High School Schedule
Tuesday
Girls Basketball
Gowanda at Cassadaga Valley, 6 p.m.
Portville at Maple Grove, 6 p.m.
Fredonia at Allegany-Limestone, 7:30 p.m.
Westfield/Brocton at Clymer, 7:30 p.m.
Chautauqua Lake at Sherman, 7:30 p.m.
Randolph at Dunkirk, 7:30 p.m.
Southwestern at Olean, 7:30 p.m.
Falconer at Frewsburg, 7:30 p.m.
Boys Basketball
Clymer at Falconer, 7:30 p.m.
Brocton at Panama, 7:30 p.m.
Frewsburg at Portville, 7:30 p.m.
Cassadaga Valley at Randolph, 7:30 p.m.
Gowanda at Silver Creek, 7:30 p.m.
Westfield vs. Chautauqua Lake, 7:30 p.m.
Chautauqua Lake at Westfield, 7:30 p..m.
Jamestown at Williamsville North, 7:45 p.m.
Bowling
Silver Creek vs. Southwestern at Hanover Lanes, 3 p.m.
Gowanda vs. Ellicottville at K&L Lanes, 3:30 p.m.
Boys Swimming
Eden/Gowanda at Williamsville North, 5 p.m.
Jamestown/Falconer vs. Williamsville South, 5:30 p.m.
Dunkirk/Fredonia/Forestville at Olean/Allegany-Limestone/Franklinville, 5:30 p.m.
Frewsburg/Southwestern vs. Panama/Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake, 5:30 p.m.
Wednesday
Boys Basketball
Jamestown vs. Orchard Park, 7:30 p.m.
Girl’s Basketball
North Collins vs. Cattaraugus-Little Valley, 5 p.m.
Ellicottville vs. Franklinville, 7:30 p.m.
Silver Creek vs. Panama, 7:30 p.m.
Salamanca vs. Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Jamestown at Williamsville North, 7:45 p.m.
Bowling
Brocton vs. Forestville at Lucky Lanes, 3:30 p.m.
Ellicottville vs. Gowanda Byllye Lanes, 3:30 p.m.
Southwestern vs. Dunkirk at Jamestown Bowling Company, 3:30 p.m.
Frewsburg vs. Maple Grove at Frewsburg Lanes, 3:30 p.m.
Cassadaga Valley vs. Chautauqua Lake at Lucky Lanes, 3:30 p.m.
Jamestown vs. Falconer at Jamestown Bowling Company, 3:30 p.m.
Boys Wrestling
Randolph at Franklinville, 5 p.m.
Gowanda-Cattaraugus Little Valley vs. Southwestern, 6 p.m.
Fredonia/Silver Creek/Brocton/Forestville at Falconer/Cassadaga Valley, 6 p.m.
Jamestown at Orchard Park, 6:30 p.m.
Dunkirk at Olean/Allegany-Limestone, 6:30 p.m.
Falconer/Cassadaga Valley vs. Salamanca, 7 p.m.
Chautauqua Lake/Westfield/Panama vs. Maple Grove, 7 p.m.
Thursday
Boys Basketball
North Collins vs. Cattaraugus-Little Valley, 7 p.m.
Brocton vs. Sherman, 7:30 p.m.
Cassadaga Valley vs. Maple Grove, 7:30 p.m.
Clymer vs. Chautauqua Lake, 7:30 p.m.
Dunkirk vs. Olean, 7:30 p.m.
Ellicottville vs. Franklinville, 7:30 p.m.
Forestville vs. Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Fredonia vs. Southwestern, 7:30 p.m.
Gowanda vs. Frewsburg, 7:30 p.m.
Salamanca vs. Allegany-Limestone, 7:30 p.m.
Silver Creek vs. Randolph, 7:30 p.m.
Westfield vs. Panama, 7:30 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Fredonia vs. Southwestern, 6 p.m.
Bowling
Brocton vs. Randolph at Lucky Lanes, 3:30 p.m.
Salamanca vs. Gowanda at Central Lanes, 3:30 p.m.
Dunkirk vs. Fredonia at Lucky Lanes, 3:30 p.m.
Clymer/Sherman vs. Cassadaga Valley at Cutting Lanes, 3:30 p.m.
Boys Swimming
Panama/Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake vs. Dunkirk/Forestville/Fredonia, 5 p.m.
Frewsburg/Southwestern vs. St. Joseph’s Collegiate Institute, 6 p.m.
Boys Wrestling
Portville at Fredonia/Forestville/Brocton/Silver Creek
Friday
Boys Basketball
Jamestown at Clarence, 7:45 p.m.
Girls Basketball
North Collins vs. Ellicottville, 5:30 p.m.
Randolph vs. Allegany-Limestone, 6 p.m.
Maple Grove vs. Cassadaga Valley, 6 p.m.
Jamestown at Clarence, 6:15 p.m.
Forestville at Franklinville, 6:30 p.m.
Panama vs. Westfield/Brocton, 7:30 p.m.
Dunkirk vs. Olean, 7:30 p.m.
Cattaraugus-Little Valley vs. Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Sherman vs. Clymer, 7:30 p.m.
Chautauqua Lake vs. Silver Creek, 7:30 p.m.
Falconer at Portville, 7:30 p.m.
Bowling
Cattaraugus-Little Valley vs. Allegany-Limestone at Central Lanes, 3:30 p.m.
Frewsburg vs. Brocton at Frewsburg Lanes, 3:30 p.m.
Boys Wrestling
Jamestown at ECIC Wrestling Tournament at Lackawanna High School, 4 p.m.
Saturday
Boys Basketball
Pine Valley vs. Franklinville, 11:30 a.m.
Sherman vs. Westfield, 6 p.m.
Jamestown at Park School 7 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Dunkirk vs. Salamanca, 12:30 p.m.
Randolph vs. Sherman, 3 p.m.
Boys Swimming
Jamestown/Falconer vs. Panama/Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake vs. Tonawanda at Tonawanda High School, 11:20 a.m.
Boys Wrestling
Dunkirk vs. Falconer/Cassadaga Valley vs. Fredonia/Silver Creek/Brocton/Forestville vs. Maple Grove vs. Salamanca vs. Frewsburg vs. Randolph vs. Gowanda/Cattaragus-Little Valley at Gowanda Panthers Round Robin, 9:30 a.m.
Jamestown at ECIC Wrestling Tournament at Lackawanna High School, 4 p.m.