×

Fredonia Academic Honors

Darrin Paschke, Fredonia High School Principal, has released the names of students receiving Principal’s Awards and Principal’s Awards with Distinction. Students, who have earned a G.P.A. of 90 or above for the third quarter received a Principal’s Award with Distinction, while those students who earned a G.P.A. between 85 and 90 for the third quarter received a Principal’s Award.

Twelfth Grade Honor Roll — Joshua Arch, Michael Berg, Dawson Bird, Charleigh Blair, Abbigail Cady, Tess Corell, Max Corsi, Grace Crino, Kyle Danler, Timothy Davis, Jack Forster, Nicholas Frazier, Katelyn Garigal, Adeliz Gottinger, Dominic Gullo, Joseph Gullo, Madonnina Gullo, David Hahn, Amelia Harper, Ava Hawk, Jacob Helmer, Kassidy Incitto, Gabriel Johnson, Jonas Jones, Macy Kawski, Ethan Klemann, Bryson Kolassa, Grayson Krzyzanowicz, Bradley LaGrow, Claire Lanski, Kelly Lucas, Oliver Madariaga, Jonathan Mann, Brena Manning, Isabella Manning, Madison Marsh, Oliver McAfee, Harmony Mercurio, Luke Morris, Emma Munsch, Ronan Murphy, Rhayna Myers, Trevor Napoli, Williams Prevet, Joshua Priolette, Adrianna Pucci, Alexandra Pucci-Schaefer, Seth Putnam, Tyler Putney, Connor Rankin, Hailey Ritter, Katina Rodriguez, Alexander Rush, Sofia Russo, Nathan Schrantz, Adam Sellari, Anna Shepard, Samantha Tabone, Noah Tarbell, Kyra Taylor, Anna Valone, Raelynn Wilson, Eva Wong.

Twelfth Grade Merit Roll — David Ball, Robyn Banach, Andrew Camp, Jack Carlson, Jacob Cerrie, Samuel DeJesus, Michael Holt, Troy Lemiszko II, Trevor Malkowski, McKenna Miller, Aliviya Mullen, Taylor Puglise, Hannah Riewaldt, Savannah Salim, Mckenna Taylor, Joseph VanDette, Matthew Wray.

Eleventh Grade Honor Roll — Lila Cameron, Owen Caserta, Brody Cave, Nicholas Creeley, Cameron Crowell, Simon Davis, Isabella Fernandez, Kinnan Finnegan, Jack Fortna, Shelby Genovese, Fred Gullo, Ashleigh Hellwig, Taylor Hyland, Matthew Kehrer, Ethan Leid, Matthew Linder, Jonathan Long, Owen Ludwig, Luke McKnatt, Reilly Miller, Benjamin Morrow, Alexander Paluch, Trevor Persch, Rebecca Piede, Carolyn Przybycien, Jonathan Puskar, Gillian Reed, William Rose, Gabe Schrader, Erin Schrantz, Lauren Sercu, Victoria Spacciapolli, Emily Timmerman, Zachary Walnicki, Kyleigh Waterman, EvaRose Wienke, Emma Wilkins, Emma Willebrandt, Francesca Woolson,

Eleventh Grade Merit Roll — Jim Bassin, Derek Clark, Conor Clary, Samuel Kawski, Hallie Laurito, Brynn MacGregor, Victoria Miller, Joshua Reynolds, McKenna Smith, Ayanna Stephany, Ledreth Velez-Olmo, Lee Waller, Jadon Whitfield-Macy, Abigail Wray.

Tenth Grade Honor Roll — Calder Annear, Lauren Arch, Rylee Beers, Leah Bennett, Sophia Botticello, Emerson Bramer, Matthew Brown, Lauren Cerrie, Allie Cook, Ava Cook, Maxwell Corrente, Nathaniel Cosico, James Cotter, Kathryn Czekanski, Andrew Daminski-Hunt, Micah Davis, Ryan Davis, Sarah Davis, Anthony Derby, Gabriella Domenico, Austin Duliba, Gianna Ferro, Clayton Frazier, Greta Frerichs, Annie Gondek, Tegenya Graziano, Molly Greenough, Gianna Gullo, Zachary Hall, Jay Hawk, Gabriel Hellwig, Jackson Hickey, Hailey Hood, Arianna Huber, Marlo Huestis, Mackenna Incitto, Giacinte Laurito, Julia LeBaron, Adam Lesch, Adrianna Lisa, Claire Marshall, Angelina May, Maria Maytum, Asher McKnatt, Samuel Murphy, Grayson Osborne-Coy, Aidan Pietrkiewicz, Lucy Prevet, Glasya Pryll, Emma Putney, Danielle Riewaldt, Abigail Roth, Matthew Schrantz, Samuel Schrantz, Arianna Sharp, Jessica Sinclair, Cassandra Smoczynski, Melody Snyder Pratt, Mackenzie Swan, Salvatore Tabone, Josephine Tomaszewski, Jenna Truby, Kara Vecchio, Gracie Wdowiasz, Alexander Weiss, Olivia Wood, Jayden Yerico.

Tenth Grade Merit Roll — Morgan Bailey, Joseph Brown, Zackary Kawski, Zeah Wojcinski.

Ninth Grade Honor Roll — Jackson Bishop, Aidan Burrell, Caitlyn Clary, Evelyn Cuthbert, Owyn Darrell-Sterbak, Jaelyn Davis, Amber Decker, Ashlynn Delcamp, Ian Ferguson, Mia Gorka, Jena Gullo, Sophia Gullo, Michael Hahn, Ava Hartung, Leah Hinds Morrison, Alana Holt, Aubrey Huber, Cecilia Jordan, Abigail Joy, Ava Kehrer, Ella Koopman, Alexa Krebs, Miriam LaBarr, Rebecca Lash, Cortland Lehnen, Brooke Lincoln, Jordan Lucas, Jacob Majka, Felix Manzella, Anna Normand, Chelsea Orr, Charles Parker, Emma Patterson, Alexzandria Pchelka, Sebastian Pencek, Jack Pietro, Francesca Pucci, Audrey Quiles, Jameson Quinn, Kaley Robb, Ava Rukavina, Talea Salgado, Deanna Sharp, Quinton Smith, Julianna Spacciapolli, Keana Szczerbacki, Victoria Tate, Jack Tuccio, Lenieth Velez-Olmo, Bailey Wegrzynowski, Cole Wisniewski.

Ninth Grade Merit Roll — Michael Ball, Raena Beckley, Kira Danler, Lacey Drennen, Calvin Frazier, Josean Garcia Villegas, Deziah Grayson, Sophia Halas, Tabitha Henry, Taylor Hinds Morrison, Jayden Kuzdzal, Benjamin LaGrow, Aiden MacGregor, Julia Price, Simon Price, Dekota Richmond, Owen Rush, Macartney Schibetta, Nathan Sercu, Brelynn Tresler, Elspeth Vandette.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today