×

Brocton lists merit, honor roll students

BROCTON — Brocton Central School has announced the third quarter honor and merit rolls for grades six to 12.

High Honor

Grade 12 — Mykala Rodriguez, Donovan St. George.

Grade 11 — Lauren Jagoda, Madison Sears, Ava Thompson.

Grade 10 — Colie Bundy, Grace Perry, Jazmyn Young.

Grade 9 — Lauralie Battaglia, Sarah DiLorenzo, Savannah Morello, Jenesis Ortiz.

Grade 8 — Haylee Carlton, Kevin Houser, Charlotte Kaus, Hunter Monk.

Grade 7 — Nathen Lindstrom, Tyler Pfleuger, Kolton Seelbinder, Dana VanValkenburg, Anthony Zappie.

Grade 6 — Ayden Berry, Chimera Burton, Aubree DeJesus, Joshua Lanski, Raelynn Mosier.

Honor Roll

Grade 12 — Kaitlyn Barone, Kristi Crandall, Aiden Gatto, Jeda Huntoon, Breanna Kelley, William Lanksi IV, S. Ayden Morrison, Sarah Rylowicz, Andrea Spiller.

Grade 11 — Brianna Barry, Bella Bennett, Eva DiLorenzo, Hailey Ehmke, Ashton Rex, Joseph Watson.

Grade 10 — Kathryn Brostrom, Drew Gustafson, Morganne Kelley, Nadya Lebron, Grace Lundin, Christian Morello, G. Evelyn Morrison, Aryana Nickerson, Emma VanValkenburg, Lillian Zappie.

Grade 9 — Malaki Baity, Nevaeh Hebner, Diana Hernandez Cruz, Sara Hernandez Cruz, Derek Jagoda, Garrett Lindstrom, Tyler Seelbinder.

Grade 8 — Brennan Feeley, Nataleigh Fox, Paige Miller, Natalie Nickerson.

Grade 7 — Sha’Nah Adams, Yaeliz Alvarez, Benjamin Beaujean, Hayleigh Espersen, Sophia Hamlet, Robert Hannah Jr., Alyvia Jagoda, Sophia Kinslow, Arianna Martinez Diaz, Yadniel Santiago Mendoza, Jessica Wilson.

Grade 6 — Isaac Brady, Neil Bundy, Ryder Carlton, Michael DiLorenzo Jr., Hunter Edson, Zariah Franklin, Kaitlynn Lindquist, Emma Morrison, Wesley Sam, Desiree Wicks.

Merit Roll

Grade 12 — Damion Franklin, Cassidy Glapa, John Limpert, Richard Lundin, Michael Matos, Stevonia McNair, Katrina Snell, Matthew Steward¸ Morgan Warlikowski, Carley Wilson.

Grade 11 — Anthony Cruz, Kaylee-Sue Deming, Joleena Doner, Kiersten Gloss, Keyonna Kent, Eric Pryll, Dominic Seavy, Zachary Smith.

Grade 10 — Matthew Andin, Dana Fitch, Anthony Gatto, Elizabeth Kryniski, Elissa Parish, Zoe Spiller, Dylan Veroba.

Grade 9 — Donovan Cobbe, Eden Eaker, Lucas Erhard, Xoey Karlstrom-Hupcej, London Lanphere, Evan Ludwig, Steven McNair III, Makayley Nelson, Jacob Walker.

Grade 8 — Victoria Battaglia, Logan Lanphere, Lyle Mitchell, Owen Pryll.

Grade 7 — Alexavier Christian, Marcus Franklin, Bethlitza Sepulveda Belardo.

Grade 6 — Lucas Baker, Camden Gross, AliviaLyn Limpert, Kyle Miller, Cadence Nowak, Marjoriette Sepulveda Belardo, Lilianna Verge.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $2.99/week.

Subscribe Today