×

Fredonia first quarter Honor/Merit Roll announced

Mr. Darrin Paschke, High School Principal, has released the names of students receiving Principal’s Awards and Principal’s Awards with Distinction. Students, who have earned a G.P.A. of 90 or above for the first quarter received a Principal’s Award with Distinction, while those students who earned a G.P.A. between 85 and 90 for the first quarter received a Principal’s Award.

Twelfth Grade Honor Roll

Gabrielle Aldrich, Mackenzie Alvarado, Christopher Annear, Selin Arnavut, Hessen Bahgat, Mia Barone, Amri Bauza, Kazlin Beers, Katie Bigelow, Brendan Blue, Emily Brown, Anna Buchanan, Rian Budzinski, Marissa Burr, Justine Carpenter, Alex Christy, Angel Coronado, Brooke D’Agostino, Brianna Dewey, Michael Dispense, Averil Dubois, Jane Fortna, Julia Fortna, Finn Frerichs, Grace Ghazaleh, Ella Gould, Joseph Gullo III, Anthony Gullo, Kelly Gullo, Nathan Hall, Jamie Hemenger, Victoria Hennessey, Caelin Holt, Kelly Ibach, Kristina Jewell, Alicia Kluck, Zachary Korzeniewski, Colton Kuzdzal, Troy Lanski, Marah Long, Jacob Marsh, Lauren Marshall, Jonathan Maternowski, Alexander Maytum, Shaun McGinty, Amber Meli, Isabella Mignoli, Haleigh Miller, Wyatt Morrison, Christina Mosier, Valeri Nasca, Dillon Nitzer, Antonio Pagan, Jacob Patterson, Kaleb Rybij, Alec Schrader, Morgan Schrantz, Olivia Schrantz, Anna Schroeder, Kendra Sharp, Emily Smith, Kaylee Sosinski, Zoe Spann, Ryan St. George, Thomas Stokes, Paige Supkoski, Nagely Vazquez, Maya Vecchio, Andrew Waag, Morrigan Waller, Abbey Wilkins, Avery Willebrandt.

Twelfth Grade Merit Roll

Donald Campbell, Olivia Craig, Caydin DeJohn, Blake Frey, Dalton Gardner, Daniel Gifford, Cedric Howard II, Jaydon Jaffray, Nicholas Lilly, Richard Mapes, Lauren Miller, Jenna Sherlock, Jacob Skinner, Jonathan Storm, Jayden Szukala, Haley Woleben.

Eleventh Grade Honor Roll

Joshua Arch, Michael Berg, Dawson Bird, Abbigail Cady, Jack Carlson, Marissa Cash, Jacob Cerrie, Tess Corell, Max Corsi, Grace Crino, Karla Cruz, Kyle Danler, Timothy Davis, Jack Forster, Nicholas Frazier, Vilmos Futo, Katelyn Garigal, Adeliz Gottinger, Dominic Gullo, Joseph Gullo, Madonnina Gullo, David Hahn, Amelia Harper, Ava Hawk, Jacob Helmer, Kassidy Incitto, Gabriel Johnson, Macy Kawski, Ethan Klemann, Bryson Kolassa, Bradley LaGrow, Claire Lanski, Troy Lemiszko, Kelly Lucas, Oliver Madariaga, Jonathan Mann, Brena Manning, Isabella Manning, Madison Marsh, Makayla McGinty, Mckenna Miller, Luke Morris, Aliviya Mullen, Emma Munsch, Ronan Murphy, Rhayna Myers, Trevor Napoli, Cassandra Pachol, Justin Powell, Williams Prevet, Adrianna Pucci, Alexandra Pucci-Schaefer, Taylor Puglise, Seth Putnam, Tyler Putney, Hannah Riewaldt, Alexander Rush, Sofia Russo, Savannah Salim, Nathan Schrantz, Adam Sellari, Abigail Skellie, Marcos Soto Rivera, Samantha Tabone, Reid Taverna, Kyra Taylor, Anna Valone, Raelynn Wilson, Eva Wong, NaJihassan Zaidi.

Eleventh Grade Merit Roll

Madeleine Abate, David Ball, Andrew Camp, David Cruz, Bernadette Gens, Michael Holt, Liam Jones, Grayson Krzyzanowicz, Oliver McAfee, Harmony Mercurio, Aidan Mohart, Connor Rankin, Rocke Swartz, Joseph VanDette, Haeden Walters, Matthew Wray,

Tenth Grade Honor Roll

Mackenzie Abbey, Ashlyn Ambrose, Lila Cameron, Owen Caserta, Brody Cave, Conor Clary, Nicholas Creeley, Cameron Crowell, Simon Davis, Shawn Farnham, Isabella Fernandez, Alexander Field, Kinnan Finnegan, Jack Fortna, Owen Gilbert, Julianna Glowniak, Fred Gullo, Ashleigh Hellwig, Samuel Kawski, Matthew Kehrer, Hallie Laurito, Ethan Leid, Matthew Linder, Jonathan Long, Matthew Lotter, Owen Ludwig, Brynn MacGregor, Kameron Mages, Kasen Markham, Reilly Miller, Victoria Miller, Kiarrah Monsour, Ninoskaly Morales Ortiz, Benjamin Morrow, Alexander Paluch, Trevor Persch, Rebecca Piede, Suzanne Piper, Carolyn Przybycien, Gillian Reed, Joshua Reynolds, William Rose, Gabe Schrader, Erin Schrantz, Lauren Sercu, McKenna Smith, Victoria Spacciapolli, Ayanna Stephany, Emily Timmerman, Zachary Walnicki, Cayla Warner, Aiden Weber, EvaRose Wienke, Emma Wilkins, Emma Willebrandt, Francesca Woolson, Abigail Wray, Nevaeh Zadzilka..

Tenth Grade Merit Roll

Sally Chen, Derek Clark, Mauricio Coronado, Keigon DeJohn, Shelby Genovese, Taylor Hyland, Robert King, Jonathan Puskar, Gabriel Salim, Ashley Schroeder, Ledreth Velez-Olmo, Nicholas Whitfield.

Ninth Grade Honor Roll

Calder Annear, Lauren Arch, Jetziel Baez, Albert Baxter, Rylee Beers, Ashton Bohn, Sophia Botticello, Emerson Bramer, Lauren Cerrie, Allie Cook, Ava Cook, Nathaniel Cosico, Kathryn Czekanski, Andrew Daminski-Hunt, Micah Davis, Ryan Davis, Sarah Davis, Anthony Derby, Julian DiPalma, Gabriella Domenico, Gianna Ferro, Clayton Frazier, Greta Frerichs, Annie Gondek, Molly Greenough, Gianna Gullo, Jackson Hickey, Lucas Hoffman, Arianna Huber, Mackenna Incitto, Stephen Keefe, Giacinte Laurito, Julia LeBaron, Adam Lesch, Adrianna Lisa, Claire Marshall, Angelina May, Tula Mistretta, Samuel Murphy, Grayson Osborne-Coy, Lucy Prevet, Emma Putney, Danielle Riewaldt, Abigail Roth, Arianna Sharp, Mackenzie Swan, Josephine Tomaszewski, Jenna Truby, Kara Vecchio, Alexander Weiss, Olivia Wood, Jayden Yerico.

Ninth Grade Merit Roll

Amarieah Ardillo, Morgan Bailey, Leah Bennett, Timothy Branden III, Annabelle Brown, Matthew Cash, Maxwell Corrente, Ethan Fry, Cameron Gates, Tegenya Graziano, Gabriel Hellwig, Dianeyshka Heyliger, Marlo Huestis, Gabriela Matos-Dominguez, Maria Maytum, Asher McKnatt, Claire O’Connell, Aidan Pietrkiewicz, Glasya Pryll, Michael Riddle, Jesse Sack, Samuel Schrantz, Eva Storm, Zeah Wojcinski.

COMMENTS