×

Forestville announces academic honors

The Forestville Middle/High School has announced academic honors for the third quarter of the 2020-2021 school year.

Twelfth Grade High Honor Roll: Carly Barrett, Shaela Bock, Emma Cole, Ashley Gilman, Hailee Gould, Nicole Tampio, Madison Van Zile, Alice Vigue, Javier West.

Twelfth Grade Honor Roll: Jewel Aguglia, Alexis Alguire, Adrienne Grubb, Lia Gunther, Hannah Johnson, Dylan Pierce, Damyn Porter, Deven Robinson, Lee Stanton, Cole Szumigala, Gavin Webber.

Twelfth Grade Merit Roll: Lili Botticelli, Jacob Skeels.

Eleventh Grade High Honor Roll: Jack Frost III, Jenna Howes, Hayley Leone, Faith Militello, Makayla Press, Rachel Pryll, GraceAnn Rebmann, Samuel Reuben, Gabriele Smith, Allison VanVlack, Aden Wilmore.

Eleventh Grade Honor Roll: Cassidie Makuch, Alana Schneider, Alena Thomas.

Eleventh Grade Merit Roll: Thade Taylor.

Tenth Grade High Honor Roll: Morgan Becker, Mackenzy Graziano, Callie Grupa, Tristian Olsen, Alexis Serio, Vivian Tanner, Gabrielle VanZile.

Tenth Grade Honor Roll: Mary Dunn, Allison Miller, Micheal O’Connell, Brayden Smith, Maxwell Vigue, Brooke Waterman.

Tenth Grade Merit Roll: Garrison Hemphill, Jesse Kwilos, Logan Perryman.

Ninth Grade High Honor Roll: Jillian Grupa, Antonio Patton.

Ninth Grade Honor Roll: Sophia Drozdziel, Matthew Dunn Jr., Kaytlynn Franklin, Jordyn Heidel, Isabelle Reynolds, Michael Thornton.

Ninth Grade Merit Roll: Connor Connolly, Nicholas Covert, Ethan Ecker, Benjamin Mescall Jr., Chase Perryman, Zachery Zahm.

Eighth Grade High Honor Roll: Benjamin Bock, Anderson Cross, Madison Kellerman, Hannah Kwilos, Kaitlyn LoManto, Avery Militello, Clare O’Connell.

Eighth Grade Honor Roll: Mason Cole, Chase Dakin, Aydon Heim, Kaitlyn Kellerman, Joshua Press, Sophia Voigt, Jade Work.

Eighth Grade Merit Roll: Megan Gruber, Lynn Krupa, Moxie Lyon, Libby Militello, Ellianna Smith, Tyler Waugh.

Seventh Grade High Honor Roll: Madison Christian, Ava Emke, Anna Gilman, George McNaughtan, Giulianna Patton, Jack Spengler, Shianne Threlkeld, Blake Waterman.

Seventh Grade Honor Roll: Ella Duliba, Justin Hycner, Kameron Kozlowski, Leah Waite, Quinn Webber.

Seventh Grade Merit Roll: Samuel Bock, McKenzie Burgess, Ryan Castellano, Chymera Genovese, Caleb Kimmerly, Iris Muck, Evelyn Yeager.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today