×

Forestville lists honor, merit rolls

Forestville Central School.

FORESTVILLE — Forestville Central School has announced its honor and merit rolls for the second marking period.

Twelfth Grade High Honor Roll — Jenna Howes, Faith Militello, Makayla Press, GraceAnn Rebmann, Samuel Reuben, Gabriele Smith, Allison VanVlack, Aden Wilmore, Kameron Woodard.

Twelfth Grade Honor Roll — Jack Frost III, Hayley Leone, Rachel Pryll, Trinity Scinta, Zachary Towne.

Twelfth Grade Merit Roll — Collin Carlson, Olivia Delcamp, Rachel Kozlowski, Cassidie Makuch, Andrew Piccolo, Dylan Pierce, Gabriel Rhodes, Adam Rutski, Alana Schneider, Thade Taylor, Alena Thomas, Alex Thompson.

Eleventh Grade High Honor Roll — Morgan Becker, Mackenzy Graziano, Callie Grupa, Tristian Olsen, Eric Overmyer, Alexis Serio, Brayden Smith, Vivian Tanner, Gabrielle VanZile, Maxwell Vigue, Brooke Waterman

Eleventh Grade Honor Roll — Mary Dunn, Darrin Grzesiak, Garrison Hemphill, Allison Miller, Micheal O’Connell, Lauryn Pierce, Justin Sager, Nicholas Stanfield, Ian Woods

Eleventh Grade Merit Roll — Lucas Clarke, Gracie Johnson, Jesse Kwilos, Lauryn LoManto, Logan Perryman, Madison Sliwinski, Joseph Villafranca.

Tenth Grade High Honor Roll — Jillian Grupa, Antonio Patton, Trent Snyder.

Tenth Grade Honor Roll — Sophia Drozdziel, Matthew Dunn Jr., Hannah Fox, Kaytlynn Franklin, Jordyn Heidel, Chase Perryman, Isabelle Reynolds, Mackenna Snyder, Jacob Szumigala, Samantha Wielgasz.

Tenth Grade Merit Roll — Ruthie Butcher, Connor Connolly, Nicholas Covert, Olivia Klusek, Benjamin Mescall Jr., Bade Novak, Jackson Rebmann, Elizabeth Rhodes, Mason Tenamore, Michael Thornton, Mikayla Vezina, Zachery Zahm.

Ninth Grade High Honor Roll — Benjamin Bock, Madison Kellerman, Kaitlyn LoManto, Moxie Lyon, Clare O’Connell, Joshua Press.

Ninth Grade Honor Roll — Mason Cole, Kelli Connolly, Anderson Cross, Aydon Heim, Kaitlyn Kellerman, Hannah Kwilos, Ellianna Smith, Jade Work.

Ninth Grade Merit Roll — Chase Dakin, Arianna Dzielski, Christian Kielar, Lynn Krupa, Avery Militello, Fayth Wilmore.

Eighth Grade High Honor Roll — Samuel Bock, Madison Christian, Ella Duliba, Ava Emke, George McNaughtan, Jack Spengler, Shianne Threlkeld, Blake Waterman

Eighth Grade Honor Roll — McKenzie Burgess, Ryan Castellano, Chymerah Genovese, Kameron Kozlowski, Iris Muck, Evelyn Yeager.

Eighth Grade Merit Roll — Eden Blakely, Jayden Core, Justin Hycner, Alina Rivera, Maxam Tenamore, Leah Waite, Quinn Webber.

Seventh Grade High Honor Roll — Kaylee Adamczak, Eliana Cross, Ingrid Gibson, Ava Gruber, Noah Gruber, Tucker Merritt, Kaleb Mescall, Troy Muck, Myranda Will.

Seventh Grade Honor Roll — Jacob Anders, Silas Dzielski, Evan Greenough, Merritt Moore III.

Seventh Grade Merit Roll — Dominick Anders, Matthew Borrello, Landyn Downey, William Duliba, Noah Hodkin, Sam Stewart, Owen Thornton, Ricky Vento Jr.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today