×

Pine Valley Central School announces honor rolls

SOUTH DAYTON — Pine Valley Central School officials recently announced the school’s honor and merit rolls for the second quarter of the 2020-21 school year. They are:

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Kaylee Astry, Sierra Brown, Sarah Crouse, Madisyn Herman, Rebecca Jones, Madilyn Mitchell, Hannah O’Neil, Haley Pillard, Emily Rasmussen, Hailey Rivera, Kirkland Smuda, Lyric Westlund.

11th Grade: Brendon Butcher, Mattison Cadle, Sydney Dahl, Abigail Ellis, Jade Giambrone, Donavon Guglielmi, Christopher King, Margaret King, Chloe Lachut, Zenobia Peck, Savannah Steves, Alexis Tunstall, Rylyn Tunstall, Cassidy Vincent, Owen Ward.

10th Grade: Dale Bauer, Kyle Chase, Joshua Fish, Haleigha Hardy, Kaitlin Hayes, Sophia Jones, Allyson Morey, Molly Sunick, Brandon Yoris.

Ninth Grade: Arryanna Bardo, William Jones, Zachary Lanphere, Maive Leverentz, Alyssa West, Muriel Zollinger.

Eighth Grade: Matthew Burdic, Preston Danner, Madison Ebel, Alexis Giles, Paige Hohl, Trent Ivett, Olivia Lawton, Landyn Lewellyn, Destiny Lindquist, Kendra Schultz, Sara Sunick, Danielle West, Julianna Yasurek.

Seventh Grade: Kaitlyn King, James Maltbie, Jarrett Meyers, Amelia Morey, Addison Smith.

Sixth Grade: Matthew Abbey, Karley Ebel, Lily Hohl, Jareth Horvath, JaKobe Howard, Sandra Ivett, Madilynn Robertson, Anthony Sheldon, Adam Spencer.

Fifth Grade: Dominick Austin, Liam Bradigan, Lucy Brehm, Alexis Colburn, Kaden Helman, Isaac Kelley, Sadie Kruszka, Saphera Lindquist, Landon Reger, Zane Rogers, Brookelynne Sterling, Ava West, Kieran Zollinger.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Evan Frontuto, Sage Haskins, Cameron Hayes, Jenna Jacchino, Madison Meabon, Morgan Sandy, Hunter Stewart.

11th Grade: Madalyn Fisher, Ariana Gozdziak, Jenna Robbins, Matthew Rugg, Melody Sunick.

10th Grade: Ellijah Boerst, Trishten Brisley, Nicholas Gleason, Collin Gregory, Megan Parke, Grace Pfleuger, Luisa Smith, Anthoni Wittmayer.

Ninth Grade: Molly Fritsch, James Gleason, Jessina Miller, Dylan Naples, Nora Smith, Brody Swanson.

Eighth Grade: Noah Frontuto, Sarah Kruszka, Elizabeth Roland.

Seventh Grade: Alaina Banach, Jacob Banach, Madalynn Hill, Cyrus Jackson, Camryn Slade, Caden Troutman.

Sixth Grade: Autumn Bailey, Caden Herman, Cameron Howard, Olivia Jackson, Bella Lilley, Dominick Lulas, Maya Quinn, Danica Silleman, Trent Sunick, Caysie Troutman.

Fifth Grade: Aubree Ellis, Addison Lyndsley, Romin O’Neil, Annabell Seabolt.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.75/week.

Subscribe Today