×

Fredonia Middle School lists honor and merit roll

Fredonia Middle School has announced the honor and merit rolls for the first marking period.

Eighth Grade Honor Roll – Mikayla Ambrose, Delaney Artrip, Hayden Babar, Kaylianna Batista, Gracey Brundage, Alessandra Bugaj, Isabella Carmona, Jeniel Colon Nunez, Kaitlyn Coon, Jethduan Cordova-Olmo, Maxwell Cuthbert, Isabella Czekanski, Hazel Daly-Griffen, Keely Dolhon, Brianna Dougherty, Addison Douglas, Logan Dowdy, Aidan Dunckley, Brayden Fabiano, Daniel Ferguson, Jack Frame, Taylor Gornikiewicz, Savannah-Joan Gugino, Abrieana Hall, Elias Hoggard, Isabell Horowitz, Aidan Kinney, Madelyn Krakowiak, Gina Krigar, Giuliana Kubacki, Thomas Lauer, Cannon LeGrano, Toby Lim, Krystie Mapes, Hannah Martin, Alexis Mead, Elena Mulkin, Rocco Muscarella, Natacha Olivero Lopez, Madeline Parent, Cameron Piazza, Katherine Proper, Graham Putney, Liliana Reinelt, Landon Rukavina, Karis Santiago Hernandez, Ava Sasso, Joshua Schwertfeger, Mia Sells, Ian Smith, Kaiden Strycula, Cecelia Tonelli, Thane Turo, Sophia Utegg, Charlton Warner, Amelia Way, Brian Whitfield.

Eighth Grade Merit Roll – Alexia Baez, Nathan Balch, Jaymeson Bialaszewski, Aylah Butts, Kaylee Cain, Jenevieve Fryberger, Alexis Hennessey, Tyler Johnson, Nazir Moreland, Mekhi Odebralski, Jaeynisa Pietrkiewicz, Edgar Reyes Colon, Aria Russo, Coen Saletta.

Seventh Grade Honor Roll – Colin Abbey, Mason Alguire, Lola Anderson, Jazmin Arce, Ethan Beach, Benjamin Brautigam, Adam Brundage, Emelia Domenico, Casey Doolittle, Kaiden Goff, Tatianna Guerra, Louis Gugino, Aaron Hartung, Ila Hawk, Jack Hazelton, McKella Hodkin, Sophia Hunt, Megan Ivory, Chase Johnson, Serenity Karlstrom, Nathan Kelly, Nathan Krakowiak, Peyton Krenzer, Kendra Krystofiak, Isaac Lamp, Robin Madariaga, Jethro Markham, Meredith Marshall, Alanna Marvin, Ariana Mastrangelo, Maya McEntarfer, Solomon McKnatt, Stephen Mead, Dillon Moe, Samantha Ni, Yadielys Olmo, Noah Palisin, Madison Pergrim, Nora Polhamus, Genesis Reyes, Samantha Rogers-Holbrook, Mikaela Sciarrino, Nicholas Sliwa, Kaidence Smith, Adalyn Stellrecht, Dalila Storey, Lillian Stranahan, Josephine Swanson, Wyatt Tresler, Amirlan Tsogt-Erdene, Peyton Wallace, Bella Waller, Preston Walters, James Wheelock, Braelynn Wicks, Seth Williams, Emma Yunghans.

Seventh Grade Merit Roll – Rex Cappa, Emma DuBois, Nico Fadale, Madelyn Ferguson, Elizabeth Garaas-Johnson, Lilianna Hart, Selisa Hernandez-Colon, Brendan Kassirer, Jordan Kelly, Dominic Kubacki, Kennedy Lichtenthal, Kaison Malkowski, Juliana Massey, Jacksen McFarland, Adeline Meyers, Jordan Morris, Shane Mourer, Braelynn Muniz, Giuliana Naples, Madeline Negron, Makayla Phillips, Olivia Seelbinder, Cora Smith, Sennah Strauf, Alanna Tedone.

Sixth Grade Honor Roll – Harper Anderson, Lindsey Bailey, Janie Binkiwitz, Emma Blair, Elliot Brown, Brielle Buchanan, Alexander Bugaj, Darielys Burgos, Nina Carle, Aaliyah Carmona, Bailey Cave, Lyla Cerrie, Isabella Crowell, Joel DeJesus, Kendyl Dietzen, Chase Dougherty, Mia Drummond, Daniel Fagan, Thomas Fagan, Christopher Farnham, Kamden Farrington, Isaiah Frederic, Kendall Grant, Luna Greene, Easton Griffin, Michaela Haas, Elias Harper, Cooper Helman, Alexa Hennessey, Max Hernandez, Harlem Jasinski, Alivia Johnson, Dylan Kane, Andrew Karafa, Lucie Katta, Lucius Kralik, Corey LaDue, Isabella Mapes, Brady Marx, Ryan McCarthy, Emily Morales, Chloe Palmer, Finn Proper, Jocelyn Robb Villegas, Amalia Rodriguez Nunez, Lynn Schrader, Dylan Schuk, Eleanor Seigel, Benjamin Siebert, Noah Smith, Mason Tarnowski, Estella Tonelli, Leo Tonelli, Zuleymarie Torres Torres, Landen Walker, Gibson Way, Patrick Whitcher, Danny Whitfield, Milo Wille, Eli Williams.

Sixth Grade Merit Roll – Evan Ahrens, Janessa Arroyo, Jack Artrip, Mackenzie Bailey, Ryan Barter, Jace’lyn Bialaszewski, Addison Brewster, Jaelianni Buchanan, Jesse Cain Jr., Alexia Cain, Rylan Cambria, Isabella Devereaux, Tyler Field, Skyler Green, Jacob Guziec, Haley Kingsbury, Ethan Lichtenthal, Carter Marsh, Noah McIntire, Mason O’Connor, Soleil Palmer, Brehdyn Pietrkiewicz, Jimmy Reynolds, Leriel Rodriguez Heyliger, Ella Sherlock, Miles Tarnowski, Gwyneth Thomas, Jaxson Wegrzynowski, Adalyn Whitfield, Donovan Wilson.

Fifth Grade Honor Roll – Mason Aldrich, Jakob Barkley, Valentina Bown, Caleb Brautigam, Avery Brown, Carter Brown, Alayla Brownlee, La’Mieya Buchanan, Nevaeh Burch, Ella Burnside, Timothy Carle, Lillian Christopher, Jonathan Colon, Theodore Conroy, Evan Cook, Sadie Correale, Joshua Cowan, Lucille Domenico, Trinity Fuller, Landen Gates, Charlee Gentry, Theodora Gibson, Abbigale-Marie Gonzalez, James Harrington, Kara Harrington, Lillian Harris, Trinity Harris, Olivia Hoadley, L’Caine Jasinski, Gavin Johnson, Benton Kachelmeyer, Gabriella Kane, Hayden Kassirer, Christina Knight, Jake Kolassa, James Konegni, Raelyn Korzeniewski, Noelle LaBarr, Emmanuelle Lamp, Colten LeBeau, Maxwell Luce, Christopher Luebke, Michael Masiker-Kirisits, I’vereion McCullum-Nance, Sam McKelvey, Zane Moore, Giavanna Muscarella, Bella Reigle, Sophia Roberto, Kayden Rockwood, Weilin Root, Elias Santiago Hernandez, Natalia Sebzda, Christian Sells, Lucian Seybold, Kaleb Seyler, Tucker Shoup, Avery Stellrecht, Bethany Strang, John Swanson, Benton Thies, Callie Tramuta, Harper Wallace, Alexander Williams.

Fifth Grade Merit Roll – Elijah Conley, Marleigh Crabtree, Kaiden DeJesus, Myah Hallmark, Malayah Hernandez, Ryan Hunt, Jaxson Jaquith, Taylor Korzeniewski, Maeve Meka, Ava Miller, Brooklynn Parent, Jenavecia Randall, Trevor Schafer, Wyatt Seelbinder, Madison Skubis, Antonia Stewart, Charlotte Thomas, Halie Troche, Zavier Walker-Kinsey, Cooper Winchell, Alexzander Zambotti.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today