JCC announces Students on Fall Dean’s List
Students who were named to the fall 2019 part-time or full-time student dean’s list at Jamestown Community College earned at least a 3.50 average, equal to a B plus or better, in six to 11 credit hours of letter-graded work. Local students named to the list include:
Part-time
Cassadaga: Hunter Prentiss, Alisa Seibert
Cattaraugus: Patti Dechow, Melissa Howard
Cherry Creek: Kailey Gastol, Kaitlyn Hoth, Ashley Melinski, Tracey Swan
Collins: Nickolas Pfleuger
Dunkirk: Timothy Bartlett, Melissa Boehm, Katelyn Gawronski, Diane Gifford, Evan Golem, Cierra Leber, Angela Ortiz, Michelle Paden, Yvette Perez, Sarai Ramirez Dominguez, Ashley Robbins, Johnathan Sheldon, Roselia Vega, Stacey Williams
Fredonia: Katherine Banach, Alison Galardo, Stacey Hill, Kaitlyn Krystofiak, Clarissa LaBorde, Michael Meredith, Robert Orr, Benjamin Siracuse, Duncan Smith, Allegra Woolson, Tiffany Yerico
Little Valley: Erin Baldwin, Aliyah Bissonnette, Sally Blacksnake, Olivia Brooks, Pamela Doyle, Lindsay Langworthy, Jennifer McGuire
Mayville: Bridgette Akin, Chadwick Crandall, Kyle Weilacher
Silver Creek: Sonia Pearl, Lilijana Utegg
Sinclairville: Jennifer Diers
Stockton: Morgan Keech
Westfield: Olivia Knapp, Joshua McCord, Ashton Morris, Hannah Morris
Full-time
Brocton: Carie Arnold
Cassadaga: Sara Briggs, Luisa Fanara, Sue Miller, Christina Thomas, Cortney Vahl, Thaddeus Wichlacz
Cattaraugus: Morgan TeCulver
Cherry Creek: Kelly Easterly, Anthony Mihalko, Trent Mihalko
Collins: Chelsey Wielkie, Aimee Zynda
Dunkirk: Jaime Alvarado, Oscar Alvarado, Ebony Crawford, Arianna DeLeon, Victoria Dipini, Joseph Kemp, Timothy Korzenieski, JoElla Lane, Ruth Mendez, Tiwallace Perry, Jordyn Salgado, Isabella Surma, Cesilia Tucker, Cierra Vasquez, Ethan Yannie, Matthew Zasucha
Forestville: Andrew Flowers, Kyle Goodrich, Jessica Howes, Jessica Olsen, Tyler Roland
Fredonia: Stephanie Buck, Emily Clapp, Jing Deng, Taylor Engel, Jeffrey Gardner, Jarad Granger, Garret Johnson, Rachel Johnson, Weston Ley, Madison Mott, Grace Pucciarelli, Audrey Reading, Marshall Roberts-Payne, Lisa Walker
Gowanda: Bonnie Conrow, Kelsey Eddy, Korey Hansen-Ivett, Anna North
Irving: Donald Fox, Nikolas Stalker
Little Valley: Rylie Aldrich, Amber Ambrose, Zachary Baker, Hayden Congdon, Janette Hill
Mayville: Cassandra Andino, Abigale Baker, Sara Corwin, Patricia Dudley, Sylvia Karalus, Jerome Rogerson, Autumn Shuskie
Perrysburg: Amber Reinschmidt-Lewis
Ripley: Grace Garske, Cameryn Hawkins
Silver Creek: Nikolas Dawley, Lily League, Joana Leamon, Gary Mosher
Sinclairville: Brittney Davis, Sheri Kelsey, Levi Moore, Rebekah Nickerson, Ashley Pascoe, David Peterson, John Schauman, Diman Smith
South Dayton: Cassandra Kelly
Stockton: Sarah Buchanan, Daniel Torres
Stow: Matthew See
Westfield: Madyson Abbey, Marilynn Amborski, Emily Colt, Sophia DeMarco, Jayla Doner, Grace Heim, Jessica Morse, Emmily Nelson, Nicholas Presto