×

Pine Valley Central School announces honor rolls

SOUTH DAYTON — Pine Valley Central School officials have announced the school’s honor and merit rolls for the third quarter of the 2020-21 school year. They are:

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Kaylee Astry, Sierra Brown, Sarah Crouse, Evan Frontuto, Sage Haskins, Cameron Hayes, Madisyn Herman, Rebecca Jones, Makenzie Lawton, Madison Meabon, Madilyn Mitchell, Hannah O\\\’Neil, Haley Pillard, Emily Rasmussen, Hailey Rivera, Kirkland Smuda, Lyric Westlund.

11th Grade: Brendon Butcher, Mattison Cadle, Sydney Dahl, Abigail Ellis, Madalyn Fisher, Jade Giambrone, Ariana Gozdziak, Donavon Guglielmi, Christopher King, Margaret King, Wayne Libby, Zenobia Peck, Kadin Pfaffenbach, Trinity Scinta, Savannah Steves, Alexis Tunstall, Rylyn Tunstall, Cassidy Vincent, Owen Ward.

10th Grade: Dale Bauer, Kyle Chase, Joshua Fish, Haleigha Hardy, Kaitlin Hayes, Sophia Jones, Allyson Morey, Molly Sunick, Brandon Yoris.

Ninth Grade: Arryanna Bardo, James Gleason, William Jones, Zachary Lanphere, Brody Swanson, Alyssa West, Muriel Zollinger.

Eighth Grade: Preston Danner, Madison Ebel, Noah Frontuto, Alexis Giles, Trent Ivett, Sarah Kruszka, Olivia Lawton, Landyn Lewellyn, Destiny Lindquist, Elizabeth Roland, Sara Sunick, Danielle West, Julianna Yasurek.

Seventh Grade: Alaina Banach, Kaitlyn King, James Maltbie, Amelia Morey, Addison Smith.

Sixth Grade: Matthew Abbey, Karley Ebel, Caden Herman, Lily Hohl, JaKobe Howard, Hunter Jackson, Maya Quinn, Cameron Rinehart, Madilynn Robertson, Danica Silleman, Adam Spencer, Trent Sunick, Caysie Troutman, Carlie Ward.

Fifth Grade: Liam Bradigan, Lucy Brehm, Isaac Kelley, Sadie Kruszka, Saphera Lindquist, Addison Lyndsley, Landon Reger, Zane Rogers, Delaney Smith, Ava West, Kieran Zollinger.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Jacob Kotar, Morgan Sandy, Lily Swift.

11th Grade: Chloe Lachut, Jenna Robbins, Matthew Rugg, Bryce Sercu, Melody Sunick.

10th Grade: Alyiah Bremer, Xander Slade, Luisa Smith, Darwin Westlund, Anthoni Wittmayer.

Ninth Grade: Maive Leverentz, Tianna McIntosh, Jessina Miller, Dylan Naples, Nora Smith.

Eighth Grade: Matthew Burdic, Carley Ellis, Dylan Green, Olivia Greene, Paige Hohl, Kendra Schultz, Sofia Sheldon, Thomas Switala.

Seventh Grade: Jacob Banach, Brooke Dustin-McCoy, Madalynn Hill, Cyrus Jackson, Jarrett Meyers, Camryn Slade.

Sixth Grade: Zachary Barsky, Sayje Bruyer, Gabriella Hill, Jareth Horvath, Cameron Howard, Sandra Ivett, Bella Lilley, Dominick Lulas, Josiah Roland, Brayden Simmons, Toby Stockman.

Fifth Grade: Dominick Austin, Jenelle Bailey, Kaden Helman, Romin O\\\’Neil, Brookelynne Sterling.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today