×

WACS Middle School honor roll announced

Westfield Academy and Central School has announced the honor and merit rolls for the third marking period at the middle school.

MERIT ROLL: Students earning an average of 85.00-89.499% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Merit Roll. The following middle school students make up the Merit Roll for the third marking period of the school year 2023-24

Sixth Grade: Solomon Freifeld, Julien Geiger, Alan Kapple, Kiara LaTorre, Carter Ondreako.

Seventh Grade: Milyn Cooney, Nevaeh Dulmus, Caleb Freifeld,

Adalina Rodriguez, Teagan Tenamore, Isaiha Zerbey.

Eighth Grade: Tyler Jaynes, Olivia Kapple, Mason Peters, Ricardo Rivera Jr., Caleb Stoughton.

HONOR ROLL: Students earning an average of 89.50-94.499% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Honor Roll. The following middle school students make up the Honor Roll for the third marking period of the school year 2023-2024

Sixth Grade: Logan Alexander, Taylor Burgess, Randy Chimera, Norah Clute, Brian Conley, Erik DeGolier, Taneka Donovan, Katrina Landon, Brian Luna-Lopez, Braxtyn Paddock, Odin Shields, Savannah Stein, Liam Zakrajsek.

Seventh Grade: Jacob Baughman, Garrett Black, Kendra Bowen, George Chapman, Aubree Dobson, Aneyssa Orazio, Iris Pacanowski.

Eighth Grade: Christian Baughman, Christopher Bowen, Molly Burgess, Madison Cettell, Addison Emery, Adisyn Jaynes, Lucas Kasper, Raegan Luce, Kadence Phillips, Max Roets, Claire Schofield, Aiden Simpson, Braylon Swanson, Reagan Weingart.

HIGH HONOR/ACADEMIC ALL-STAR ROLL: Students earning an average of 94.50-100.00% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll. The following middle school students make up the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll for the third marking period of the school year 2023-24.

Sixth Grade: Alivia Belson, Bennett Campbell, Lillian Crandall, Emerson Dodd, Mykel Douglas, Hazel Estes, Lucas Fuller, Grady Kelley, Greysson Lanphere, Elsa Thomas, Nicholas Thompson, Ethan Tunison, Neveya Wells.

Seventh Grade: Roger Chagnon IV, Paige Cornelius, Alexandria Frudd, MaryJane Green, Ella Maring, Kylie Post, AnaBella Ramirez, Lillian Raynor, Nora Robinson, Liam Simpson, Landon Vandevelde.

Eighth Grade: Gracie Bane, Alexander Bourgeois, John Bratton, Summer Chimera, Elton Estes, Sara Kelwaski, Ian Kindermann, Isabella Kurtz, Meredith Lendt, Ayden Reese, Joseph Russo, Charles Snyder, Annabelle Thies, Amelia Zakrajsek.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $2.99/week.

Subscribe Today