TYRA CLARK
Frewsburg
Junior
Tyra Clark was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association Central Division First Team after helping Frewsburg to a Section VI Class C title and a perfect 17-0 season. ... Scored 13 goals and had two assists including a two-goal performance in a win over Silver Creek.
ANGEL BUSCH
Westfield/Brocton
Senior
Angel Busch was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association Central Division First Team, helping Westfield/Brocton to an 8-4 record and a berth to the Section VI Class C semifinals. ... Recorded 154 saves and allowed just 12 goals, while recording five shutouts.
JACEY CAPPA
Frewsburg
Sophomore
Jacey Cappa was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association Central Division First Team, helping Frewsburg to a perfect 17-0 record and a Section VI Class C title. ... Picked up an assist while leading a defense that gave up just six goals and earned 13 shutouts.
SIENNA COLLINS
Chautauqua Lake
Junior
Sienna Collins was named a Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association Central Division First-Team choice, aiding the Thunderbirds to an 8-4-1 record and a berth to the Section VI Class C final. ... Earned one assist and led a defense that allowed just 10 goals and posted six shutouts.
EMILY TIMMERMAN
Fredonia
Junior
Emily Timmerman was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association West Division First Team as Fredonia finished the year at 6-5-2. ... Scored a goal and had four assists while leading a defense that allowed 18 goals and recorded two shutouts.
MELISSA DeVORE
Southwestern
Junior
Melissa Devore was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association West Division First Team, helping Southwestern to its first Section VI Class B-2 title and a 12-4 record. ... Dished out five assists and helped a defense that allowed 19 goals and posted seven shutouts.
TESS SPANGENBURG
Falconer/Cassadaga Valley
Junior
Tess Spangenburg was named a Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association West Division First-Team choice, leading the Golden Cougars to a 7-10 record and a berth to the Section VI Class B-2 semifinals. ... Scored seven goals and had two assists.
ALLISON LUNDMARK
Southwestern
Senior
Allison Lundmark was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association West Division First Team as a senior, helping Southwestern to its first-ever Section VI Class B-2 title and a 12-4 record. ... Scored 10 goals and dished out eight assists, scoring in the 75th minute to lift the Trojans over Falconer/Cassadaga Valley in semifinal play.
RYLEIGH JOHN
Salamanca
Senior
A Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association East Division First-Team choice, Ryleigh John led Salamanca to a 7-6 record in 2020. ... Scored a team-high 14 goals and dished out three assists, including two-goal performances against Cattaraugus-Little Valley, Randolph and Pine Valley, and a hat trick in a win over Franklinville.
LOGAN FREDRICKSON
Ellicottville
Senior
Logan Fredrickson was named to the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association East Division First Team, leading Ellicottville to a 14-1 record while scoring six goals and picking up eight assists.
JACQUIE NICKERSON
Maple Grove
Senior
Jacquie Nickerson was named the Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Athletic Association Central Division Defensive Player of the Year, helping Maple Grove to a 4-5-1 record. ... Led a defense that allowed 14 goals and posted four shutouts, including three to start the year.