry at Chautauqua Lake Lew-Port at Lake Shore North Collins at Panama Pine Valley at Ellicottville Dunkirk at City Honors Fredonia at Albion Gowanda at Eden Silver Creek at Holland Announcements Meeting set for Dunkirk ...

For the Record — Feb. 21

Today’s local sports schedule Boys basketball Brocton at Frewsburg Cassadaga Valley at Holland Clymer at Westfield Burgard/Springville at Dunkirk Forestville at Pine Valley LewPort at Lake Shore North Collins at Panama Portville/Salamanca at Silver Creek RoyHart/DaVinci at ...

For the Record — Feb. 20

Today’s local sports schedule Boys basketball Fredonia at Alden Girls basketball Cassadaga Valley at Randolph Dunkirk at Depew Gowanda at JFK Springville at Fredonia Cattaraugus/Little Valley at Silver Creek Westfield at Portville Adult bowling Lucky Lanes Women’s A ...

For the Record

Adult bowling Lucky Lanes Lou Nocek BII (Feb. 12) — Tom Battaglia 228-224-204-656, Paul Nocek 203-223-226-652, Dan Struzynski 235-204-628, Dave Meadows 218-215-622, Alex Haase 213-202-203-618, Ted Schwalbe 246-609, Roger Pacos 214-204-603, Spencer Johnson 202-205-600, Brandon Haase ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Men's basketball Buffalo State at Fredonia State Dubois at Chautauqua Hurricane Women's basketball Buffalo State at Fredonia State Boys hockey Steelers at Roy-Hart Men's hockey Morrisville at Fredonia State Bowling Lucky Lanes Tuesday ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Men's hockey Morrisville at Fredonia State Boys swimming Section 6 diving, swimming finals Adult bowling Lucky Lanes Fumble League (Feb. 7) — Devon Fijal 176-201-535, Vicki Rylowicz 164-184-166-514, April Jagoda 191-167-504, Grit Baumgartner 188, ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Boys Basketball Brocton at Catt./LV Pine Valley at Cassadaga Valley Forestville at Westfield Gowanda at Frewsburg Girls Basketball Fredonia at Lake Shore Silver Creek at Clymer Bowling Sectionals, girls, Airport Lanes, Cheektowaga — 9 ...

For the Record — Feb. 14

Today’s local sports schedule Boys Basketball Gowanda at Ellicottville Lake Shore at Cheektowaga Randolph at Silver Creek Girls Basketball Olean at Dunkirk (Senior Night) North Collins at Springville-Griffith Salamanca at Pine Valley Bowling Sectionals, boys, Airport ...

For the Record — Feb. 13

Today’s local sports schedule Boys basketball Brocton at Sherman Frewsburg at Cassadaga Valley Chautauqua Lake at Southwestern Maple Grove at Dunkirk (Senior Night) Fredonia at Olean Gowanda at Ellicottville Pine Valley at Salamanca Clymer at Westfield Girls ...

For the Record — Feb. 12

Local bowling Lucky Lanes Lou Nocek BII League (Feb. 5) — High team scratch: Frost Transportation, 1,059. High team scratch series: Frost Transportation, 2,989. Individual scores: Scott Jagoda 204-237-219-660, Jim Ellman Jr. 214-213-623, Spencer Johnson 223-203-619, Allen Nagel ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Boys basketball Global Concepts at Fredonia, 3:30 p.m. Girls basketball Southwestern at Dunkirk, 12:30 p.m. Falconer at Fredonia, 12:30 p.m. Gowanda at Pine Valley, 1:30 p.m. Silver Creek at Salamanca, 11 a.m. Men's basketball Fredonia State at ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Boys basketball Cassadaga Valley at Brocton Falconer at Fredonia Forestville at Pine Valley Lake Shore at Amherst Olean at Chautauqua Lake Westfield at Frewsburg Girls basketball Dunkirk at CSAT Ellicottville at Forestville Lake Shore at ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Boys basketball Ellicottville at North Collins Girls basketball Chautauqua Lake at Olean Fredonia at Falconer Gowanda at Silver Creek Pine Valley at Forestville Sherman at Cassadaga Valley North Collins at Ellicottville Westfield at ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Girls basketball Olean at Dunkirk Pioneer at Lake Shore Announcements Forestville Club Softball Forestville Sports Club will be hosting 10u, 12u and 16u sign ups on Sunday at the Forestville Tavern from 1-3 p.m. Children participating must have turned ...

For the Record — Feb. 6

Today’s local sports schedule Boys basketball Chautauqua Lake at Falconer Dunkirk at Southwestern Brocton at Westfield Gowanda at Randolph Panama at Cassadaga Valley Pine Valley at Ellicottville Salamanca at Silver Creek Maryvale at Lake Shore Catt./LV at ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Boys basketball Global Concepts at Fredonia Girls basketball Cassadaga Valley at Westfield Ellicottville at Pine Valley Falconer at Chautauqua Lake Forestville at Catt.-LV Lake Shore at Maryvale Randolph at Gowanda Silver Creek at ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Boys basketball Westfield at Maple Grove Girls basketball Falconer at Dunkirk Franklinville at Fredonia Men's basketball New Paltz at Fredonia Women's basketball New Paltz at Fredonia Boys hockey Steelers at Wilson-Newfane Men's ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Boys basketball Cassadaga Valley at Sherman Clymer at Brocton Forestville at Franklinville Chautauqua Lake at Fredonia Gowanda at Allegany-Limestone Olean at Dunkirk Pine Valley at North Collins Silver Creek at Portville Westfield at ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Boys basketball Lake Shore at Pioneer Girls basketball Allegany-Limestone at Gowanda Chautauqua Lake at Fredonia Dunkirk at Olean Forestville at Franklinville Frewsburg at Cassadaga Valley North Collins at Pine Valley Portville at Silver ...