×

Silver Creek Middle/High School announce honor, credit rolls

SILVER CREEK — Silver Creek Middle/High School officials recently released the school’s honor and credit rolls for the second quarter of the 2020-21 school year. They are:

HONOR ROLL

Sixth Grade: Andrew Arnold Jr, Emily Bain, Madison Blair, Kiele Boedo, Lillian DeNisco, Gabriella Dudek, Emma Fitzer, Caden Fote, Abigail Gawron, Calem Izzo, Khloe Karnes, Owen Kilburn, Marek Kowal, Michael Lowe, Calvin Matney, Vigo Meyer, Benjamin O’Dell, Jenesis Osieja, Liana Parsell, Gage Reilly, Kellen Renaldo, Priya Sakpal, Rowan Sebouhian, Johnathan Seneca, Molly Shaw, Landon Shipley, Jalyn Smith, Gwendolyn Souter, Payton Stalter, Hailey Voigt, Jenna Voigt, Addison Volk, Caley Warner, Rylee Weiskerger, Zoey Westbrook, Lottie Zeller, Kyla Ziegler, Kaydence Ziolkowski.

Seventh Grade: Ella Austin, Meadow Azzarella, Kimberly Bauer, Samuel Bowers, Logan Breton, Lilly Carlson, Christian Carver, Shirley Chen, Gavin DeLong, Joshua Guadagno, Ryleigh Hanner, Ivan Lemke, Nathaniel Mays, Mackenzie Mosher, Vincent Olmstead, Alexandria Parks, Jonathan Pilski, Autumn Rice, Austin Rinehart, Haleigh Salisbury, Caleb Santarone, Colin Shumaker, Jessica Smith, Sophie Wickmark, Sebastian Yaskow.

Eighth Grade: Ryan Borrello, Travis Brennan, Karissa Buchanan, Isabella Daniels, Gary Dudek III, Dylan Franklin, Cameron Ingram, Alexander Karnes, Makayla Kelly, Trent Lack, Bennett Pomroy, Katarina Restivo, Brock Stern, Sabra Warner.

Ninth Grade: Rachael Beadle, Thomas Boothe, Emily Bowers, Tessa Braidich, Kendal Brunn, Tristan Carstens, Sarah Cross, Julie Decker, Nina Delmonte, Joel Dolce, Katelyn Gard, Emma Gretschmann, Jorge Hasbun, Cassidy Haskins, Thomas Hogg, Rachel Kemp, Caylin Langan, Dean League, Morgan Murphy, Laneya Olsen, Lily Prince-Rivera, Robert Roth, Briana Spinuzza, John Steinwachs, Stephanie VanCheri, Timothy Williams.

10th Grade: Emily Barlette-Dye, Christian Borrello, Payton Brennan, Wyatt Breton, Tory Cook, Alyssa Cornell, Jessica Didas, Caleb Fiegl, Emma Forthman, Wyatt Golembieski, Melody Heath, Victoria Iskra, Kayla Johns, Shawn Kelly III, Dominic Kemp, Jeremy Kral, Ryleigh Lawton, Amber Lockwood, Nova Logan, Grace Mullen, Brenna Newton, Brayson Parsell, Jessica Pulver, Samantha Rankin, Andrew Rice, Dawson Russo, Kamran Sakpal, Kayden Snyder, Mackenzie Steinwachs, Eva Tytka, Jackson Williams, Melanie Wilson, Matthew Woleben.

11th Grade: Genevieve Balestrieri, Nathanial Barlette-Dye, Luis Barreto, Brianna Borowiak, Jade Bouvier, Tessa Brunner, Troy Cooper, Savannah Delmonte, MaLani Eldridge, Maggie Estee, Zaeden Fuentes, Kalin Hein, Riley Herling, Gracie Hoelzle, Amanda Ippolito, Brooklyn Karcz, Tesa Karcz, Hunter Larson, Daisy League, Lacey Milius, Alley Miller, Yanna Mott, Cade Neubauer, Jonathan Newton, Alivia Penman, Emily Purdy, Abigail Rice, Alexandra Rocque, Tabitha Shevlin, Miranda Stalker, Lacee Watkins, Roger Williams, Kiara Zayas.

12th Grade: Alina Beadle, Joseph Bowers, Samuel Braidich, Katie Castiglia, Mikayla Clark, Myah Como, Alexandria Cornell, Ethan Cross, Alexiss Dawley, Ellen Decker, Joshua Dietzen, Jaivon Eggleston, Sierra Farner, Juliana Flick, Daniel Garcia, Autumn Gregory, Owen Hastings, Kassidy Herspold, Danaceus Maybee, Damian Molina-Ruiz, Ella Monaco, Kyle Mullen, Kali Parks-Ressler, Mariah Polowy, Hunter Prinzbach, Kylie Procknal, Gabriella Purdy, Emma Romanik, Adriana Rosati, Amanda Roth, Cynthia Schwab, Ella VanRensselaer, Kianna Warrior, Bailey Watroba, Onyx Wolverton,

CREDIT ROLL

Sixth Grade: Brenden Alexander, Mia Delmonte, Risa Kuppel, Cash LeRoy, Kendra McDermott, Jason Mills, Jacie Stevens.

Seventh Grade: Amani Berry, Kiley Foster, Cole Hastings, Irelynd Henry, Brianna Nehrbass, Alaina Reed, Brooke Wassell.

Eighth Grade: Jonathan Castle, Michael Dispenza, Jacquelyn Flick, Gianna Grabias, Marissa Grisanti, Tyler Januchowski, Benjamin Layton, Adeline Richardson, Gabriella Seneca, Anabelle Shipley, Brayden Stalter, Olivia Watkins, Kaden Weeks.

Ninth Grade: Gabriel Bistrisky, Karli Deet, Jasmine Doner, Katrina Haskins, Lucas Lawrie, Owen Lewis, Tyler Miller, Nora Pantano, Hunter Parks, Jacob Schwab, Vayda Stevens, Zachary Strychalski, Kaelee Weiskerger, Payton Wood.

10th Grade: Rocco Azzarella, Kamali Davis Jr, Aurora Jimerson, Jakeb Millar, Dylan Miller, Angela Pacifici, Jessica Roberto, Harmony Sinders.

11th Grade: Sincere Becker, Nico Crino, Olivia Delcamp, Nathan Hamm, Justin Nehrbass, Tyler Sutter.

12th Grade: Colton Breton, Michelle Bullard, Erica Carpenter, Damien Evans, Gabriel Metzger, Shandon Monrroy, Yasler Montero Salas, Ethan Morton.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today