×

Gowanda High names top students for first quarter

GOWANDA — Gowanda High School has released its high honor, honor and merit rolls for the first quarter of the 2019-2020 academic year. Congratulations to all the Panthers in grades nine through 12 who achieved a spot on the rolls.

HIGH HONOR ROLL (95-100 grade point average)

Freshmen: Ethan Bachek, Aurora Bartlett, Malarie Carroll, Josalyn Degenfelder, Lani Farley, Logan Forthman, Jada Geiger, Cole Herman, Julia Jefferlone, Benjamin Krajewski, Madison Luder, John Ondus, Lena (Gao:wisa:s) Stevens.

Sophomores: Kaylee Baird, Emma Christopher, Jordyn Farner, Noah Geiger, Michele Jackson, Emily Lesniak, Charlesa Le-Tran, Noah Vogtli.

Juniors: Jessup Donohue, Hailey Fisher, Elise Forbes, Kayla Forthman, Ashton Francis, Lindsey Gabel, Kaytlin Jimmerson, Zoey Kota, Emma Luther, Daniel Marrocco, Rowan Mentley-Peters, Michelle Robertson, Austin Sanchez, Beth Stang, Hayley Stang, Abigail Valone.

Seniors: Noah Bachek, Melissa Briggs, Makenzie Carroll, Nicholas Christopher, Jade Clabeaux, Madison Clark, Christian Cook, Joshua Enser, Ethan Fort, Paige Gabel, Jaylin Henhawk-Marr, Kimberly Jumper, James Keller, Kylie Lauer, Alyscia Le-Tran, Tia Moppert, Tyee Nagel, Derek Naples, Alexander Neumeister, Bailey North, Olivia Pawlak, Lily Redeye, Tatum Stitzel, Patrick Strawder, Sherri Tyler, Trinity Vogtli, Nicole Whalen.

HONOR ROLL (90-94 grade point average)

Freshmen: Emma Cross, Kailyn Farner, Mia Hudson, Nevaeh Konwicki, Samuel Latimore, Emylia McHale, Alexander Pachucinski, Gabriel Purdy, Olivia Wesolek.

Sophomores: Timothy Ackley Jr., Rachel Colantino, Lincoln Holocinski-Francis, Miranda Kaminski, Zanthia Luciano, Cameron Nagel, Gavin Phillips, Madison Rosier, Paige Szalay.

Juniors: Indya Lauer, Rosalee Royce, Scotia Snyder, Shon Thompson, Madeline Valone, Emilee Vassallo, Cameron Wight, Janel Williams, Cecelia Young.

Seniors: Andie Baco, Morgan Baird, Debbie Dewey, Kyle Eastland, Hunter Laskey, Damien Lewis, Autumn-Raine Pierce, Dakota Pittman, Dominik Rodriguez, Emily Stang, Marleah Stevens, William Sylvia, Tia Thompson, Emagin Warrior.

MERIT ROLL (85-89 grade point average)

Freshmen: Mathias Arbeiter VI, Marley Archer, Lily Bobseine, Cameron Clark, Kaitlyn Hastie, Timothy Rasey, Alexander Salzman, Crissa Scanlan, Hudson Smith, Hannah Szalay, Shelby Weston, Gabriella Whipple, Chloe White.

Sophomores: Elizabeth Brooks, Maddox Browning, Katheryn Budziszewski, Mary Denea, Hailey Fort, Keagan Fox, Adam Golden, Zachary Hammond, Alexandra Liszkiewicz, Logan Lukonaitis, Keegan Maude, Dylan Milne, Laila Moon, Aaron North, Arley Sommers, Aailay Stevens, Meredith Wheeler.

Juniors: Keyonce Alexander, Mayson Browning, Evan Carpenter, Joshua Covert-Freeman, Hannah Cross, Daniel Flaig, Jasmine Halftown, Abagale Howitt, Ariyah Jimerson-Ocasio, Alexis John, Nathaniel Klein, Irissa Loving, Kirk Mohawk, Leland Parker, Zachary Phillips, Carter Rosier, Grace Wakefield, Hannah Wampler, Kristen Warrior.

Seniors: Madison Bylbie, Ryan Conklin, Madeline Conrow, Jerrick Eddy, Caitlin Fountain, Alexander Henhawk, Hannah John, Olivia John, Zachery Nash, Anthony Sodaro, Mia Torres, Wade Wampler III, Tear-Lyn White, Madison Williams.

COMMENTS