Gowanda Middle School Honor & Merit Rolls

GOWANDA – Dozens of students in fifth through eighth grades were named to the merit, honor and high honor rolls for the third-quarter marking period of the 2018-2019 academic year at Gowanda Middle School. Congratulations to the following students.

HIGH HONOR ROLL (95 – 100 average)

Grade 5: Isabelle Graham, Hayleigh Hooper, Addison Kota, Winter Mentley-Peters, Maddison Smith, Helena Wallschlaeger, Ariella Wesolek, KaeVii Yasurek.

Grade 6: Gracie Breedlove, Jillian Gernatt, Tessa Kohn, Danielle Krajewski, Winter Rivera, William Szalay, Olivia Wampler, Conner Wilson.

Grade 7: Aiden Ackley, Alivia Capozzi, Quentin Centner, Hailey Christopher, Evan Fort, Alhanna Gabel, Sierra General, Michael Horth, Makayla Kuras, Ella Luther, Riley Olson, Madilyn Pawlak, Christina Wilder.

Grade 8: Ethan Bachek, Aurora Bartlett, Lani Farley, Logan Forthman, Jada Geiger, Benjamin Krajewski, Madison Luder, John Ondus, Gao:wisa:s Stevens.

HONOR ROLL (90 – 94.99 average)

Grade 5: Aiden Carroll, Damien Ceciliano, Benjamin Davis, Seth Geiger, Patricia Griffith, Santino Jefferlone, Corrina John, Darcy Kennedy, Noah Lauer, Shia Lindgren, Rilah Macleod, Elizabeth Malek, Cashis Montour, Xavier Santiago, Alanson Stafford, Leila Thompson, Lucas Washy.

Grade 6: Chase Bolen, Holland Browning, Caitlyn Gangi, Devan Giambrone, Blake Herman, Lauren Kelly, Zayne Laskey, Lily Nuwer, Brayden Smith, Sydney Smith, Demetra Spire, Meredith Valone, Natalee Vecchio, Dominick Whalen, Bruce Williams.

Grade 7: Hayden Abraszek, Shane Giesser, Destiny Golden, Alexia Harvey, Aubrie Heron, Troy Jimerson-Williams, Alaina Kaczmarczyk, Chloe Luther, Willow Mentley-Peters, Christian Merrill, Nikolas Ondus, Daniel Stang, Benjamin VanNote, Avery Wilson.

Grade 8: Malarie Carroll, Joslyn Degenfelder, Kailyn Farner, Cole Herman, Mia Hudson, Nevaeh Konwicki, Emylia McHale, Alexander Pachucinski, Hudson Smith, Olivia Wesolek, Brayden Williams.

MERIT ROLL (85 – 89.99 average)

Grade 5: Colin Barnes, Brair Bartlett, Jakob Booth, Samantha Buthy, Carter Capozzi, Nina Coulon, Isabelle Farley, Lexi Farley, Mackenna Furlet, Matt Grill, Kiona Isaac, Sara Lillie, Savayah Long, Presten Shultz, Lilah Smith, Leah Taylor, Nathan Warrior.

Grade 6: Molly Booth, Ethan Farley, Alyssa Golden, Joshua Greentaner, Seneka Jackson, Sara Kielar, Christian Konwicki, Benjamin Latimore, Mia Maines, Seamus Matwijow, Cheyanna Pasternack, Connor Ribblett, Alyssa Ruzycki, Lily Scanlan, Ha’tsihgahdo:d Stevens, Charlynn Ulmer, Landon White, Mason Wilson, Arianna Wolff, Rhianna Woods.

Grade 7: Michael Ball, Rhianna Bibeau, Kaylee Corbin, Riley Durnford, Mya Halftown, Alexa Krebs, Sophia Ludwig, Nolan Maude, Emily Pound, Kaleb Smith, Riley Tighe.

Grade 8: Lily Bobseine, Braydon Boler, Kaitlyn Hastie, Julia Jefferlone, Samuel Latimore, Timothy Rasey, Crissa Scanlan.

COMMENTS