×

Cassadaga Valley Central School announces honor roll

SINCLAIRVILLE — Cassadaga Valley Middle/High School officials recently announced the school’s honor and merit rolls for the third quarter of the 2020-21 school year. They are:

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade:

Conner Austin, Rylee Backer, Collin Beichner, Johnathon Brockelbank, Riley Brooks, Kaden Daughenbaugh, Abbey DuBois, Chloe Ekstrom, Grace Elder, Jocelyn Faulkner, Gabriel Higgs, Courtney Huston, Emily Johnson, Emily Kinney, Nathaniel Lawrie, Brielle LeBaron, Marie Lemay, Rachael Lessinger, Landen Mower, Rachel Nickerson, Kennedy Pattison, Kaylee Pattyson, Alexandra Polley, Noah Richner, Lashante Thomas, Grace Warsitz, James Watts Jr., Mackenzie Zuech.

11th Grade:

Payton Allessi, Ian Andersen, Aystyn Barrett, Gavin Blake, Sarah Elder, Brooke Jasinski, Kaylie Main, Elijah Nuccio, Trentnal Phillips, Drake Pierce, Gianna Puglisi, Madison Ring, Nicholas Russo, Margret Sischo, Grace Zahm.

10th Grade:

Jordan Austin, Colden Berwick, Shyanne Carlstrom, Shane Comstock, JoLee Crowell, Nikiti Diabo, Adam Dossey, Ella Ekstrom, Madilynne Hattaway, Kylie Horton, Izaya Kelly, Dana Maze, Haydn Myers, Riley Schroeder, Madison Sischo, Allison Wakelee, Garrett Williams, Paiden Wittmeyer, Alyzza Zuech.

Ninth Grade:

Eliza Andersen, Gregory Edson, Benjamin Elder, Caden Frost, Matthew Helwig, Lauren Jasinski, Andrea Johnson, Hunter Johnson, Austin Main, Lucas Martin, Eric McKeown, Owen Meyers.

Eighth Grade:

Emiley Anderson, Hailey Anderson, Charlotte Couchman, Annaleesa Diabo, Natalie Dossey, Elijah Higgs, Naomi Johnson, Ariana Main, Parker McLane, Hailey Myers, Gary Rotunda.

Seventh Grade:

Gavin Blair, Danny Callentine IV, Summer Cieplinski, Denza Fanara, Austin Gloss, Hunter Hattaway, Alexa Jaquith, Isabella Jaquith, Morgan Johnson, Cameron Katilus, Georgiana Knott, Benjamin Leslie, Jacob Leslie, Jazmin Martin, Lilleean Meacham, Brandi Meder, Payton Meder, Katarina Pattison, Gavin Penhollow, Shea Richerson, Xabrina Szablewski, Grant Zahm.

Sixth Grade:

Aubre Bonasera, Anna Burlingame, Gabrielle Cunningham, Makayla Edson, Mia Fanara, Cameron Fitzgibbons, Caleb Gierlinger, Lilly Green, Addisyn Grissom, Jakob Higgs, Breonna Hopkins, Connor Main, Angelica Mullen, James Mullen, Jocelyn Wintersteen.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade:

Christopher Bacon, Jazmine Bellardo, Hayden Coulcher-Hobbs, Jared Dorman, Alex Harding, Eva Jaquith, Cameron Nocero, Max Pingitore, Destiny Rose-Meacham.

11th Grade:

Wyatt Harrington, Harley Kerr, Hannah McChesney, Jordyn Thomas, Matthew Wolcott.

10th Grade:

Jacob Ansell, Hailey Jastrzab, Jerry Jones, Clark Reese, Jenna Repine, Garrett Swan, Benjamin Wolcott, Hannah Yonkers, Paige Zybert.

Ninth Grade:

Easton Berwick, Bianca Chamberlin, Hunter Cleland, Christina Dahlin, Kole Hawkins, Tristan Pierce, Robert Polley.

Eighth Grade:

Kameron Brown, Ryan Davis, Morgan DeGolier, Carter Dellahoy, Jessica Hornburg, Cheyenne Johnson, Cassidy Marcinkowski, Lee Mcalister, Tristan Pryll.

Seventh Grade:

Addison Helwig,Tristan Reese.

Sixth Grade:

Gabriel Cleveland, Jackson Crowell, Mattea Hilliker, Jade Marcinkowski, Mallory Mikula, Melanie Myles, Isadora Pryll, Cathryn Russell, Alex Serrano, Jayden Smith, Nicholas Sweet, Skyler Szablewski.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today