For the record

For the Record

High school sports schedule Baseball Chautauqua Lake at Silver Creek, 4:30 p.m. Softball Forestville at Brocton, 4:30 p.m. Chautauqua Lake at Silver Creek, 4:30 p.m. Dunkirk at Jamestown, 4:30 p.m. Boys Tennis Falconer at Dunkirk, 4 p.m. Track & Field Cassadaga ...

For the Record

High school sports schedule Baseball Cassadaga Valley at Falconer, 4:30 p.m. Chautauqua Lake at Fredonia, 4:30 p.m. (at Chestnut St. Field) Franklinville at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m. Southwestern at Silver Creek, 4:30 p.m. Westfield at Randolph, 4:30 p.m. Lake Shore at Hamburg, 5 ...

For the Record

Adult bowling Lucky Lanes Frame Memorial Tuesday Night Bowling League — Individuals: Charles Lewis 213, Ken Ferry 220, Rodney Thoms 200, Rick Mazurek 202, Dan Johnson 214, Jim Cerrie 236, Brian Meyer 201-200, Joe Granata 245, Chuck Dye Jr. 241-213-630, Steve Dando 201-255-226-682. High ...

For the Record

Local sports schedule Baseball Catt./Little Valley at North Collins, noon Fredonia at Williamsville East, 1 p.m. Softball Falconer at Pine Valley, 11 a.m. Lake Shore at North Collins, 11 a.m. Chautauqua Lake vs. Lake Shore (at North Collins) Chautauqua Lake at North ...

For the Record

High school sports schedule Baseball Dunkirk at Cassadaga Valley, 4:30 p.m. Silver Creek at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m. Gowanda at North Collins, 4:30 p.m. Westfield at Maple Grove, 4:30 p.m. Softball Dunkirk at Cassadaga Valley, 4:30 p.m. Silver Creek at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 ...

For the Record

High school sports schedule Baseball Westfield at Brocton, 4:30 p.m. Cassadaga Valley at Southwestern, 4:30 p.m. Softball Westfield at Brocton, 4:30 p.m. Cassadaga Valley at Southwestern, 4:30 p.m. Springville at Gowanda, 4:30 p.m. Announcements Vineyards Golf Course to form ...

For the Record

High school sports schedule Baseball Southwestern at Dunkirk, 4:30 p.m. Fredonia at Silver Creek/Forestville, 4:30 p.m. Panama at Westfield, 4:30 p.m. Chautauqua Lake at Falconer, 4:30 p.m. Cassdaga Valley at Maple Grove, 4:30 p.m. Gowanda at Frewsburg, 4:30 ...

For the Record

High school sports schedule Baseball Dunkirk at Chautauqua Lake, 5 p.m. Cassadaga Valley at Frewsburg, 4:30 p.m. Softball Dunkirk at Chautauqua Lake, 5 p.m. Cassadaga Valley at Frewsburg, 4:30 p.m. Announcements Vineyards Golf Course to form new golf league A new women’s ...

For the Record

High school sports schedule Baseball Westfield at Brocton, 4:30 p.m. Cassadaga Valley at Southwestern, 4:30 p.m. Dunkirk at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m. Falconer at Fredonia, 4:30 p.m. Silver Creek at North Collins, 4:30 p.m. Clymer/Sherman at Pine Valley, 4:30 ...

For the Record

Announcements Vineyards Golf Course to form new golf league A new women’s golf league is in the process of being organized at the Vineyards Golf Course. Any teams interested in playing please call Pam Allessi at 680-2076 for more information. Silver Creek Stretch & Tone class starts ...

For the Record

Adult bowling Lucky Lanes Bob Frame Thurday B League (March 23) — Individuals: Steve Dando 255-214-256-725, Lee Szalkowski 258-214-226-698, Ryan Wise 232-223-243-698, Les Ludemann 245-157-234-636, Nick Sheffield 213-213, Tricia Laurito 203-201, Phil Maslak 238, Phil Maslak Jr. 238, Jason ...

For the Record

Announcements Babe Ruth Baseball tryouts Saturday Brocton/Portland Babe Ruth baseball tryouts begin this Saturday, March 30, from 5 p.m. - 7 p.m. The tryouts will take place at the Brocton Central School Elementary gym. The tryouts will occur, rain or shine. All players should bring a glove ...

For the Record

Announcements Catt. County Sports HOF Banquet is Saturday The 17th Annual Cattaraugus County Sports Hall of Fame Banquet will be held this Saturday, March 30 at the Cattaraugus Firemen's Club beginning at 6 p.m., where 13 individuals representing every school district in the county will be ...

For the Record

Announcements Tim Geiger to be honored by Catt. County HOF Fredonia resident and 1971 Gowanda Central School graduate Tim Geiger will be honored and inducted into the Cattaraugus County Sports Hall of Fame on Saturday, March 30. Geiger lettered in three sports for the Panthers and also an ...

For the Record

Adult bowling Lucky Lanes Frame Memorial Tuesday Night Bowling League: Individuals: Willie Rivera 200, Brian Meyer 206, Chuck Dye Jr. 208, Steve Dando 202-214-203-619, Les Ludemann 210, Nick Sheffield 204, Randy Jasinski Sr. 226, Charles Lewis 200-204, Rick Mazurek 201-200, Tony Mistretta ...

For the Record

Adult bowling Lucky Lanes Wednesday 4-Man League (March 20) — Individuals: Tom Battaglia 279-236-233-748, Fiore Conti 225-241-234-700, Mike Lucas 210-235-245-690, Scott Kawski 201-268-653, Todd Ellman 210-242-645, Howie Burgess 244-222-639, Ricky Burgstrom 234-205-633, Spenser Johnson ...

For the Record

Adult bowling Lucky Lanes Bob Frame Thursday B League (March 14) — Individuals: Bill Lanski 214, Phil Maslak Jr. 218, Nick Sheffield 205, Chris Kokoszka 213, Steve Dando 222-212-169-603, Rich Glowniak 210-212, Ron Logan 223-217, Ryan Wise 187-204-234-625, John Wise 224-215-184-623, Gary ...

For the Record

Adult bowling Lucky Lanes Fumble League Bowling (March 13) — Individuals: Devon Mistretta 234-213-599, Vicki Rylowicz 198-511, Mary Erick 164-193-500, Marie Skubis 167-184, Pam Pleszewski 173, Nancy Mosier 171, Shirley Salerno 167, April Jagoda 160, Peggy Lucas 169-178. High game ...

For the Record

Adult bowling Lucky Lanes Lou Nocek BII League (March 11) — Individuals: Dave Meadows 212, Joshua Ellman 241-266-212-719, Spenser Johnson 228-200-255-683, Jim Ellman Jr. 226-226-632, Allen Nagel 258, Dan Struzynski 215-202-605, Alex Haase 232-246-675, Roger Pacos 200, Tom Battaglia ...

For the Record

Adult bowling Lucky Lanes Women’s A League — Individuals: Kate Bixby 222-183-176-581, Mary Butcher 180-188-517, Becky Butcher 186, Shelly Coon 176, Jackie Grant 166, Penny Haight 172, Julie Mikula 167, Linda Powell 169, Shirley Salerno 173, Debbie Skinner 161-167-166, Sara Tulipane ...