×

Dunkirk announces first quarter honor, merit rolls

Dunkirk City School has announced its first quarter honor and merit rolls for the 2023-24 school year.

HONOR ROLL

Seventh grade: Ryley Andrews, Kaylee Avila, Margret Bache, Aubriana Biscaro, Jaxson Cooper, Kenderson Costa, Leona Crane, Andres Cruz Olavarria, Angel Diaz Jr., Evan Dolce, Matthew Dolce, Danielle Felt, Elena Flores, Gracie Grann, Riley Hayes, Gavin Jakubowicz, Karter Keppel, Kameron Keppel, Camryn Krzanowicz, Morgan Kuras, Adrina Lagano, Chianti Lopez, Jessica Maines, Yainelys Medina Vega, Leonel Mendez Aquino, Kamila Negron Rivera, Isabella Ortiz, Luis Pacheco Morales, Lilyana Perry, Isabella Piede, Elyas Pokoj, Ariana Quiles, Yanalyse Reyes, William Roberts, Sofia Santos, Ethan Slaven, Chloe Sutton, Jocelyn Thomas and Natalia Watts.

Eighth grade: Benjamin Amidon, Edalee Aniszewski, Sophia Bautista, Isabella Bruno, Jasmarie Cabassa, Natalie Crowell, Alivia Damon, Mariusz Dobek, Maria Dolce, Ethan Domblewski, Jackson Green, William Hernandez Paz, Gracey Kozlowski, Hans Lemiszko, Zaydin Lockett, Alexia Martinez, Anniel Medina Vega, Aniyah Ortiz, Shawn Piglowski, Aliany Pizarro Rojas, Jaleya Reyes, Charles Roberts, Zachary Snader, Morgan Stull, Simon Sweet, Antonio Texidor, Yaritza Willis and Chelsea Wise.

Ninth grade: Marlena Avila, Celeste Batista, Jianna Cave, Aries Cheverez, Suhliana Costa, Carmelo Davis, Anahi DeJesus, Lluvia Diaz, Brady Dobek, Anthony Dolce, Garret Dolce, Lucas Felt, Anderson Francisco Felipe, Avery Green, Addison Hill, Brayden Jaquith, Yahlana Kingsberry, Kayleigh Lancaster, Kelsey Lancaster, McKenna Lanning Griffith, Adam Lukach, Zoamy Mendez Aquino, Stephanie Moore, Reynaliz Negron Flores, Abbygale Newcomb, Patrick Sheehan, Oliviah Shields, Jontae Thomas, Emani Tirado, Mike Torres, Chelsey Tramuto, Reese Trippy, Aidri Vega, Joel Velez, Andrew Wielgasz and Jackson Zafuto.

10th grade: John Bache, Ella Biddlecom, Alexander Biscaro, Isabella Bongiovanni, Ava Casey, Olivia Cole, Damarielys Cruz, Yadielys Cruz Montalvo, Laci Delcamp, Geralys Diaz Figueroa, Ryleigh Donato, Mateo Francisco, Isabella Gustafson, Naliyah Hooten, Daniel Hoth, Emmalee Hulbirt, Giada Kirell, Joshua Lemanski, Yenesis Lopez, Malik McCall, Edwards Meadows, Hanan Mohamad Narvaez, Luis Montero Ayala, Alfredo Pagan, Anthony Piede, Olivia Rivera, Yahir Robles Torres, Adrian Tenamore, Matthew Woods and Joseph Worczak.

11th grade: Emma Ahlstrom, Cooper Allen, Norkis Barreto, Kiana Caraballo, Jacob Cicelske, Ashley Collazo, Jaziel Correa Gomez, Yuleisy Cruz Montalvo, Gustavo Cruz Olavarria, Mackenzie Curry, Faith Daniels, Aleah Dloniak Kucmiercz, Kassidy Donisi, Peter Felt, Janessa Fred, Jareese Gaines, Austreberto Gonzalez Santos, Bradon Gustafson, Molly Kelley, Isabella Kurek, Henry Leone, Adairys Lopez Figueroa, Brian Lopez Salazar, Rihanna Marrero, Ayden Martucci, Lauryn McCracken, Jaylen McMichael, Aaliyah Morales, Elitdael Morales, Gregory Orcutt, Jr., Jayla Pacheco, Rylin Pencek, Isabella Ray, Jadyn Salgado, Joshua Smith, Riley Smith Mallon, Brooke Szymczak, Landon Thomas, Paul Trippy III, Gaberiel Valentine and Christina Zastrow.

12th grade: Hazel Bache, Marencia Bohn, Alex Bowden, Trestin Briggs, Kaydence Campbell, Nathan Carlson, Jediel Collazo Melendez, Felicity Cooper, Jesuan Cuevas Rodriguez, Cor”dell Davis, Molly DiCara, Bailey Dolan, Dante Donato, Adrianna Falco, Devin Farrington, Amelia Gates, Cameron Goodwin, Nina Gugino, Cassandra Hernandez, William Hernandez Chevalier, Sarah Howard, Donald Jackson, Conner Jakubowicz, Edward Jourden, Lily Kibbe, Robert Kozlowski III, Meghan Lancaster, Logan Lasecki, Lucas Lawrie, Desire Montes, Yaileen Morales, Hailey Near, Jonathan Ortiz, Jose Paz Reyes, Toni Rodriguez, Hannah Rosing, Wiljariel Santiago, Anareidy Santos Castro, Nicholas Solares, Seth Storey, Briana Talton, Bryan Thurston, Stacey Tirado Torres, Jordan Torres, Ricardo Vazquez, Jonas Waller, Mackenzie Weaver, Violet Wilkins and Zachary Zentz.

MERIT ROLL

Seventh grade: Julian Aponte Jr., Luis Betancourt III, Blake Bongiovanni, Lavontae Buchanan Oliver, Donavan Correa, Haiden Deane, Kaylee Esquilin, Landon Finch, Julian Gens, Analisse Gutierrez Zayas, Clara Lack, Teagan Lounsbury, Erynn McConnell, Kierra Mount, Liliyanna Reyes, Ramon Rojas Robles Jr., Jadahlee Rosado, Berenice Salazar, Yeisymarie Salome Morales, Marcus Santiago Jr., Miguel Santos Vega, Anthony Smith, Miy’Riah Smith and Lucas Worczak.

Eighth grade: Taniyah Buchanan, Jayanna Cabassa, Kalisha Cintron Ayala, Luis Gautier Delgado, Angelina Gennock, Josiah Gibson, Keagan Gollnitz, Miriangelirys Gonzalez, D’Andre Hooten, Chance Kramer, Adrien Lawton, Kami McWillson, Hayley Michalak, Nolan Moore, Briana Pacheco Gonzalez, Gwenevere Pokoj, Roan Porpiglia, Yanisa Rivera, Luis Rodriguez Torres, Jasiel Rosario, Jehovanny Soto, Allyanna Taft, Cecilia Waite, Trevin Wdowiasz and Brendan Worczak.

Ninth grade: Juan Alvarez Bautista, Cameron Anderson, Kierra Beckley, Timya Brown, Jackson Carr, Victoria Cerrie, Mckenzie Cook, Zaira Cooper, Kamdyn Earing, Yadiel Gonzalez Marrero, Kiana Jessie, Sean Kelly, Jayden Kenner, Khloe Leeper (Munson), Andrea Lugo Rosario, Giannah Navarro, Josiah Ortiz, Xavier Ortiz, Dylan Ott, Emaladie Pacheco, Gabriella Pagan, Kaleb Quiles, Analiz Rivera, Jaylanie Rodriguez, Yaniel Sanchez, Sophia Shareno, Naomi Soto Robles, Orion Sprague, Jaryel Vazquez, Yarilis Vega, Nahomi Villanueva Oquendo and Ryder Yerico.

10th grade: Razia Albro, Julian Anderson, Chandler Ankenman, Tyree Brooks, Jazmin Bultron, Zakary Clark, Yair Collazo Bruno, Gianna Corsi, Anthony Cosme, Keenan Cruz, Alyvia DeJesus, Dioan Diaz, Kaela Domblewski, Isiah Durling, Ashley Foringer, Cheyenne Goldsborough, Joel Gonzalez, Addaline Grayson, Patton Green, Ryan Kinney, Avery Krystofiak, Alexander Madurski, Camryn Martucci, Julienelle Melgar, Lelia Mills, Mariangelys Morales, Megan Nye, Jasiret Orsini, Duhayla Ramos DeJesus, Hannah Reyes, Joseph Reynolds, Carlos Santiago, Justice Thomas Rivera, Josiel Torres and Sheila Vega.

11th grade: Carmine Acevedo, Davian Alvalle, Dylan Bankoski, Kari Centner, Hayden Cerrie, Bobbie Cobbe, Sarah Harris Corell, Jody Hernandez, Zoey Jasinski, Denali Lockett, Alexandra Martinez Oquendo, Chassity Mercado Gerena, David Newcomb III, Isabella Paredes, Phillip Phabiann, Justin Rosario, Gloriana Sanchez, Malorie Schmidt, Sheldon Scott, Sincere Sellers, Kayla Seyler, Thomas Shaffer, Kalyn Sikes, Daylani Taylor, Johnee Thomas, Mia VanWey, Juan Vega, Lenny Vega Jr. and Paris Wright.

12th grade: Lisbell Andino Robles, Starlin Baez, Riana Barnard, Briana Bautista, Zander Begier, Armony Brooks, Michael Brown Jr., Amilcar Centeno, Dereck Cosme Soto, Luis Cruz Jr., Nathaniel Garcia, Deziah Grayson, Michael Hanlon, Christian Hernandez, Elizabeth Irizarry Perez, Shyla Karin, Gwenaveer Krupa, Julio Mendoza Caraballo, Maricella Pacheco, Octavian Porter, Johannes Rasilla Ocasio, Noel Rodriguez Jr., Eduardo Rojas Lopez, Angel Sanchez Juan, Ian Schulenberg, Hector Tirado, Angel Torres, Naomy Velez Pagan, Gabbriella Wicks, Matthew Woloszyn and Kristal Zayas DeJesus.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today