JCC lists part-time dean’s list students for fall
Several high school students were named to the Jamestown Community College part-time student dean’s list during the 2019-20 academic year.
To be eligible for the part-time student dean’s list, a student must achieve a minimum GPA of 3.50 during the semester while enrolled in 6-11 degree credits.
The fall 2019 part-time dean’s list includes:
Allegany: Madison Baldwin, Connor Bates, Mychal Berlinski, Jane Brairton, Julia Brennan, Thomas Callen, Josh Carter, Liam Coulter, Lior Crisafulli, Casey Curran, Taylor Davis, Grace Decapua, Jacob Dombeck, Kaleigh Donavon, Olivia Fitzgerald, Sofia Fortuna, Julianna Giannicchi, Emily Giardini, Daniel Graham, Dustyn Green, Jayden Gustafson, Tierney Hemphill, Morgan Horton, Braden Johnson, Mayc Kelley, Ryan Kellogg, Morgan King, Griffin Klice, Logan Klice, Alena Kopec, Kayla Krzanak, Chloee LaCroix, Cole Lechner, Shay Lippert, Elizabeth Long, Manual McClary, Molly McClelland, Kristen McMullen, Shane McMullen, Megan Neamon, Kimberly Nevin, Francis Opperman, Cameron Riordan, Liberty Rodgers, Lila Rollins, Talia Sanzo, Kathryn Schlepko, Zachary Sherman, Madison Smith, Juddson Spako, Emily Speckman, George Stevenson, Violet VanGuilder, Mallory Voegelin, Yuki Wada, Megan Williams, Ryan Wisniewski, Katherine Yaworsky, Colin Yorke, Allyson Youngs, Jordanne Youngs, Hannah Zink
Alma: Kaylee Middaugh
Andover: Hayleigh Niedermaier, Emily Wahl, Makayla Whitesell
Angelica: Taylor Prentice
Arcade: Aiden Addesa, Tomi Cordz, Faith Fridman, Olivia Harder, Amber Wright
Ashville: Matthew Apthorpe, Cameron Barmore, Hayden Brown, Summer Dracup, Aurora Gould, Josiah Graham, Juliana Graham, Marra Hovey, Sarah Josephson, Zoe Kester, Alexis Marotto, Morgan McLaughlin, Alethea Pennington, Austin Strong, Jayden Todd, Graham Vollmer
Belfast: McKayla Cross
Belmont: Michaela Edmister, Mehgan Force, Hailey Herring
Bemus Point: Peter Auer, Riley Caskey, Marshall Cresanti, Sydney Greiner, Ainsley Helt, Breanna Hill, Drew Kelemen, Adam Marsh, Allison McCall, Zechariah Padd, Anastasia Pavlock, Victoria Pavlock, Rita Svetanics, Parker Weston
Bliss: Danielle Herrick
Bolivar: Addison Cavanaugh, Catherine Farrell, Autumn Geist, Delainee Hodgson, Madysen Johnson, Margaret Schiralli, Isaac Scott, Victoria Stuck, Hannah Wiatrowski, Alissa Wright
Brocton: Emmalee Abbey, Mary Elizabeth Conklin, Zachary Halpainy, Heather Johnston, Laura Johnston, Evelyn Lopez, Emily Madison, Benjamin Wahl, Isaac Weaver
Cassadaga: Noah Richner, Emily Wakelee
Cattaraugus: Alexis Aldrich, Isabella Deliman, Haley Dorman, Olivia Goode, Makenna Hill, Lexi Mikowicz, Merry Milliman, Macy Pritchard, Xzavier Small, Craig Whalen, Marissa Wittrock
Celoron: Jordan Smith
Cherry Creek: Misty Fish, McKenzie Haskins, Kristina Hoth
Clymer: Grace Beckerink, Anabella Burchanowski, Mattison Heslink, Emma Redlecki, Sydney Shampoe, Jonathan Simpkins, Rebecca Sullivan, Alexis Wassink, Olivia White, Emma Woods
Collins: Nicholas Christopher
Conewango: Cheyenne Green, Corey Ellis, Sierra Shearer, Damien Smith, Payton Swanson
Cuba: Claire Benham, Caileigh Bump, Kameron Cayton, Alexander Cusumano, Nathan-Michael Gabler, Caden Larabee, Luke Miller, Desirae Minns, Kaden Moyer, Nathan Pinney, Christianna Reynolds
Delevan: Carol Pilling
Dewittville: Kira Erickson, Alexander Godfrey, Corrine Kayes, Sophia Woodis
Dunkirk: Madyson Ask, Eric Baumgartner, Brianne Buchanan, Evan DiCara, Dylan Dyer, Christopher Garcia, Jacinda Jackson, Jailene Jimenez, Kyler Laskey, Ictzayaret Lopez, Nicholas Marsowicz, Michala Mick, Michael Mitchell, Bryan Montalban, Adam Nobbs, Anna Pokoj, Iann Ramirez, Berenice Ramirez Dominguez, Gian Rivera, Solmariel Rosado Vazquez, Carlos Rosario, Alex Sanchez, Leah Tomaszewski, Flavio Vega
East Otto: Alexis Shattuck
Ellicottville: Christian Hutchinson, Sydney Saunders, Adam Silvernail, Samantha Van Wicklin
Ellington: Sierra Delahoy, Alberta Pollaro
Falconer: Kayla Alexander, Bryce Baglia, Serena Camarata, Stephanie Engle, Jedd Jaroszynski, Hailey Lindahl, Matthew Moore, Macy Youngberg
Farmersville: McKenzie Martin
Fillmore: Brandon Klatt, Danielle Wolcott
Findey Lake: Callie Carter, Ashley Kreamer, Justine Kuno, Emily Mills
Forestville: Kaylee Astry, Nathaniel Bock, David Kozlowski, Amber Meli, Garrett Sliwinski, Jake Smith, Delanie Tunstall
Franklinville: Tawnie Bowers, Danielle Haskell
Fredonia: Alex Crow, Jack Forster, Ceric Kristan, Oliver Madariaga, Isabella Mignoli, Adrianna Pucci, Alec Schrader
Frewsburg: Rachel Annis, Acacia Barber, Courtney Boardman, Samantha Burkett, Ashley Carlson, Riley Chitester, Grace Cline, Amanda Dilts, Emma Edwards, Olivia Ekstrom, Cooper Fuller, Zachary Heberlein, Kaleb McBride, Emma Silverburg, Maddison Surrena, Anna Torres-Carvella, Samantha Walsh, Sophia Walter
Friendship: Charis Ruxton, Maylynn Skinner
Gerry: Olivia Bishop, Jacob Kotar
Gowanda: Chelton Bellinger, Jade Clabeaux, Kayla Forthman, Paige Gabel, Zoey Kota, Alyscia Le-Tran, Rowan Mentley-Peters, Lily Redeye
Great Valley: Abbey Dechane, Jalee Evans, Dairinn Finn, Alex Hunt, McKenna Kaleta, Madisyn Kilby, Liam Long, Audra Perkins
Hinsdale: Kayla Brooks, Ashley Chapman
Houghton: Daniel Colter
Irving: Alexis Balestrieri, Alina Beadle, Katie Castiglia, Liberty Lawton, Hunter Prinzbach
Jamestown: Berit Abers, Jacob Anderson, Lillian Baer, Matthew Barton, Abigail Beach, Stephanie Beriso, Jacob Blackmar, Maxwell Bollman, Jennifer Bowers, Jack Brinkley, Allyson Buck, Giovana Calamunci, John Carlson, Maisy Chang, Madison Christ, Kyle Christensen, Thomas Cooper, Joseph Dahlgren, VanEssa Destevens, Bradley DeVore, Sarah Disbro, Madalynn Donato, Janea Fiorella, Caleb Foley, Elizabeth Gantenbein-Beidel, Raeonna Gendron, Michael Gerace, Patience Glatt, Alivia Graham, Courtney Graham, Courtney Grey, Courtney Hays, Haili Herb, Megan Higbee, Andrew Johnson, Hanna Johnson, Karley Kennedy, Caleb Kindberg, Lotte Kranzo, Andrew Laurin, Wyatt Lopez, John MacCullough, Masen Maggio, Owen Maggio, Daniel Mammoser, David Marshall, Hope Marshall, Emma Martin, Lilly Melquist, Erik Mettler, Alice Moffatt, Harrison Monfort, Cyrus Morano, Lauren Morgante, Gehrig Myles, Brad Nelson, Abigail Newman, Sierra Owles, Isabella Palermo, Trisha Patel, Julia Peterson, Mackenzie Pierce, Olivia Pinciaro, Addison Pope, Claire Pumford, Ayah Qadri, Nicole Rasmussen, Logan Richardson, Nathan Roehrig, Dawn Roller, Abigail Roof, Alexis Salvaggio, Alayne Schobey, Ryan Schrecengost, Sophie Schweiger, Alyssa Shimmel, Chloe Short, Jayden Sisley, Ella Smith, Hope Smith, Kianna Smith, Madison Smith, Tanisha Smith, Lauren Snyder, Bailey South, Haley Spencer, Jenna Stockwell, Jack Sturges, Tyler Sutton, Gavin Swanson, Addysen Tanner, Kelsey Tarbrake, Allison Tilburg, Lucas Tota, Nichole Trusso, Jackson Vanstrom, Mark Wilcox, William Wozniak
Kennedy: Natalie Barrus, Emily Beightol, Nathan Carpenter, Ella Conley, Kameron Finch, Matthew Gullotti, Tesika Kilmer, Makayla LaRoy, Abigail Mansfield, Brittney McElwain, Sierra Tuller, Alyssa Wright
Lakewood: Raylynn Digirolamo, Colin Flikkema, Brady Fye, Samantha Gilbert, Roisin Hagel, Gianna Hoose, Jayna Jose, Marcus Kautzman, Sharlenn La, Benjamin Livingston, Mitchell Pascarella, Chloe Peters, Kimberly Truver, William Turner, Mika Walters, Morgan Wilson, Grace Wood, Clara Zaccardo
Limestone: Lillian Szuba, Alan Wildfire
Little Genesee: Jason Greeson
Little Valley: Morgan Brown, Madison Cannon, Gabriel Greene, Courteney Halterman, Renee Harvey, Sydney Hvizdzak, Conner Parmenter, Allison Ritchie, Ella Roslund, Courtney Sexton, Noah Steinbroner, Austin Winters
Mayville: Noah Adams, Dennis Deck, Zachary Ellis, Nathan Engdahl, Saige Keefe, Madison Kramer, Kyleigh Perdue, Sophia Shearer, Ethan Starks, Isaac Tripp, Lucas Waters, Hannah Weise, Calla Zarpentine
Olean: Brynn Ackerman, Mackenzi Adams, Raina Barboza, Lydia Brant, Ariyana Burrows, Jared Burton, John Carlson, Kaura Chahal, Zoey Clayson, Malachi Cleveland, Jason Copella, Isabelle Crosson, Kaden Cruz, Keon Cruz, Sara Cutler, Caroline DeRose, Sarah Eddy, Nathan Emery, Hayleigh Federowicz, Rylie Gumtow, Kailee Hagen, Trinity Halstead, Eric Havens, Marina Heister, Sydney Kellogg, Lauren Kielar, Zackery Krenzel, Michael Lambert, Justin Lin, Nicole Marra, Christine Martin, Isabella Martinelli, Claire Meyers, Marina Miketish, Bret Miles, Christian Myers, Alyssa Otero, Grace Parr, Paxton Retchless, Lucas Sakala, Rebecca Schneider, Andrew Sherburne, Adam Spencer, Amber Starr, Collette Trudeau, Kailyn Vanderhoef, Grace Ventura, Gabrielle Waugaman, Mackenzie Windus
Otto: Calysta Harvey
Panama: Natalie Angeletti, Lyla Gaziyeva, Hialeah Johnson, Emily Lyon, Olivia Morton, Samantha Nyweide, Kylee Odell, Kylie Schnars
Perrysburg: Chase Cooper, Kylie Lauer, Olivia Pawlak, Beth Stang, Lyric Westlund
Portland: Jadniel Varela
Randolph: Makena Adams, Allison Ames, Cody Atkins, Noah Barber, Riley Basile-Benson, Harley Bruyere, Bayleigh Frink, Aunalee Godfrey, Tyler Hadley, Lavani Johnson, Evan Kish, Ronan McDonald, Sarah Ploetz, Alexis Shellenbarger, Ethan Shields, Gage VanRensselaer, Joshua Walters, Miranda Waterman, Hannah Wheeler
Ripley: Amelia Brown, Natalie Carris, McKenna Dorman, Naomi Fisher, David Gard, Austin Henry, Isai Saldana, Matthew Schumaker, Wayne Swoger, Kate Wagner
Rushford: Meredith Grasso
Salamanca: Dennis Cogley, Kaihalla George, Sammi Lin, Lauren Lowe, Holly McGonigle, Jordan Ray, John Snyder
Scio: Jacob D’Arcy
Sherman: Karli Gifford, Parker Gratto, Derek Sears, Kayla Yokom
Silver Creek: Sameli Avila, Joseph Bowers, Sam Braidich, Ellen Decker, Jeff Deyoung, Bridgette Ewing, Juliana Flick, Kaitlyn Newman, Daniel Paterson, Emma Romanik, Christopher VanCheri, Hailey Weeks, Lucas Zbytek, Olivia Zbytek
Sinclairville: Tabitha Clark, Kaitlyn Dahl, Chloe Ekstrom, Cody Lawson, Jasmine Lewis, Nicholas Moore, Melanie Russo, Heidi Williams
South Dayton: James Keller, Olivia Towne, Jocelyn Tyma
Steamburg: Emma George
Stockton: Sarah Meder, Nicholas Wittmeyer
Wellsville: Analiese Babbitt, Sarah Carlton, Loralai Crawford, Keara Ludu, Griffin Majewski, Josie Nolan, Renee Schoonover, Jesse Slocum
West Valley: Abigail Ploetz
Westfield: Hayden Backus, Richard Barney, Owen Bates, Bradley Belmondo, Katie Bodenmiller, Eliora Brown, Alison Chimera, Johlene Cunningham, Hunter Dellow, Erin Dougan, Emma Heim, Danielle Jafarjian, Ryan Jafarjian, Jackson Janicki, Michael Johnson, Joshua Kiswani, Madeline Lancaster, Gregory Lapp, Logan Miles, Kalen Miller, Heather Monroe, Lillian Nichols, James Northrop, Dylan Rammelt, Allyson Schaaf, Chloe Smith, Morgan Spann, Zoe Spann, Emily Whitcomb, McKenzie Wolfe
COMMENTS
[vivafbcomment]