×

WACS high school honor roll students listed

Westfield Academy and Central Schools has announced the merit and honor rolls for high school students.

MERIT ROLL: Students earning an average of 85.00-89.499% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Merit Roll. The following high school students make up the Merit Roll for the third marking period of the school year 2023-24.

Ninth Grade: Avery Campbell, Emma Dulmus, Nelson Peters, Chelsea Pierce, Maeve Quinn, Derrick Schuster, Avery Smith, Johante’ Wells.

Tenth Grade: Nathan Betts, Lyra Stephenson, Avery Swank, Lillian Teeter, Lincoln Thomas, Xavier Zerbey.

Eleventh Grade: Wyatt Cole, Gianna Douglas, Hannah Dulmus, Kaden Emery, Charly Mathews, Layton Ormsby, Bretten Shreve.

Twelfth Grade: Mack Barresi, Cora Bearce, Evan Conway, Debra Dougan, Hailey Dunlap, Riley Gariepy, Mason McAvoy, Jarek Montalban, Courtney Sanders.

HONOR ROLL: Students earning an average of 89.50-94.499% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Honor Roll. The following high school students make up the Honor Roll for the third marking period of the school year 2023-24.

Ninth Grade: Adan Austin, Langston Bias, Aniel Caraballo, Donna Cupp,

Parker Gambino, Christian Luna-Lopez, Liberty Maring, Luvlee Zastrow.

Tenth Grade: Grant Beadle, Madyson Burgess, Arielle Corbett, Felicity Huyck, Maleri Kelsey, Paolo Lescano, Brooke Luce, Chloe Mazza, Grayson Mazza, Lanie Schofield, Mackenzie Schumaker, Cole Tenamore, Tyler Tunison.

Eleventh Grade: Athena Augustyniak, Annissa Betts, McKenna Campbell,

Eva Gnadzinski, David Hoebener, Sydney Hotchkiss, Jamie Jones, Naomi Ottey, Tristen Phillips, Neveah Rosado, Sophie Smith, Carson Swanson, Taylor Thompson, Mason Whitesell

Twelfth Grade: Tanleigh Bestine, Casey Black, Aiden Covert, Kiarra Covert,

Drew Ernewein, Dawn Fleck, Krista Horr, Jeminy Houser, Lucas Huyck,

Keara Kincaid, Mackenzie Nollinger, Rhiannon Seminatore, Logan Tuah, Ryan Wood.

HIGH HONOR/ACADEMIC ALL-STAR ROLL: Students earning an average of 94.50-100.00% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll. The following high school students make up the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll for the third marking period of the school year 2023-24.

Ninth Grade: Nolan Anderson, Ava Babcock, Logan Baum, Shelby Begier,

Ella Chagnon, Kali DeGolier, Lance Franklin, Mary Quagliana, Madelyn Whitesell, Grace Wolfe, Sage Zachmann.

Tenth Grade: Emma DeGolier, Adam Eggleston, Savannah Frudd, Grace Graham, Samuel Heim, Addison Lendt, Griffin Paternosh, Tahner Stow, Benjamin Wolfe, Olivia Wolfe, Sophia Wolfe, Zachary Wolfe.

Eleventh Grade: Mason Baum, Daniel Bratton, Alina Franklin, Addison Luce, Zachary Maguire, Mason Maring, Lillian Snyder

Twelfth Grade: Kimberly Delcamp, Brynn Ernewein, Micah Heim,

Angelle Knappenberger, Simon Mueller, Mihir Patel, Cameron Paternosh, Carter Russo, Hannah Tenamore.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $2.99/week.

Subscribe Today