×

Fredonia Middle School announces honor, merit rolls

Fredonia Middle School has announced its honor and merit rolls for the second-marking period.

Eighth Grade Honor Roll — Kedan Alessi, Shelby Ball, Sydney Banach, Cruz Bauza, Lily Beach, Reed Beckley, Abigail Blair, Audrina Cappa, Brennan Cave, Monica Chen, Charles Cinque, Henry Conroy, Matthew Cowan, Alexander Cramer, Nella Darrell-Sterbak, Lucas Davidson, Seth Davidson, Anna Delcamp, Joseph DiCarlantonio, Callie Draggett, Paige Elliott, Jack Fagan, Paige Fancher, Samantha Farnham, Kadence Farrington, Angel Galarza, Rosemary Gugino, Adam Hartung, Ayden Harvey, Henry Hegna, Sereen Jimerson, Aubrey Johnson, Ryan Johnson, Alexa Klemens, Douglas Krenzer, Charis LaBarr, Madison LaDue, Garrett Lesch, Rosemary Manzella, Evan Mathews, Claire McMurtry d’Amato, Carter McTernan, Mallory Mikula, Caitlyn Molina, Naomi Muck, Lauren Pergrim, Madelyn Polhamus, Christian Quiles, Trinity Rybij, Kye Saletta, Elizabeth Saunders, Kira Schrader, Brooklyn Smith, Juliana Snyder, Jackson Stellrecht, Joycelianis Villegas, Norrah Waterman, Bryleigh Wicks, Mason Wienke, Eva Williams, Londyn Wilmot, Jazz Witkowski.

Eighth Grade Merit Roll — Jeffery Berdyck, Abigail Czekanski, Cameron De La O, William Eppinger, Emma Fitzer, Aiden Gorka, Leileah Gross, Max Hazelton, Andrew Kriz, Cameron Matteson, Ava Muck, Sophia Pagan, Gavin Piazza, Thomas Piede, Oliver Ritenburg, Larah Rukavina, John Sek, Killian Stearns, Paul Tabone, Shaneyska Torres Soto, Olive Tucker, Ayden Wronski.

Seventh Grade Honor Roll — Mikayla Ambrose, Delaney Artrip, Hayden Babar, Nathan Balch, Kaylianna Batista, Gracey Brundage, Alessandra Bugaj, Kaylee Cain, Kaitlyn Coon, Jethduan Cordova-Olmo, Maxwell Cuthbert, Isabella Czekanski, Hazel Daly-Griffen, Keely Dolhon, Brianna Dougherty, Addison Douglas, Logan Dowdy, Aidan Dunckley, Brayden Fabiano, Daniel Ferguson, Jayden Fisher-Truax, Jack Frame, Savannah-Joan Gugino, Abrieana Hall, Elias Hoggard, Isabell Horowitz, Aidan Kinney, Madelyn Krakowiak, Giuliana Kubacki, Thomas Lauer, Cannon LeGrano, Toby Lim, Krystie Mapes, Hannah Martin, Alexis Mead, Angelynn Mitchell, Nazir Moreland, Rocco Muscarella, Natacha Olivero Lopez, Cameron Piazza, Katherine Proper, Graham Putney, Vanessa Ramirez Wakefield, Liliana Reinelt, Landon Rukavina, Aria Russo, Coen Saletta, Karis Santiago Hernandez, Ava Sasso, Elijah Schrantz, Joshua Schwertfeger, Mia Sells, Ian Smith, Kaiden Strycula, Cecelia Tonelli, Aolani Torres, Thane Turo, Sophia Utegg, Charlton Warner, Amelia Way.

Seventh Grade Merit Roll — Alexia Baez, Jaymeson Bialaszewski, Nicolas Blattenberger, Aylah Butts, Trevis Cain, Evelyn Correa, Lawson Croft, LaVonce Donaldson III, Daniel Flanders, Taylor Gornikiewicz, Tyler Johnson, Stella Jones, Brayden Korzeniewski, Gina Krigar, Breydon Kuzdale, Xaimara Maysonet Marquez, Madeline Parent, Christofer Parsell, Jaeynisa Pietrkiewicz, Mykenna Sceusa, Brian Whitfield.

Sixth Grade Honor Roll — Colin Abbey, Mason Alguire, Lola Anderson, Claire Bezek, Benjamin Brautigam, Adam Brundage,, Emelia Domenico, Casey Doolittle, Madelyn Ferguson, Alison Fisher, Kaiden Goff, Aaron Hartung, Jack Hazelton, McKella Hodkin, Sophia Hunt, Megan Ivory, Nathan Kelly, Nathan Krakowiak, Peyton Krenzer, Kendra Krystofiak, Isaac Lamp, Robin Madariaga, Kyra Manning, Jethro Markham, Meredith Marshall, Alanna Marvin, Juliana Massey, Maya McEntarfer, Jacksen McFarland, Solomon McKnatt, Stephen Mead, Dillon Moe, Yadielys Olmo, Noah Palisin, Madison Pergrim, Genesis Reyes, Kaidence Smith, Adalyn Stellrecht, Dalila Storey, Lillian Stranahan, Josephine Swanson, Bella Waller, Preston Walters, James Wheelock, Braelynn Wicks.

Sixth Grade Merit Roll — Ethan Beach, Rex Cappa, Clint Dinshah, Elizabeth Garaas-Johnson, Ila Hawk, Brendan Kassirer, Jordan Kelly, Dominic Kubacki, Kaison Malkowski, Adeline Meyers, Jordan Morris, Shane Mourer, Braelynn Muniz, Nora Polhamus, Samantha Rogers-Holbrook, Olivia Seelbinder, Nicholas Sliwa, Alanna Tedone, Wyatt Tresler, Peyton Wallace, Emma Yunghans.

Fifth Grade Honor Roll — Harper Anderson, Jace’lyn Bialaszewski, Emma Blair, Addison Brewster, Naliyah Brielo, Elliot Brown, Brielle Buchanan, Alexander Bugaj, Nina Carle, Bailey Cave, Lyla Cerrie, Kendyl Dietzen, Preston Edwards, Daniel Fagan, Thomas Fagan, Christopher Farnham, Kamden Farrington, Tyler Field, Kendall Grant, Luna Greene, Easton Griffin, Michaela Haas, Elias Harper, Alexa Hennessey, Max Hernandez, Alivia Johnson, Dylan Kane, Andrew Karafa, Lucie Katta, Corey LaDue, Carter Marsh, Emily Morales, Finn Proper, Amalia Rodriguez Nunez, Jeevan Rosario, Giovanni Roush, Eleanor Seigel, Noah Smith, Mason Tarnowski, Gwyneth Thomas, Estella Tonelli, Leo Tonelli, Patrick Whitcher, Danny Whitfield, Milo Wille, Eli Williams, Donovan Wilson.

Fifth Grade Merit Roll — Evan Ahrens, Janessa Arroyo, Jack Artrip, Mackenzie Bailey, Bradley Berkshire, Deegan Brenecki, Jaelianni Buchanan, Jesse Cain Jr., Rylan Cambria, Carter Correa, Isabella Crowell, Dominik Csont, Isabella Devereaux, Chase Dougherty, Mia Drummond, Skyler Green, Jacob Guziec, Haley Kingsbury, Isabella Mapes, Aria Marquez, Brady Marx, Ryan McCarthy, Mason O’Connor, Soleil Palmer, Jimmy Reynolds, Leriel Rodriguez Heyliger, Lynn Schrader, Dylan Schuk, Miles Tarnowski, Zuleymarie Torres Torres, Gibson Way, Jaxson Wegrzynowski, Adalyn Whitfield, Cora Wojcinski.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today