×

JCC announces Students on Fall Dean’s List

Students who were named to the fall 2019 part-time or full-time student dean’s list at Jamestown Community College earned at least a 3.50 average, equal to a B plus or better, in six to 11 credit hours of letter-graded work. Local students named to the list include:

Part-time

Cassadaga: Hunter Prentiss, Alisa Seibert

Cattaraugus: Patti Dechow, Melissa Howard

Cherry Creek: Kailey Gastol, Kaitlyn Hoth, Ashley Melinski, Tracey Swan

Collins: Nickolas Pfleuger

Dunkirk: Timothy Bartlett, Melissa Boehm, Katelyn Gawronski, Diane Gifford, Evan Golem, Cierra Leber, Angela Ortiz, Michelle Paden, Yvette Perez, Sarai Ramirez Dominguez, Ashley Robbins, Johnathan Sheldon, Roselia Vega, Stacey Williams

Fredonia: Katherine Banach, Alison Galardo, Stacey Hill, Kaitlyn Krystofiak, Clarissa LaBorde, Michael Meredith, Robert Orr, Benjamin Siracuse, Duncan Smith, Allegra Woolson, Tiffany Yerico

Little Valley: Erin Baldwin, Aliyah Bissonnette, Sally Blacksnake, Olivia Brooks, Pamela Doyle, Lindsay Langworthy, Jennifer McGuire

Mayville: Bridgette Akin, Chadwick Crandall, Kyle Weilacher

Silver Creek: Sonia Pearl, Lilijana Utegg

Sinclairville: Jennifer Diers

Stockton: Morgan Keech

Westfield: Olivia Knapp, Joshua McCord, Ashton Morris, Hannah Morris

Full-time

Brocton: Carie Arnold

Cassadaga: Sara Briggs, Luisa Fanara, Sue Miller, Christina Thomas, Cortney Vahl, Thaddeus Wichlacz

Cattaraugus: Morgan TeCulver

Cherry Creek: Kelly Easterly, Anthony Mihalko, Trent Mihalko

Collins: Chelsey Wielkie, Aimee Zynda

Dunkirk: Jaime Alvarado, Oscar Alvarado, Ebony Crawford, Arianna DeLeon, Victoria Dipini, Joseph Kemp, Timothy Korzenieski, JoElla Lane, Ruth Mendez, Tiwallace Perry, Jordyn Salgado, Isabella Surma, Cesilia Tucker, Cierra Vasquez, Ethan Yannie, Matthew Zasucha

Forestville: Andrew Flowers, Kyle Goodrich, Jessica Howes, Jessica Olsen, Tyler Roland

Fredonia: Stephanie Buck, Emily Clapp, Jing Deng, Taylor Engel, Jeffrey Gardner, Jarad Granger, Garret Johnson, Rachel Johnson, Weston Ley, Madison Mott, Grace Pucciarelli, Audrey Reading, Marshall Roberts-Payne, Lisa Walker

Gowanda: Bonnie Conrow, Kelsey Eddy, Korey Hansen-Ivett, Anna North

Irving: Donald Fox, Nikolas Stalker

Little Valley: Rylie Aldrich, Amber Ambrose, Zachary Baker, Hayden Congdon, Janette Hill

Mayville: Cassandra Andino, Abigale Baker, Sara Corwin, Patricia Dudley, Sylvia Karalus, Jerome Rogerson, Autumn Shuskie

Perrysburg: Amber Reinschmidt-Lewis

Ripley: Grace Garske, Cameryn Hawkins

Silver Creek: Nikolas Dawley, Lily League, Joana Leamon, Gary Mosher

Sinclairville: Brittney Davis, Sheri Kelsey, Levi Moore, Rebekah Nickerson, Ashley Pascoe, David Peterson, John Schauman, Diman Smith

South Dayton: Cassandra Kelly

Stockton: Sarah Buchanan, Daniel Torres

Stow: Matthew See

Westfield: Madyson Abbey, Marilynn Amborski, Emily Colt, Sophia DeMarco, Jayla Doner, Grace Heim, Jessica Morse, Emmily Nelson, Nicholas Presto

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.75/week.

Subscribe Today