×

SUNY Fredonia names December grads

State University of New York at Fredonia December graduates

The State University of New York at Fredonia is proud to announce its December 2020 graduates. Local area graduates include:

Angola: Rosemarie Ricki Carrig, Earth Science, Bachelor of Arts; Shelby Angel Kittinger, Vis Arts New Med: Sculpture, Bachelor of Fine Arts.

Brocton: Matthew Austin Woleben, Earth Science – Adolescence Ed, Bachelor of Science, Cassadaga: Kodie Mae Hoyt, English, Bachelor of Arts.

Cherry Creek: Karah Marie Herman, Childhood Inclusive Education, Bachelor of Science in Education.

Derby: Spencer Robert Carr, Music Industry, Bachelor of Science.

Dewittville: Allison Bartok, Early Childhood, Bachelor of Science in Education.

Dunkirk: Alice Emily Kabza, Biology, Bachelor of Science; Brandon Michael Katta, Political Science, Bachelor of Arts; Kaitie Elizabeth Paluck, Exercise Science, Bachelor of Science; Wallacia Perry, Psychology; Bachelor of Arts; Ryan Robert Thompson, Criminal Justice, Bachelor of Arts.

Forestville: Jacob Alex Lugen, Economics, Bachelor of Arts.

Fredonia: ReyJeanne Maenicia Antoine, Communication – Public Rel, Bachelor of Science; Emma Lesley Atherall, Communication – Comm Studies, Bachelor of Science; Serena N. Benson, Art History, Bachelor of Arts; Alexander Robert Brown, Sport Management, Bachelor of Science; Richard John Burgstrom, Political Science, Bachelor of Arts; Matthew Joseph Goettel, Music Performance, Bachelor of Music; Sage J. Golisano, Communication – Public Rel, Bachelor of Science; Logan D. Kelley, Psychology, Bachelor of Arts; Yurun Li, Business Administration, Bachelor of Science; Benjamin Michael McKelvey, Philosophy, Bachelor of Arts; Sara Elizabeth Riforgiat, Biology, Bachelor of Science; Carolyn A. Tomasine, Business Admin – Marketing, Bachelor of Science; Mikaela Marie Wilson, History, Bachelor of Arts.

Gowanda: Fallon Rae Potter, Psychology, Bachelor of Arts.

North Collins: Katherine Rose Wittmeyer, TESOL-MSEd, Master of Science in Education; Amelia Rose Wroblewski, Music Performance, Bachelor of Music AND Childhood Educ – Bachelor of Science in Education.

Ripley: Dakota Fluent, Criminal Justice, Bachelor of Arts. Sinclairville: Sarah Ozga, Music Performance, Bachelor of Music AND Communication – Comm Studies, Bachelor of Science.

Silver Creek: Phillip Eibert McMullen, Music Theory/Composition, Master of Music; Adam Nicholas Sikorski, Computer Information Systems, Bachelor of Science.

Westfield: Madisan Raynor, Political Science, Bachelor of Arts.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.75/week.

Subscribe Today