Gowanda High releases fourth-quarter honor rolls

GOWANDA – The following freshmen, sophomores, juniors and seniors at Gowanda High School earned spots on the high honor, honor and merit rolls for the fourth-quarter marking period of the 2018-2019 academic year.

High Honor Roll

(95 average and higher)

12th grade: Olivia Ackley, Kialeigh Bennett, Skyler Capozzi, Tyler Dakin, Ryan Gernatt, Kaylah Hageman, Korey Hansen-Ivett, Galatee Kerfourn, Samantha Kinnaird, Justin Kohn, Ceili Lipp, Andrew Musacchio, Grace Pawlak, Brooke Riedel, Kasie Salzman, Caitlin Samargian, Victoria Schultz, Matthew Smuda, Kristine Twoguns, Isaiah Westerheide, Mykayla Williams, Angela Zheng, Emma Zimmermann, Aimee Zynda.

11th grade: Melissa Briggs, Nicholas Christopher, Christian Cook, Joshua Enser, Ethan Fort, James Keller, Alyscia Le-Tran, Olivia Pawlak, Lily Redeye, Tatum Stitzel, Patrick Strawder, Nicole Whalen.

10th grade: Elise Forbes, Kayla Forthman, Ashton Francis, Lindsey Gabel, Zoey Kota, Beth Stang, Hayley Stang.

Ninth grade: Kaylee Baird, Emma Christopher, Jordyn Farner, Noah Geiger, Michele Jackson, Charlesa Le-Tran.

Honor Roll

(90-94 average)

12th grade: Bonnie Conrow, Rebekah Cook, Brianna Gonzalez, Julianna Grudzien, Tammy Hahn, Delora Jones, Pierce Lukonaitis, Devin Mesch, Anna North, Tanner Olson, Alicia Pszczola, Aliza Rosier, Nicholas Siragusa, Zackery Smith, Emily Stang, Taylor Valenti, Brendan Weinaug, Angus Wille.

11th grade: Makenzie Carroll, Madison Clark, Paige Gabel, Jaylin Henhawk-Marr, Hunter Laskey, Kylie Lauer, Tia Moppert, Tyee Nagel, Derek Naples, Bailey North, William Sylvia.

10th grade: Joshua Covert-Freeman, Jessup Donohue, Hailey Fisher, James Judd, Emma Luther, Rowan Mentley-Peters, Carter Rosier, Abigail Valone, Emilee Vassallo.

Ninth grade: Timothy Ackley Jr., Lincoln Holocinski-Francis, Miranda Kaminski, Emily Lesniak, Gavin Phillips, Madison Rosier, Arley Sommers, Paige Szalay, Noah Vogtli.

Merit Roll

(85-89 average)

12th grade: Maximilian Comstock, Justice Farnham, Katarina Flaig, Giovanni Gallo, Shane Gallo, Seth Hood, Harry Kaus Jr., Emily Lay, Abby Marks, Adam Peterson, Macie Reid, Taylor Ribblett, Kylie Russell, Adam Sisti, Dustin Stark, Juanita Stevens, Connor Wight, Parker Zientara, Marissa Zirpoli.

11th grade: Andie Baco, Jade Clabeaux, Kyle Eastland, Jerrick Eddy, Everette Golden, Alexander Neumeister, Autumn-Raine Pierce, Dominik Rodriguez, Tia Thompson, Sherri Tyler, Trinity Vogtli, Wade Wampler III, Emagin Warrior.

10th grade: Jacob Bellinger, Mia Coulon, Erik Furlet, Nathaniel Klein, Daniel Marrocco, Kirk Mohawk, Michelle Robertson, Austin Sanchez, Shon Thompson, Kristen Warrior, Cameron Wight.

Ninth grade: Elizabeth Brooks, Rachel Colantino, Mary Denea, Hailey Fort, Adam Golden, Katelyn Green, Amy Haggart, Seth Kaminski, Alexandra Liszkiewicz, Logan Lukonaitis, Mavi Montour, Cameron Nagel, Aaron North, Johnathan Smuda, Aurora Sultemeier, Emma Taylor.

COMMENTS