×

HIGH SCHOOL SCHEDULE

Thursday, Sept. 16

High School Football

Clarence vs. Bennett at All-High Stadium

Cleveland Hill at Tonawanda

Boys High School Soccer

Westfield/Brocton at Frewsburg, 4:30 p.m.

Ellicottville at Randolph, 4:30 p.m.

Portville vs. Pine Valley/Gowanda at Pine Valley, 5 p.m.

North Collins at Maple Grove, 5:15 p.m.

Jamestown at Dunkirk, 5:30 p.m.

Silver Creek/Forestville at Chautauqua Lake, 5:30 p.m.

Fredonia at Olean, 5:30 p.m.

Falconer/Cassadaga Valley vs. Salamanca/Cattaraugus-Little Valley at Cattaraugus-Little Valley, 7 p.m.

Southwestern at Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.

Girls High School Soccer

Randolph at Portville, 4:30 p.m.

Girls High School Volleyball

Bishop Walsh at Cattaraugus-Little Valley, 5 p.m.

Southwestern at Jamestown, 6:30 p.m.

Allegany-Limestone at Fredonia, 6:30 p.m.

Portville at Falconer, 6:30 p.m.

Clymer/Sherman at Cassadaga Valley, 6:30 p.m.

Chautauqua Lake at Maple Grove, 6:30 p.m.

Panama at Forestville, 6:30 p.m.

Olean at Dunkirk, 6:30 p.m.

Brocton at Westfield, 6:30 p.m.

Girls High School Tennis

Falconer at Frewsburg, 4 p.m.

Olean at Salamanca, 4 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 17

High School Football

East Aurora at Lake Shore, 6:30 p.m.

Orchard Park at Lancaster

Kenmore West at Sweet Home

Williamsville East vs. South Park at All-High Stadium

Niagara-Wheatfield at Niagara Falls

McKinley at Grand Island

Kenmore East at Starpoint

Frontier at Jamestown

West Seneca West at Hamburg

Amherst at Williamsville South

WNY Maritime vs. Burgard at Riverside Field

Iroquois at Dunkirk

Wilson at Albion

Olean at Southwestern

West Seneca East at Pioneer

Newfane at Akron

Bishop Timon at Depew

Randolph at Depew

Clymer/Sherman/Panama at Portville

Silver Creek/Forestville at Franklinville/Ellicottville

Cardinal O’Hara at Cattaraugus-Little Valley

Allegany-Limestone at Salamanca

Boys High School Soccer

North Collins at Springville, 5 p.m.

Girls High School Soccer

Silver Creek/Forestville at North Collins, 4:30 p.m.

Frewsburg vs. Westfield/Brocton at Westfield, 4:30 p.m.

Olean vs. Falconer/Cassadaga Valley at Falconer, 4:30 p.m.

Franklinville vs. Pine Valley/Gowanda at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Jamestown at Allegany-Limestone, 6 p.m.

Girls High School Volleyball

Cassadaga Valley at Silver Creek, 6:30 p.m.

Clymer/Sherman at Ellicottville, 6:30 p.m.

Salamanca at Westfield, 6:30 p.m.

Forestville at Pine Valley, 6:30 p.m.

High School Cross Country

Jamestown at Red Dragon Invitational, 2 p.m.

Girls High School Swimming

Panama/Maple Grove/Clymer vs. Allegany-Limestone/Ellicottville at Allegany-Limestone, 5:30 p.m.

Girls High School Tennis

Olean/Portville vs. Jamestown at Lakewood YMCA, 4 p.m.

Maple Grove at Falconer, 4 p.m.

Southwestern at Fredonia, 4 p.m.

Chautauqua Lake at Frewsburg, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 18

High School Football

Medina at Lackawanna, 1 p.m.

Eden at JFK, 1:30 p.m.

Williamsville North vs. Hutch Tech at Riverside Field, 2 p.m.

North Tonawanda at Lockport, 2 p.m.

Maryvale at Royalton-Hartland

Gowanda/Pine Valley vs. Falconer/Cassadaga Valley/Maple Grove at Falconer

Boys High School Soccer

Fillmore at Ellicottville, 11 a.m.

Falconer/Cassadaga Valley at Southwestern, 7 p.m.

Maple Grove at Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m.

Girls High School Soccer

Southwestern at Fredonia, 10 a.m.

Salamanca at Cattaraugus-Little Valley, 10 a.m.

Maple Grove vs. Falconer/Cassadaga Valley at Falconer, 1 p.m.

North Collins at Eden, 3 p.m.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today