×

Dunkirk Secondary School has listed the third-quarter honor and merit rolls.

HONOR ROLL

Seventh grade: Ryley Andrews, Kaylee Avila, Margret Bache, Aubriana Biscaro, Donovan Correa, Kenderson Costa, Leona Crane, Andres Cruz Olavarria, Haiden Deane, Matthew Dolce, Danielle Felt, Landon Finch, Julian Gens, Gracie Grann, Riley Hayes, Gavin Jakubowicz, Jamiee Kelsey, Karter Keppel, Kameron Keppel, Camryn Krzanowicz, Morgan Kuras, Adrina Lagano, Chianti Lopez, Jessica Maines, Yainelys Medina Vega, Leonel Mendez Aquino, Kamila Negron Rivera, Isabella Ortiz, Luis Pacheco Morales, Lilyana Perry, Isabella Piede, Ariana Quiles, Yanalyse Reyes, Sofia Santos, Ethan Slaven, Anthony Smith, John Spaulding, Chloe Sutton, Jocelyn Thomas, Natalia Watts and Lucas Worczak.

Eighth grade: Edalee Aniszewski, Sophia Bautista, Taniyah Buchanan, Natalie Crowell, Alivia Damon, Mariusz Dobek, Maria Dolce, Jackson Green, William Hernandez Paz, Gracey Kozlowski, Hans Lemiszko, Alexia Martinez, Anniel Medina Vega, Mia Muniz, Aniyah Ortiz, Briana Pacheco Gonzalez, Shawn Piglowski, Aliany Pizarro Rojas, Charles Roberts, Zachary Snader, Allyianna Taft and Brendan Worczak.

Ninth grade: Marlena Avila, Celeste Batista, Jianna Cave, Suhliana Costa, Carmelo Davis, Anahi DeJesus, Lluvia Diaz, Brady Dobek, Garret Dolce, Lucas Felt, Avery Green, Addison Hill, Kayleigh Lancaster, Kelsey Lancaster, McKenna Lanning Griffith, Khloe Leeper Munson, Andrea Lugo Rosario, Adam Lukach, Zoamy Mendez Aquino, Stephanie Moore, Abbygale Newcomb, Jerniel Pabon, Yaneli Paz Reyes, Dillen Rodgers, Patrick Sheehan, Oliviah Shields, Jontae Thomas, Emani Tirado, Mike Torres, Chelsey Tramuto, Reese Trippy and Andrew Wielgasz.

Tenth grade: Julian Anderson, Chandler Ankenman, John Bache, Ella Biddlecom, Isabella Bongiovanni, Olivia Cole, Yadielys Cruz Montalvo, Laci Delcamp, Geralys Diaz Figueroa, Ryleigh Donato, Ashley Foringer, Addaline Grayson, Isabella Gustafson, Daniel Hoth, Emmalee Hulbirt, Giada Kirell, Gavin Leckliter, Joshua Lemanski, Yenesis Lopez, Alexander Madurski, Malik McCall, Julienelle Melgar, Hanan Mohamad Narvaez, Mariangelys Morales, Jasiret Orsini, Olivia Rivera, Adrian Tenamore, Matthew Woods and Joseph Worczak.

Eleventh grade: Emma Ahlstrom, Cooper Allen, Norkis Barreto, Jaziel Correa Gomez, Mackenzie Curry, Faith Daniels, Aleah Dloniak Kucmierz, Kassidy Donisi, Peter Felt, Bradon Gustafson, Molly Kelley, Isabella Kurek, Henry Leone, Rihanna Marrero, Lauryn McCracken, Aaliyah Morales, Gregory Orcutt Jr., Jayla Pacheco, Rylin Pencek, Isabella Ray, Bianca Rodgers, Jayden Salgado, Malorie Schmidt, Riley Smith Mallon, Brooke Szymczak, Landon Thomas, Paul Trippy III, Gaberiel Valentine and Christina Zastrow.

Twelfth Grade: Lisbell Andino Robles, Hazel Bache, Riana Barnard, Marencia Bohn, Alex Bowden, Trestin Briggs, Armony Brooks, Kaydance Campbell, Nathan Carlson, Felicity Cooper, Dereck Cosme Soto, Jesuan Cuevas Rodriguez, Molly DiCara, Dante Donato, Cameron Goodwin, Micheal Hanlon, Christian Hernandez, Sarah Howard, Donald Jackson, Conner Jakubowicz, Edward Jourden, Shyla Karin, Robert Kozlowski III, Meghan Lancaster, Lucas Lawrie, Yaileen Morales, Jonathan Ortiz, Jose Paz Reyes, Johannes Rasilla Ocasio, Noel Rodriguez Jr., Ian Schulenberg, Briana Talton, Hector Tirado, Angel Torres, Jordan Torres and Zachary Zentz.

MERIT ROLL

Seventh grade: Julian Aponte Jr., Jaxson Cooper, Angel Diaz Jr., Jaylynn Fancher, Elena Flores, Shania Jemison and Oliver Lemiszko.

Eighth grade: Benjamin Amidon, Isabella Bruno, Jayanna Cabassa, Jasmarie Cabassa, Aalayah Carrion, Audiyanna Cheverez, Jacob Farnsworth, Luis Gautier Delgado, Miriangelirys Gonzalez, Chance Kramer, Adrien Lawton, Zaydin Lockett, Danial Mahbas, Delia McDonald Abraham, Rebeca Mendez Matias, Hayley Michalak, Gwenevere Pokoj, Roan Porpiglia, Kira Riedesel, Wilsmarie Rivera Ortiz, Arynn Spaulding, Morgan Stull, Ayala Swanson, Simon Sweet, Khriz Torres Soto, Cecilia Waite, Trevin Wdowiasz, Yaritza Willis and Chelsea Wise.

Ninth grade: Juan Alvarez Bautista, Cameron Anderson, Victoria Cerrie, Aries Cheverez, Mckenzie Cook, Zaira Cooper, Anthony Dolce, Kamdyn Earing, Brayden Jaquith, Kiana Jessie, Liana Jimenez, Selena Johnson, Jayden Kenner, Yahlana Kingsberry, Reynaliz Negron Flores, Josiah Ortiz, Xavier Ortiz, Dylan Ott, Alondra Pacheco Morales, Gabriella Pagan, Kaleb Quiles, Analiz Rivera, Petronella Sanchez Juan, Sophia Shareno, Lucas Stern, Aidri Vega, Yarilis Vega, Joel Velez, Ryder Yerico and Jackson Zafuto.

Tenth grade: Razia Albro, Alexander Biscaro, Tyree Brooks, Ava Casey, Cadence Cave, Zakary Clark, Madison Crowell, Damarielys Cruz, Keenan Cruz, Ariana Cruz Berrios, Mateo Francisco, Adrien Frank, Cheyenne Goldsborough, Oviyomar Gomez, Joel Gonzalez, Patton Green, Ryan Kinney, Avery Krystofiak, Camryn Martucci, Alfredo Pagan, Anthony Piede, Hannah Reyes, Joseph Reynolds, Justice Thomas Rivera and Madelynn Waite.

Eleventh grade: Kiana Caraballo, Hayden Cerrie, Yuleisy Cruz Montalvo, Gustavo Cruz Olavarria, Janessa Fred, Jareese Gaines, Jody Hernandez, Zoey Jasinski, Brian Lopez Salazar, Ayden Martucci, Jaylen McMichael, Elitdael Morales, Delanie Serrano Rodriguez, Kayla Seyler, Thomas Shaffer, Lillyan Taft, Mia VanWey, Alyss Vazquez and Jaelyn Wills.

Twelfth grade: Michael Brown Jr., Luis Cruz Jr., Cor’dell Davis, Bailey Dolan, Adrianna Falco, Devin Farrington, Nathaniel Garcia, Amelia Gates, Nina Gugino, Elias Gutierrez, Cassandra Hernandez, Lily Kibbe, Logan Lasecki, Mia Mancuso, Riley McQuiggan, Hailey Ossman, Anysia Pena, Octavian Porter, Balin Rader, Eduardo Rojas Lopez, Hannah Rosing, Angel Sanchez Juan, Damien Santiago, Wiljariel Santiago, Nicholas Solares, Bryan Thurston, Stacey Tirado Torres, Naomy Velez Pagan, Mackenzie Weaver and Violet Wilkins.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $2.99/week.

Subscribe Today