×

SUNY announces fall Dean’s List

State University of New York at Fredonia President Stephen H. Kolison, Jr., Ph.D. announced that approximately 1,750 students have been named to the Dean’s List for the Fall 2020 semester. Dean’s List students have earned a grade point average of at least 3.30 or higher for that semester out of a possible 4.0, while carrying a full-time minimum course load of at least 12 credit hours. Local students named to the Dean’s List include:

Angola: Ryan Cervola, Jonathan DeMaria, Collin Eastman, Alexander Fickel, Grace Flickinger, Shelby Kittinger, Jordan Kranz, Alix Novack, Paul Pinto, Ashley Siragusa, Holly Weston.

Brant: Grace Chiavetta.

Brocton: Barbara Colt, Mary Elizabeth Conklin, Lillyan Fuentes, Kasen Jewell, Thomas Johnston, Elyse Markham, Gabriel Morello, Dylan Murphy, Cameron Reed, David Skinner, Courtney Tobias, Ashley Zambotti.

Cassadaga: Abigail Bacon, Sara Briggs, Hannah Matthews, Kaitlyn Wakelee.

Cherry Creek: McKenzie Haskins, Kristina Hoth.

Collins: Brianna Weinaug, Chelsey Wielkie.

Derby: Lauren Atti, Erika Deangelis, Nicholas DiBerardino, Melonie Doyle, Alexandria Lamarre, Andrew McDonagh, Alyssa McMurray, Collin Schmidt.

Dewittville: Olivia Lynn.

Dunkirk: Jeremy Bohn, Ebony Crawford, Jacob Crino, Sierra Delcamp, Jordan Francis, Kayla Glinski, Carolin Gonzalez, Joshua Goodwin, Alice Kabza, Brandon Katta, Michaela Manos, Olivia Michalak, Kathleen Michalski, Haileigh Pawlak, Ashley Quiles, Autumn Rivera, Jenna Salisbury, Kevin Seybold, Naimadys Soto Collazo, Nathaniel Storey, Isabella Surma, Caleb Swanson, Cierra Vasquez, Ethan Yannie.

Farnham: Savanah Clear.

Forestville: Julia Burgos, Brenda Kerstetter, Jacob Lugen, Amber Meli, Madison Miller, Brooke Ostrye, Samantha Rettig, Delanie Tunstall, Kaitlyn Woodard.

Fredonia: Emma Atherall, Ashley Atzrott, Mackenzie Bailey, Mia Barone, Ellie Bates, Glen Bennett, Serena Benson, Matthew Bouquin, Rubie Bremiller, Calan Britz, Anna Buchanan, Stephanie Buck, Richard Burgstrom, Jason Caldwell, Yuseung Choi, Emily Clapp, Zachary Corrente, Gabrielle Corvest, Nicolas Dohre, Cassandra Essek, Cameron Forster, Tyler Garigal, Anthony Gettino, Alisia Glasier, Matthew Goettel, Kaelyn Hadley, Mackenzie Hamer, Rammi Hanai, Lauren Henning, Madsen Hicks, Timothy Highway-Snider, Joshua Horch, Casey Huber, Noah Hulbirt, David Hurtgen, Jingyeong Jeong, Nathaniel Johnson, Logan Kelley, Matthew Kessler, Changmin Kim, Alicia Kluck, Troy Lanski, Mitchell Laurie, Jared Laurito, Jenna Leid, Xun Liu, John Loveland, Trace MacKenzie, Benjamin McKelvey, Christopher Miller, Valeri Nasca, Owen Nicosia, Aaron Pacos, Zachary Pasquale, Edwin Pomales, Allison Price, Rachel Proffitt, James Przybycien, Grace Pucciarelli, Mikayla Reynolds, Nigel Reynolds, Deliris Izmer Rodriguez Martinez, Maeve Roman, Abigail Rowan, Hannah Sellari, Christopher Shepp, Nathan Shuart, Kevin Siracuse, McKenzie Slocum, Brooke Strawder, Gregory Swab, Francesca Sysol, Anna Talbot, Tess Thompson, Haley Voss, Benjamin Weiss, William Whitcher, Mikaela Wilson.

Gerry: Collin Barmore, Courtney Hays, Zoe Nelson.

Gowanda: Halie Booth, Makayla Eddy, Benjamin Farley, Brook Haggart, Fallon Potter, Julia Regan, Nolan Rosier.

Irving: Kaylee Anders, Alexandra Bastian, Alexander Frank, Molly Gibbs, Davis Glashauser, Shannon Halloran, Julia McCabe.

Lily Dale: Alan Jones.

Mayville: Abigale Baker, Jessica Cady, Sara Corwin, Victoria Syper, Jesse Zenns.

North Collins: Samantha Bucco, Nicholas Nosbisch, Sydney Schwartzott, Alyssa Smith.

Perrysburg: Rachel Christopher, Rhyannon Davis.

Portland: Ronald Brown.

Ripley: Phillip Maas, Megan Strine. Sheridan: Emily Berek, Reannon McCarthy.

Silver Creek: Alex Bogosian, Zachary Bogosian, Sarah Boothe, Jessica Daniels, Cassiah Gilvin, Joseph Heist, Kaitlin Huffman (BA/MA), Mckayla Polowy, Kayla Prigg, Emma Pryll, Bradley Rybak, Grace Smith, McKenna Steklasa, Caitlin Taylor, Kristen Wielgasz, Lucas Zbytek, Olivia Zbytek. Sinclairville: Ashley Lind, Levi Moore, Sarah Ozga, Emily Roberts, Melanie Russo.

South Dayton: Cassandra Kelly.

Stockton: Hope Catanese, Kasey Crandall, Brianna Serrano. Westfield: Hayden Backus, Kailyn Gatto, Keely Guest, Emmanuelle Knappenberger, Anna Molitor, Madisan Raynor, Madison Schroeder, Dylan Scriven, Amanda Syper, Brittany Whitcomb, James Wolfe, Susanna Wolfe.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.75/week.

Subscribe Today