×

Fredonia Middle School has announced the honor and merit rolls for the second quarter

Eighth Grade Honor Roll — Mikayla Ambrose, Delaney Artrip, Hayden Babar, Nathan Balch, Kaylianna Batista, Gracey Brundage, Alessandra Bugaj, Isabella Carmona, Jeniel Colon Nunez, Kaitlyn Coon, Jethduan Cordova-Olmo, Maxwell Cuthbert, Isabella Czekanski, Hazel Daly-Griffen, Keely Dolhon, Brianna Dougherty, Addison Douglas, Logan Dowdy, Aidan Dunckley, Brayden Fabiano, Daniel Ferguson, Savannah-Joan Gugino, Isabell Horowitz, Tyler Johnson, Aidan Kinney, Madelyn Krakowiak, Giuliana Kubacki, Thomas Lauer, Cannon LeGrano, Toby Lim, Krystie Mapes, Hannah Martin, Alexis Mead, Elena Mulkin, Rocco Muscarella, Natacha Olivero Lopez, Cameron Piazza, Katherine Proper, Graham Putney, Liliana Reinelt, Edgar Reyes Colon, Landon Rukavina, Aria Russo, Coen Saletta, Karis Santiago Hernandez, Ava Sasso, Joshua Schwertfeger, Mia Sells, Ian Smith, Cecelia Tonelli, Thane Turo, Sophia Utegg, Charlton Warner and Amelia Way.

Eighth Grade Merit Roll — Jaymeson Bialaszewski, Kaylee Cain, Jack Frame, Taylor Gornikiewicz, Abrieana Hall, Elias Hoggard, Gina Krigar, Rebeca Mendez Matias, Nazir Moreland, Jaeynisa Pietrkiewicz, Kaiden Strycula, Aolani Torres, Brian Whitfield.

Seventh Grade Honor Roll — Colin Abbey, Mason Alguire, Lola Anderson, Benjamin Brautigam, Adam Brundage, Emelia Domenico, Casey Doolittle, Kaiden Goff, Louis Gugino, Aaron Hartung, Ila Hawk, Jack Hazelton, McKella Hodkin, Sophia Hunt, Megan Ivory, Chase Johnson, Serenity Karlstrom, Brendan Kassirer, Jordan Kelly, Nathan Kelly, Nathan Krakowiak, Peyton Krenzer, Kendra Krystofiak, Dominic Kubacki, Isaac Lamp, Robin Madariaga, Jethro Markham, Meredith Marshall, Alanna Marvin, Maya McEntarfer, Solomon McKnatt, Stephen Mead, Dillon Moe, Jordan Morris, Samantha Ni, Yadielys Olmo, Noah Palisin, Madison Pergrim, Nora Polhamus, Genesis Reyes, Samantha Rogers-Holbrook, Mikaela Sciarrino, Landen Shephard, Adalyn Stellrecht, Dalila Storey, Lillian Stranahan, Sennah Strauf, Josephine Swanson, Alanna Tedone, Amirlan Tsogt-Erdene, Peyton Wallace, Bella Waller, James Wheelock, Braelynn Wicks, Emma Yunghans.

Seventh Grade Merit Roll — Jazmin Arce, Emma DuBois, Nico Fadale, Madelyn Ferguson, Elizabeth Garaas-Johnson, Tatianna Guerra, Kennedy Lichtenthal, Juliana Massey, Ariana Mastrangelo, Jacksen McFarland, Braelynn Muniz, Makayla Phillips, Olivia Seelbinder, Nicholas Sliwa, Cora Smith, Kaidence Smith, Seth Williams, Caleb Wills.

Sixth Grade Honor Roll — Harper Anderson, Lindsey Bailey, Janie Binkiwitz, Emma Blair, Naliyah Brielo, Elliot Brown, Brielle Buchanan, Alexander Bugaj, Darielys Burgos, Nina Carle, Bailey Cave, Joel DeJesus, Kendyl Dietzen, Mia Drummond, Daniel Fagan, Thomas Fagan, Christopher Farnham, Kamden Farrington, Kendall Grant, Easton Griffin, Jacob Guziec, Michaela Haas, Elias Harper, Cooper Helman, Alexa Hennessey, Max Hernandez, Alivia Johnson, Dylan Kane, Andrew Karafa, Lucie Katta, Lucius Kralik, Corey LaDue, Carter Marsh, Ryan McCarthy, Amalia Rodriguez Nunez, Eleanor Seigel, Benjamin Siebert, Mason Tarnowski, Miles Tarnowski, Gwyneth Thomas, Landen Walker, Gibson Way, Patrick Whitcher, Danny Whitfield, Milo Wille,

Sixth Grade Merit Roll — Janessa Arroyo, Mackenzie Bailey, Ryan Barter, Jace’lyn Bialaszewski, Deegan Brenecki, Addison Brewster, Jaelianni Buchanan, Lyla Cerrie, Isabella Crowell, Chase Dougherty, Tyler Field, Luna Greene, Harlem Jasinski, Michael Jones, Haley Kingsbury, Isabella Mapes, Brady Marx, Emily Morales, Chloe Palmer, Willow Parker, Finn Proper, Leriel Rodriguez Heyliger, Jeevan Rosario, Giovanni Roush, Lynn Schrader, Noah Smith, Estella Tonelli, Leo Tonelli, Zuleymarie Torres Torres, Jaxson Wegrzynowski, Adalyn Whitfield, Eli Williams.

Fifth Grade Honor Roll — Mason Aldrich, Jakob Barkley, Valentina Bown, Caleb Brautigam, Avery Brown, Ella Burnside, Timothy Carle, Lillian Christopher, Jonathan Colon, Theodore Conroy, Evan Cook, Sadie Correale, Joshua Cowan, Lucille Domenico, Trinity Fuller, Charlee Gentry, Myah Hallmark, James Harrington, Kara Harrington, Lillian Harris, Olivia Hoadley, Gavin Johnson, Benton Kachelmeyer, Gabriella Kane, Jake Kolassa, James Konegni, Raelyn Korzeniewski, Noelle LaBarr, Emmanuelle Lamp, Colten LeBeau, Maxwell Luce, Christopher Luebke, Michael Masiker-Kirisits, Sam McKelvey, Ava Miller, Giavanna Muscarella, Brooklynn Parent, Bella Reigle, Weilin Root, Elias Santiago Hernandez, Natalia Sebzda, Wyatt Seelbinder, Christian Sells, Lucian Seybold, Kaleb Seyler, Tucker Shoup, Avery Stellrecht, Bethany Strang, John Swanson, Benton Thies, Callie Tramuta, Harper Wallace, Alexander Williams, Cooper Winchell, Alexzander Zambotti.

Fifth Grade Merit Roll — Carter Brown, Nevaeh Burch, Brynn Carlson, Kaiden DeJesus, Abbigale-Marie Gonzalez, Brennan Hodkin, Jaxson Jaquith, L’Caine Jasinski, Hayden Kassirer, I’vereion McCullum-Nance, Maeve Meka, Zane Moore, Cain Palmer, Jenavecia Randall, Sophia Roberto, Kayden Rockwood, Trevor Schafer, Antonia Stewart, Charlotte Thomas, Halie Troche.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today