×

Fredonia High School Third Quarter Honor & Merit Rolls

Darrin Paschke, Fredonia High School Principal, has released the names of students receiving Principal’s Awards and Principal’s Awards with Distinction. Students, who have earned a G.P.A. of 90 or above for the third quarter received a Principal’s Award with Distinction, while those students who earned a G.P.A. between 85 and 90 for the third quarter received a Principal’s Award.

Grade 12

Dylan Abbatoy, Sydney Aldrich, Francesca Arrieta, Mackenzie Bailey, Biannca Balliet-Miranda, Glen Bennett, Melissa Berg, Lydia Bird, Rachel Bowman, Ian Brown, Tyler Cain, Ciara Carlson-Healy, Andrew Conti, Alison Cortes, Paige Cronin, Jacob Cruz, Tanner Davis, Thomas Degenhardt, Andrea Dietzen, Julia Drummond, Riley Drummond, Alizee Dziduch, Joshua Ellman, Madison Engel, Cassandra Essek, Jason Genovese Jr., Miley Gilbert-Rivera, Madison Goss, Emily Gronquist, Hannah Gullo, Olivia Gullo, Tyler Hall, Lauren Hill, Ashley Holt, Mary Holt, Casey Huber, Marissa Hutchinson, Joshua Johnson, Lauren Kluck, Hannah Koning, Daniel LaGrow, Fotini Landis, Travis Langworthy, Lydia Lanski, Braden Lesch, Sam Mackintosh-Smith, Nolan Mages, Mackenzie Markham, Gracie Morrison, Ryan Mroczka, Tina Nguyen, Jarred Odebralskim, Chandler Orr, Katharine Panasci, Nicholas Pchelka, Brendan Plaister, Brandon Powell, Kathryn Price, Rachel Proffitt, Grace Pucciarelli, Colton Rolling, Breanna Rosen, Jamison Ryan, Jenna Salisbury, Matheus Santos, Seth Schrader, Anna Schrauth, Kevin Seybold II, McKenzie Slocum, Claire Stokes, Anna Talbot, Reid Tarnowski, Haley Tenamore, Joshua Thompson, Jillian Valvo, Cassandra Vecchio Alex Venn, Austin Venn, Kelsey Vianese, Melinda Waag, Seamus Wagner-McMahon, Derrick Walters, Kyleigh Warren, Adam Wasiura, Meredith Wheelock, Ryan Williams

Grade 11

Ashley Atzrott, Cody Austin, Iqra Azam, Dyress Batten, Sydney Bigelow, Marissa Boettcher, Calan Britz, Elizabeth Bumpus, Caroline Cameron, Hannah Christy, Zachary Corrente, Mackenzie Crandall, Jake Davis, Casey Decker, Abigayle DiRusso, Laural Erick, Megan Foley, Tyler Garigal, Neil Gens, Zachery Gerace, Alexander Glass, Brianna Halas, Seth Hannum, Quinn Hickey, Madsen Hicks, Leigha Hoisington, Jamison Horch, Andrew Kennedy, Jenna Leid, Taylor Lemiszko, Lindsay Lotter, Trace MacKenzie, R. Michael Mackowiak III, Jarett Maslak, Elijah McKelvey, Aurora Merwin, Maggie Mignoli, Samantha Militello, Aurora Jade Mills, Nicholas Millson, Carly Morton, Grace Mroczka, Owen Nicosia, Courtney Orr, Bill Osula, Aaron Pacos, Bryson Pacos, Zachary Pasquale, Alexander Payne, Gabriel Persch, Michael Persch, Keith Piper, Olivia Plaza, Meredith Przybycien, Nicholas Pucci, Isabella Pucci-Schaefer, Mackenzie Quinn, Kevin Redfield, Diego Rey, Caleb Reynolds, James Rush IV, Giovani Russo, William Schmitt, Andrew Schrantz, Marcus Seastedt, Hannah Sellari, Nathan Shuart, Hannah Snyder, Thomas Strauser, Tess Thompson, Yadhielis Vazquez, Ally Walton-Bald, Benjamin Weiss, Nicholas Yacklon, Kaelyn Zebraski

Grade 10

Gabrielle Aldrich, Mackenzie Alvarado, Christopher Annear, Selin Arnavut, Madyson Ask, Hessen Bahgat, Mia Barone, Amri Bauza, Kazlin Beers, Emily Brown, Anna Buchanan, Rian Budzinski, Marissa Burr, Justine Carpenter, Alex Christy, Angel Coronado, Brooke D’Agostino, Kaylee De La O, Zachary Dean, A’Cetta Farrait, Jane Fortna, Julia Fortna, Finn Frerichs, Ella Gould, Anthony Gullo, Kelly Gullo, Joseph Gullo III, Nathan Hall, Jamie Hemenger, Victoria Hennessey, Caelin Holt, Kelly Ibach, Jaydon Jaffray, Kristina Jewell, Alicia Kluck, Zachary Korzeniewski, Colton Kuzdzal, Troy Lanski, Marah Long, Lauren Marshall, Alexander Maytum, Amber Meli, Dillon Nitzer, Jackson Osborne-Coy, Antonio Pagan, Jacob Patterson, Augusto Rodriguez Navarro, Kaleb Rybij, Alec Schrader, Morgan Schrantz, Anna Schroeder, Kendra Sharp, Jenna Sherlock, Jacob Skinner, Emily Smith, Kaylee Sosinski, Zoe Spann, Ryan St. George, Thomas Stokes, Paige Supkoski, Nagely Vazquez, Maya Vecchio, Andrew Waag, Morrigan Waller, Abbey Wilkins, Avery Willebrandt

Grade 9

Joshua Arch, Michael Berg, Charleigh Blair, Marissa Cash, Jacob Cerrie, Tess Corell, Max Corsi, Grace Crino, Timothy Davis, Jacob DiFonzo, Kayla DiRusso, Jack Forster, Katelyn Garigal, Adeliz Gottinger, Dominic Gullo, Joseph Gullo, Madonnina Gullo, Amelia Harper, Ava Hawk, Jacob Helmer, Kassidy Incitto, Gabriel Johnson, Macy Kawski, Ethan Klemann, Bryson Kolassa, Grayson Krzyzanowicz, Bradley LaGrow, Claire Lanski, Bryson LeGrano, Troy Lemiszko, Kelly Lucas, Jonathan Mann, Isabella Manning, Madison Marsh, Oliver McAfee, Ronan Merriman, Lauren Miller, Aidan Mohart, Aliviya Mullen, Emma Munsch, Ronan Murphy, Trevor Napoli, Cassandra Pachol, Williams Prevet, Adrianna Pucci, Alexandra Pucci-Schaefer, Seth Putnam, Hannah Riewaldt, Hailey Ritter, Alexander Rush, Sofia Russo, Nathan Schrantz, Adam Sellari, Tyler Sillanpaa, Samantha Tabone, Red Taverna, Kyra Taylor, Anna Valone, Raelynn Wilson and Eva Wong.

3rd Quarter Merit Roll 2017-2018

Grade 12

Stephen Aldrich, Maia Amatuzzo, Ethan Thomas Cooper, Caleb Crampton, Jonathan Delrio, Joshua Falco, Andrew Field, Lillian Fiorella, Brandon Frazita, Bo Huggins, Jared Kowalski, Tyler Lampert, Mikayla Mackey, Hannah Prince, Kimberlynn Reading, Owen Schrantz and Lauren Stelmack.

Grade 11

Quin Both, Onilda Castro, Nicole Cosico, Steven Diaz, Jack Forbes, Tanner Haas, Nicolas Kelley, Brandon Miles, Brayden Myers, Jessica Parker, Parker Rivera, Finley Rogerson, Antonio Santiago, Alexis Schroeder, Trey Swartz, Audrey Taylor, Brandon Wallace, Alexis White and Ian Wright.

Grade 10

Riley Betts, Katie Bigelow, Olivia Craig, Zachary Dawley, Blake Frey, Dalton Gardner, Daniel Gifford, Cedric Howard II, Nicholas Lilly, Jacob Marsh, Kyle Mikula, Haleigh Miller, Christina Mosier, Valeri Nasca, Olivia Schrantz, Mackenzie Skelly, Anthony St. George, Jayden Szukala, Hanna Walsh and Haley Woleben.

Grade 9

Madeleine Abate, Dawson Bird, Abbigail Cady, Andrew Camp, Kaylyn Cappola, Jack Carlson, David De Urda, Nicholas Frazier, Bernadette Gens, Olivia Ley, Brena Manning, Harmony Mercurio, Mckenna Miller, Rhayna Myers, Justin Powell, Tyler Putney, Rocke Swartz, Noah Tarbell, Tyler Thomas and Joseph Vandette.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today