Gowanda High School Honor & Merit Rolls

GOWANDA – Gowanda High School has announced its high honor, honor and merit rolls for the third-quarter marking period of the 2018-2019 academic year. Congratulations to all our students who earned a spot.

High Honor Roll (95 and higher average)

Freshmen: Kaylee Baird, Emma Christopher, Jordyn Farner, Katelyn Green, Lincoln Holocinski-Francis, Michele Jackson, Emily Lesniak, Charlesa Le-Tran.

Sophomores: Elise Forbes, Kayla Forthman, Ashton Francis, Zoey Kota, Rowan Mentley-Peters, Beth Stang, Hayley Stang.

Juniors: Makenzie Carroll, Christian Cook, Joshua Enser, Ethan Fort, Paige Gabel, James Keller, Kylie Laure, Alyscia Le-Tran, Tyee Nagel, Olivia Pawlak, Lily Redeye, Tatum Stitzel, Patrick Strawder, Nicole Whalen.

Seniors: Olivia Ackley, Kialeigh Bennett, Skyler Capozzi, Bonnie Conrow, Tyler Dakin, Ryan Gernatt, Julianna Grudzien, Kylah Hageman, Korey Hansen-Ivett, Delora Jones, Galatee Kerfourn, Samantha Kinnaird, Justin Kohn, Ceili Lipp, Pierce Lukonaitis, Andrew Musacchio, Anna North, Grace Pawlak, Brooke Riedel, Kasie Salzman, Caitlin Samargian, Victoria Schultz, Nicholas Siragusa, Kristine Twoguns, Brendan Weinaug, Isaiah Westerheide, Mykayla Williams, Angela Zheng, Emma Zimmerman, Aimee Zynda.

Honor Roll (90-94 average)

Freshmen: Rachel Colantino, Noah Geiger, Zachary Hammond, Miranda Kaminski, Logan Lukonaitis, Gavin Phillips, Aurora Sultemeier, Paige Szalay, Noah Vogtli.

Sophomores: Jessup Donohue, Hailey Fisher, Lindsey Gabel, James Judd, Emma Luther, Hunter Olrogg, Michelle Robertson, Abigail Valone, Emilee Vassallo.

Juniors: Melissa Briggs, Nicholas Christopher, Hunter Laskey, Tia Moppert, Derek Naples, Alexander Neumeister, William Sylvia, Tia Thompson, Wade Wampler III.

Seniors: Maximilian Comstock, Rebekah Cook, Justice Farnham, Giovanni Gallo, Devin Mesch, Tanner Olson, Taylor Ribblett, Kylie Russell, Matthew Smuda, Emily Stang, Alexa Urbaniak, Angus Wille.

Merit Roll (85-89 average)

Freshmen: Timothy Ackley Jr., Elizabeth Brooks, Hailey Fort, Adam Golden, Amy Haggart, Seth Kaminski, Dylan Milne, Mavi Montour, Cameron Nagel, Aaron North, Madison Rosier, Johnathan Smuda, Arley Sommers.

Sophomores: Jacob Bellinger, Mayson Browning, Mia Coulon, Joshua Covert-Freeman, Nathaniel Klein, Daniel Marrocco, Kirk Mohawk, Carter Rosier, Rosalee Royce, Austin Sanchez, Miya Scanlan, Shon Thompson, Grace Wakefield, Kristen Warrior, Cecelia Young.

Juniors: Noah Bachek, Andie Baco, Morgan Baird, Madison Bylbie, Jade Clabeaux, Madison Clark, Madeline Conrow, Vanessa Cooper, Kyle Eastland, Jerrick Eddy, Bailey North, Autumn-Rain Pierce, Dominik Rodriguez, Mia Torres, Sherri Tyler, Trinity Vogtli, Emagin Warrior.

Seniors: Michael Bentley, Michael Bondzich, Matthew Evans, Katarina Flaig, Brianna Gonzalez, Tammy Hahn, Seth Hood, Austin Jankowski, Emily Lay, Damen MacLeod, Abby Marks, Thomas McCarthy, Caleb Merrill, Adam Peterson, Alicia Pszczola, Aliza Rosier, Adam Sisti, Dustin Stark, Haley Stephens, Juanita Stevens, Taylor Valenti, Jaren Vester, Connor Wight, Parker Zientara, Marissa Zirpoli.

COMMENTS