×

Pine Valley Central School announces honor, merit rolls

SOUTH DAYTON — Pine Valley Central School officials have released the school’s honor and merit rolls for the third quarter of the 2021-22 school year. They are:

HONOR ROLL

12th grade: Brendon Butcher, Mattison Cadle, Sydney Dahl, Willow Daly-Griffen, Kennedy Duke, Madalyn Fisher, Jade Giambrone, Christopher King, Margaret King, Chloe Lachut, Zenobia Peck, Jenna Robbins, Savannah Steves, Alexis Tunstall, Rylyn Tunstall, Cassidy Vincent, Owen Ward.

11th Grade: Dale Bauer, Trishten Brisley, Kyle Chase, Faith Delcamp, Haleigha Hardy, Kaitlin Hayes, Sophia Jones, Allyson Morey, Luisa Smith, Molly Sunick, Darwin Westlund, Brandon Yoris.

10th grade: Jeremy Adams, Arryanna Bardo, James Gleason, William Jones, Caleb Lanphere, Zachary Lanphere, Aidan Moskaluk, Lucas Smith, Brody Swanson, Miles Volk, Alyssa West, Muriel Zollinger.

Ninth grade: Madison Ebel, Alexis Giles, Trent Ivett, Sarah Kruszka, Olivia Lawton, Destiny Lindquist, Elizabeth Roland, Sofia Sheldon, Sara Sunick, Danielle West, Julianna Yasurek.

Eighth grade: Rayne Bruyer, Chloe Guenther, Sadie Hosmer, Cyrus Jackson, Kaitlyn King, James Maltbie, Amelia Morey, Camryn Slade.

Seventh grade: Matthew Abbey, Karley Ebel, Paige Elliott, JaKobe Howard, Sandra Ivett, Bella Lilley, Maya Quinn, Josiah Roland, Trent Sunick.

Sixth grade: Jenelle Bailey, Lucy Brehm, Hazel Daly-Griffen, Saphera Lindquist, Landon Reger, Zane Rogers, Annabell Seabolt, Delaney Smith, Ava West, Kieran Zollinger.

Fifth grade: Megan Abbey, Colby Colvin, McKayla Ebel, Jaxson Emke, Rosa Greene, Ayden Hohl, Scarlette Horvath, Sandee Hosmer, Brian Kelley, Gabriel Lilley, Isabella Phillips, Taylor Postle, Ruby Rosario, Mackenzie Schroeder, Connor Schunk, Ashlynn Silleman, Mark Smallback.

MERIT ROLL

12th grade: Abigail Ellis, Jaiden Fadale, Trista Farnham, Ariana Gozdziak, Aurora Kerr, Giovanni O’Dierno, Kelby Oakes, Kadin Pfaffenbach, Matthew Rugg, Dominic Seeley.

11th grade: Ellijah Boerst, Alyiah Bremer, Abilene Green, Evan Hart, Alexus Hinkley, Jaiden Miller, Kristal Ramirez.

10th grade: Connor Elliott, Molly Fritsch, Ryan Jackson, Maive Leverentz, Jessina Miller, Nicholas Seabolt, Jack Sheldon, Nora Smith, Tyler Smith.

Ninth grade: Carley Ellis, Dylan Green, Kendra Schultz.

Eighth grade: Jacob Banach, Brooke Dustin-McCoy, Riley Kenna, Jarrett Meyers, David Ramirez, Addison Smith.

Seventh grade: Autumn Bailey, Tianna Bova, James Greene, Caden Herman, Lily Hohl, Hunter Jackson, Dominick Lulas, Cameron Rinehart, Madilynn Robertson, Anthony Sheldon, Brooke Smith, Breanna Snyder, Adam Spencer, Carlie Ward.

Sixth grade: Dominick Austin, Liam Bradigan, Kaden Helman, Ashley Irwin, Isaac Kelley, Sadie Kruszka, Addison Lyndsley, Romin O’Neil, Brookelynne Sterling.

Fifth grade: Elliana Bellis, Garrett Chase, Zackry Conklin, Joshua Delcamp, Victoria Erickson, Carlie Postle, Chad Schunk.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today