×

Honor rolls

Dunkirk Middle School Academic Honors for second quarter

The following students have been commended for academic achievement at the Dunkirk Middle School for the second quarter of the 2019-20 school year:

Dunkirk Middle School Honor Roll

6th Grade: John Bache, Ella Biddlecom, Alexander Biscaro, Parker Bohn, Zakary Clark, Gianna Corsi, Chyann Creache, Damarielys Cruz, Alyvia DeJesus, Laci Delcamp, Ryleigh Donato, Kaylynn Eggleston, Shane Ferguson Jr., Aaliyah Figueroa, Patton Green, Naliyah Hooten, Daniel Hoth, Brayden Keppel, Giada Kirell, Joshua Lemanski, Yenesis Lopez, Malik McCall, Brandon Nobbs, Anthony Piede, Olivia Rivera, Adrianna Tenamore, Josiel Torres, and Sheila Vega.

7th Grade: Emma Ahlstrom, Cooper Allen, Mackenzie Curry, Aleah Dloniak-Kucmierz, Kassidy Donisi, Peter Felt, Bradon Gustafson, Sarah Harris-Corell, Henry Leone, Lauryn McCracken, Aaliyah Morales, Gregory Orcutt Jr., Rylin Pencek, Daniel Ramirez Jr., Daishannett Rivera, Jared Sek, Thomas Shaffer, Joshua Smith, Riley Smith Mallon, Daylani Taylor, Landon Thomas, Paul Trippy III, Gaberiel Valentine, and Christine Zastrow.

8th Grade: Hazel Bache, Riana Barnard, Kayden Benware, Marencia Bohn, Trestin Briggs, Kaydance Campbell, Amilcar Centeno, Felicity Cooper, Jesuan Cuevas Rodriguez, Cor’dell Davis, Dante Donato, Cameron Goodwin, Sarah Howard, Conner Jakubowicz, Gabriel Kerlavage, Robert Kozlowski III, Gwenaveer Krupa, Meghan Lancaster, Anthony Miller, Ella Purol, Balin Rader, Emilee Ramirez, Theodore Roberts, Noel Rodriguez Jr., Ian Schulenberg, Christiana Simon, Briana Talton, Stacey Tirado Torres, and Zachary Zentz.

Dunkirk Middle School Merit Roll

6th Grade: Ileysha Almestica, Naidelin Alvarez Rivera, Derick Aviles, Alanna Barnard, Anthony Bautista, Dominic Bertino, Isabella Bongiovanni, Tyree Brooks, Jazmin Bultron, Yair Collazo Bruno, Anthony Cosme, Keenan Cruz, Ariana Cruz Berrios, Dioan Diaz, Geralys Diaz Figueroa, Ashley Foringer, Qyara Garcia, Isabella Gustafson, Ryan Kinney, Brett Kuhlman Jr., Alexander Madurski, Isabella Major, Camryn Martucci, Victoria Maxwell, Julienelle Melgar, Hanan Mohamad Narvaez, Mariangelys Morales, Megan Nye, Jose Olivo Acosta, Ezequiel Pabon Olivo, Alfredo Pagan, Ricardo Piludu, Hannah Reyes, Justice Thomas Rivera, and Madelynn Waite.

7th Grade: Mya Carmona, Hayden Cerrie, Janessa Fred, Jareese Gaines, Austreberto Gonzalez Santos, Carlos Hernandez Paz, Isabella Kurek, Denali Lockett, Adairys Lopez Figueroa, Paige Marcinkowski, Rihanna Marrero, Kiana Melendez, Chassity Mercado Gerena, David Newcomb III, Jadyn Salgado, Gloriana Sanchez, Kayla Seyler, Zachary Sheffield, Kalyn Sikes, Brooke Szymczak, Lillyan Taft, Johnee Thomas, Alyss Vazquez, and Lenny Vega, Jr.

8th Grade: Lisbell Andino Robles, Nathan Carlson, Brianna Casey, Hector Centeno Rivera, Dereck Cosme Soto, Molly DiCara, Zoie Dorman, Devin Farrington, Amelia Gates, Matthew Helwig, Donald Jackson, Shyla Karin, Lily Kibbe, Hailey Near, Ashleigh Nicosia, Rogan Pencek, Johannes Rasilla Ocasio, Seth Storey, Bryan Thurston, Hector Tirado, Kylee Tolbert, Jonas Waller, Mackenzie Weaver, Gabbriella Wicks, Violet Wilkins, and Frank Wilson.

Westfield Academy and Central High School academic honors for the second quarter

The following students have been commended for academic achievement at the WACS High School for the second quarter of the 2019-20 school year:

MERIT ROLL: Students earning an average of 85.00-89.499% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Merit Roll. The following high school students make up the Merit Roll for the second marking period of the school year 2019-2020.

Ninth Grade: Lenna Bearce, Jocelyn Hotchkiss, Simeon Lashbrook, Jordin LopezHernandez, Dakota Rammelt.

Tenth Grade: Alysia Burgess, Christopher Crandall, Kyle Douglas, Cheyenne Fleck, Andrew Nellis, Bianca Seger, Joanna Seminatore, Leah Tredo.

Eleventh Grade: Ariana Albanesius, Jamie Black, Brooke Carlson, Alison Chimera, Kaleb Damcott, Sophie Devlin, Tandora Giles, Joshua Heim, Brayden Kneer, Lillian Nichols, Yanet Ortiz, Rebecca Quisenberry, Emily Whitcomb.

Twelfth Grade: Jason Almeter, Isaac Caballero, Jordan Griswell, Danielle Jafarjian, Avery Knapp, Jennifer Lopez Bautista, Jessi Rickerson, Abigail Warner, McKayla Wolfe.

HONOR ROLL: Students earning an average of 89.50-94.499% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Honor Roll. The following high school students make up the Honor Roll for the second marking period of the school year 2019-2020.

Ninth Grade: Emma Busuladzic, Connor Graham, Cody Hoffman, Tyler Nichols, Martin Ohlsson, Tyler Post.

Tenth Grade: Sheala Barresi, Isabella Bratton, Rachel Eggleston, Dominic Quagliana, Darien Swanson, John Wolfe, Brenden Wood.

Eleventh Grade: Richard Barney, Erin Dougan, April Fleck, Joshua Hoffman, Alexander Johnson, Kaleb Johnson, Elber Lopez Hernandez, Logan Miles, Heather Monroe, Matthew Schumaker, Easton Seger, Morgan Spann, McKenzie Wolfe.

Twelfth Grade: Hayden Backus, Brooklyn Bane, Nathan Culbreth, E’Lise Cunningham, Johlene Cunningham, Shaleigh Damcott, Mathew Emmons, Heather Fleck, Cooper Harris, Ryan Jafarjian, Yuko Kagotoshi, Joshua Kiswani, Savannah Lashbrook, Emma Minavio, Chloe Smith.

HIGH HONOR/ACADEMIC ALL-STAR ROLL: Students earning an average of 94.50-100.00% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll. The following high school students make up the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll for the second marking period of the school year 2019-2020.

Ninth Grade: Thayne Bodenmiller IV, Jack Bourgeois, Jonathan Corbett, Haleigh Dellow, Collin Hoffman, Maya Huegel, Esther Knappenberger, Makartnee Mortimer, Jessica Navarro, Cassidy Phillips.

Tenth Grade: Julia Abbey, Lauren Bills, Katelyn Booth, Joy Kiswani, Laura Quisenberry, Joseph Smith.

Eleventh Grade: Owen Bates, Hunter Dellow, Emma Heim, James Northrop, Alexa Quagliana, Dylan Rammelt.

Twelfth Grade: Bradley Belmondo, Katie Bodenmiller, Eliora Brown, Michael Johnson, Dhananjay Patel, Zachary Roache, Allyson Schaaf, Dylan Scriven.

Westfield Academy and Central Middle School academic honors for the second quarter

The following students have been commended for academic achievement at the WACS Middle School for the second quarter of the 2019-20 school year:

MERIT ROLL: Students earning an average of 85.00-89.499% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Merit Roll. The following middle school students make up the Merit Roll for the second marking period of the school year 2019-2020.

Sixth Grade: Allen Blattenberger, Surainati George-Rivera, Brooke Helman, Felicity Huyck.

Seventh Grade: Erin Allen, Kameron Cady, Wyatt Cole, Mark Drummond, Hannah Dulmus, Eva Gnadzinski, Charly Mathews, Annissa Morris, Naomi Ottey, Michael Schaaf, Bretten Shreve, Taylor Thompson.

Eighth Grade: Makena Barresi, Cora Bearce, Yandel Cuadra Morales, Nathan Lancaster, Mikail Lawrence, Mackenzie Nollinger, Casey Northrop, Connor Schumaker.

HONOR ROLL: Students earning an average of 89.50-94.499% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Honor Roll. The following middle school students make up the Honor Roll for the second marking period of the school year 2019-2020:

Sixth Grade: Grant Beadle, Emma DeGolier, Nataleigh Ditchcreek, Alexander Farrell, Savannah Frudd, Trenton Houser, Maleri Kelsey, Joseph Lancaster, Brooke Luce, Chloe Mazza-Mclver, Grayson Mazza-Mclver, Matthew McAvoy, Tyrick Nadi, Loriann Nichols, Brayden Paddock, Reece Schuster, Joel Stein Jr, Lyra Stephenson, Lillian Teeter, Cambria Winslow.

Seventh Grade: Athena Augustyniak, Kaden Emery, Karl Hoebener III, Devon Hood, Sydney Hotchkiss, Yadhira Ortiz, Tristen Phillips, Sophie Smith, Jackson Stellhorn, Carson Swanson, Mason Whitesell.

Eighth Grade: Tanleigh Bestine, Cameron Corbett, Aiden Covert, Debra Dougan, Aaron Fuller, Riley Gariepy, Mason McAvoy, Carter Russo.

HIGH HONOR/ACADEMIC ALL-STAR ROLL: Students earning an average of 94.50% -100% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll. The following middle school students make up the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll for the second marking period of the school year 2019-2020:

Sixth Grade: Madyson Burgess, Arielle Corbett, Adam Eggleston, Grace Graham, Griffin Paternosh, Lanie Schofield, Mackenzie Schumaker, Tahner Stow, Avery Swank, Cole Tenamore, Tyler Tunison, Tayvier Wells, Benjamin Wolfe, Olivia Wolfe, Sophia Wolfe, Zachary Wolfe.

Seventh Grade: Mason Baum, Daniel Bratton, Alina Franklin, Addison Luce, Mason Maring, Grace Nolan, Lillian Snyder.

Eighth Grade: Casey Black, Kimberly Delcamp, Krista Horr, Jeminy Houser, Angelle Knappenberger, Simon Mueller, Mihir Patel, Cameron Paternosh, Hannah Tenamore.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
   

COMMENTS