Gowanda Middle School lists fourth quarter honor roll students

GOWANDA – The following students in fifth grade through eighth grade at Gowanda Middle School earned spots on the high honor, honor and merit rolls for the fourth-quarter marking period of the 2018-2019 academic year. Congratulations to all 147 of these Panthers.

HIGH HONOR ROLL: 95-100

Gr. 5: Isabelle Graham, Addison Kota, Shia Lindgren, Maddison Smith, Leila Thompson, Helena Wallschlaeger, Ariella Wesolek, KaeVii Yasurek.

Gr. 6: Gracie Breedlove, Jillian Gernatt, Tessa Kohn, Danielle Krajewski, Sydney Smith, William Szalay, Conner Wilson.

Gr. 7: Aiden Ackley, Alivia Capozzi, Quentin Centner, Hailey Christopher, Alhanna Gabel, Sierra General, Shane Giesser, Aubrie Heron, Michael Horth, Makayla Kuras, Ella Luther, Christian Merrill, Riley Olson, Madilyn Pawlak, Christina Wilder.

Gr. 8: Ethan Bachek, Aurora Bartlett, Malarie Carroll, Josalyn Degenfelder, Lani Farley, Logan Forthman, Jada Geiger, Mia Hudson, Nevaeh Konwicki, Benjamin Krajewski, Madison Luder, John Ondus, Hudson Smith, Gao:wisa:s Stevens.

HONOR ROLL: 90-94.99

Gr. 5: Lexi Farley, Seth Geiger, Patricia Griffith, Hayleigh Hooper, Santino Jefferlone, Corrina John, Darcy Kennedy, Noah Lauer, Rilah Macleod, Elizabeth Malek, Winter Mentley-Peters, Cashis Montour, Lucas Washy.

Gr. 6: Chase Bolen, Holland Browning, Devan Giambrone, Joshua Greentaner, Lauren Kelly, Sarah Kielar, Winter Rivera, Brayden Smith, Demetra Spire, Natalee Vecchio, Olivia Wampler.

Gr. 7: Rhianna Bibeau, Gracie Carpenter, Evan Fort, Destiny Golden, Troy Jimerson-Williams, Alexa Krebs, Chloe Luther, Willow Mentley-Peters, Nikolas Ondus, Daniel Stang, Benjamin VanNote, Avery Wilson.

Gr. 8: Kailyn Farner, Kaitlyn Hastie, Cole Herman, Julia Jefferlone, Samuel Latimore, Emylia McHale, Alexander Pachucinski, Timothy Rasey, Crissa Scanlan, Olivia Wesolek, Brayden Williams.

MERIT ROLL: 85-89.99

Gr. 5: Colin Barnes, Brair Bartlett, Jakob Booth, Samantha Buthy, Aiden Carroll, Damian Ceciliano, Nina Coulon, Benjamin Davis, Salana Ferrgusquia, Matthew Grill, Jules Hageman, Kiona Isaac, Jayden John, Savayah Long, Danielle Miller, Jacob Parker, Janice Sanders, Xavier Santiago, Presten Shultz, Lilah Smith, Alanson Stafford, Leah Taylor, Madalyn Troutman, Nathan Warrior.

Gr. 6: Ethan Farley, Caitlyn Gangi, Alyssa Golden, Blake Herman, Karice John, Zayne Laskey, Benjamin Latimore, Ellarose LeBeau, Mia Maines, Brody Mescall, Kierra Moses, Lily Nuwer, Connor Ribblett. Alyssa Ruzycki, Lily Scanlan, Charlynn Ulmer, Meredith Valone, Dominick Whalen, Bruce Williams, Mason Wilson, Arianna Wolff, Rhianna Woods.

Gr. 7: Hayden Abraszek, Kaylee Corbin, Riley Durnford, Layla Gamble, Mya Halftown, Calie Hudson, Alaina Kaczmarczyk, Sophia Ludwig, Jayson Twoguns.

Gr. 8: Andrew Barlow, Lily Bobseine, Braydon Boler, Lily Bouch, Darrin Grzesiak, Daniel Humphrey, Kallan John, Anna Kielar, Lea Mohawk, Gabriel Purdy, Nyla Rivera, Alexander Salzman, Ashley St. George, Ke’ya Stevens, Dominic Suraf, Hannah Szalay, Shelby Weston.

COMMENTS