×

HIGH SCHOOL SCHEDULE

Monday, June 14

High School Baseball

Westfield at Cassadaga Valley, 4 p.m.

Clymer/Sherman/Panama vs. Maple Grove at Bemus Point Elementary, 4:30 p.m.

Fredonia vs. Southwestern at Packard Field, 4:30 p.m.

Frewsburg at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m.

Salamanca at Portville, 4:30 p.m.

Brocton at Randolph, 5 p.m.

North Collins at Ellicottville, 5 p.m.

Silver Creek/Forestville at Gowanda, 7 p.m.

High School Softball

Westfield at Chautauqua Lake, 4 p.m.

Ellicottville at Portville, 4:30 p.m.

Southwestern at Allegany-Limestone, 5 p.m.

Lake Shore at North Collins, 5 p.m.

High School Track & Field

Southwestern at Fredonia, 6 p.m.

High School Tennis

Maple Grove at Fredonia, 4 p.m.

Southwestern at Olean, 4 p.m.

Allegany-Limestone at Salamanca, 4 p.m.

Boys High School Lacrosse

Gowanda at Eden, 7 p.m.

Girls High School Lacrosse

East Aurora at Salamanca, 6 p.m.

Gowanda at Frontier, 7:15 p.m.

Tuesday, June 15

High School Baseball

Ellicottville at Franklinville, 4:30 p.m.

Jamestown at Dunkirk, 5:30 p.m.

High School Softball

Frewsburg at Panama, 4:30 p.m.

Dunkirk at Jamestown, 4:30 p.m.

Fredonia at Southwestern, 4:30 p.m.

Olean at Falconer, 4:30 p.m.

Maple Grove at Cassadaga Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Chautauqua Lake vs. Clymer/Sherman at Clymer, 4:30 p.m.

Salamanca at West Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Portville at North Collins, 4:30 p.m.

Cattaraugus-Little Valley at Ellicottville, 4:30 p.m.

Pine Valley at Forestville, 4:30 p.m.

Brocton at Randolph, 5 p.m.

Silver Creek at Gowanda, 7 p.m.

High School Wrestling

Fredonia at Gowanda, 7:15 p.m.

High School Tennis

Westfield at Falconer, 4 p.m.

Cassadaga Valley at Fredonia, 4 p.m.

Dunkirk vs. Maple Grove at Bemus Point Elementary, 4 p.m.

Boys High School Lacrosse

Lake Shore at Salamanca, 6:30 p.m.

Girls High School Lacrosse

Lancaster at Gowanda, 5 p.m.

Salamanca at Iroquois, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, June 16

High School Baseball

Cassadaga Valley at Frewsburg, 4:30 p.m.

Maple Grove at Westfield, 4:30 p.m.

Chautauqua Lake vs. Clymer/Sherman/Panama at Sherman, 4:30 p.m.

Randolph vs. Silver Creek/Forestville at Silver Creek, 4:30 p.m.

Cattaraugus-Little Valley at Salamanca, 4:30 p.m.

Portville at North Collins, 4:30 p.m.

Allegany-Limestone at Fredonia, 4:30 p.m.

Olean at Dunkirk, 4:30 p.m.

Gowanda at Pine Valley, 5 p.m.

Orchard Park at Jamestown, 6 p.m.

High School Softball

Clymer/Sherman at Frewsburg, 4:30 p.m.

Chautauqua Lake at Fredonia, 4:30 p.m.

Gowanda at Brocton, 5 p.m.

Silver Creek at Randolph, 5 p.m.

Southwestern at Olean, 5 p.m.

High School Wrestling

Southwestern at Jamestown, 5 p.m.

Portville at Frewsburg, 6 p.m.

Maple Grove at Salamanca, 6 p.m.

Franklinville/Cuba-Rushford at Randolph, 6 p.m.

Olean at Dunkirk, 6:45 p.m.

Pioneer at Fredonia, 7 p.m.

Falconer/Cassadaga Valley vs. Chautauqua Lake/Westfield/Panama at Chautauqua Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Boys High School Lacrosse

Gowanda at Newfane, 5 p.m.

Wilson at Salamanca, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, June 17

High School Baseball

Frewsburg at Brocton, 4:30 p.m.

North Collins at Salamanca, 4:30 p.m.

High School Softball

Cassadaga Valley at Westfield, 4:30 p.m.

Maple Grove at Falconer, 4:30 p.m.

Frewsburg at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m.

Salamanca at Portville, 4:30 p.m.

West Valley at Ellicottville, 4:30 p.m.

Brocton at Forestville, 4:30 p.m.

Allegany-Limestone at Fredonia, 4:30 p.m.

Dunkirk at Olean, 4:30 p.m.

Jamestown at Southwestern, 4:45 p.m.

Randolph at Silver Creek, 5 p.m.

Gowanda at Pine Valley, 5 p.m.

High School Track & Field

Section VI Class A Meet at Pioneer, 4 p.m.

Section VI Class B Meet at Falconer, 4 p.m.

Friday, June 18

High School Baseball

Dunkirk at Fredonia, 3:30 p.m.

Cattaraugus-Little Valley at Ellicottville, 4 p.m.

Allegany-Limestone vs. Southwestern at Packard Field, 4:30 p.m.

Frewsburg vs. Clymer/Sherman/Panama at Clymer, 4:30 p.m.

Cassadaga Valley vs. Maple Grove at Bemus Point Elementary, 4:30 p.m.

Chautauqua Lake at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m.

North Collins at Bishop Walsh, 5 p.m.

Portville at Gowanda, 6 p.m.

High School Softball

Forestville at Frewsburg, 4:30 p.m.

Panama vs. Maple Grove at Bemus Point Elementary, 4:30 p.m.

North Collins at Bishop Walsh, 5 p.m.

Ellicottville at Pine Valley, 5 p.m.

Lake Shore at Silver Creek, 5 p.m.

High School Track & Field

Section VI Class BB Meet at Olean, 4 p.m.

Section VI Class D Meet at Randolph, 4 p.m.

Girls High School Lacrosse

Salamanca at Sweet Home, 7 p.m.

Saturday, June 19

High School Track & Field

Section VI Class AA Meet at Lancaster, 10 a.m.

Section VI Class C Meet at Allegany-Limestone, 10 a.m.

High School Wrestling

Section VI Division 1 Championships at Williamsville North, 9 a.m.

Section VI Division 2 Championships at Pioneer, 9 a.m.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today