For the record

For the record

High School Sports Schedule Softball Playoffs Wilson at Fredonia, 4:45 p.m. Dunkirk at Alden, 4:45 p.m. Franklinville at Forestville, 4:45 p.m. Pine Valley at Brocton, 4:45 p.m. Silver Creek at Falconer, 4:45 p.m. Cassadaga Valley at Frewsburg, 4:45 p.m. Gowanda at Eden, 4:45 ...

For the Record

High School Sports Schedule Baseball Sectional Playoff Seeding Meeting, 7 p.m. Announcements Fredonia basketball camps announced The Fredonia Central School Girls Basketball Camp will be held June 27-29 at the Fredonia High School and Middle School gymnasiums from 9:00 a.m. to 3:00 ...

For the Record

High School Sports Schedule Baseball Randolph at Westfield, 4:30 p.m. Softball East Aurora at Dunkirk, 4:45 p.m. (B1 Playoffs) Gowanda at Allegany-Limestone, 4:45 p.m. (B2 Playoffs) North Collins at Sherman, 4:45 p.m. (D Playoffs) Randolph at Westfield, 4:30 p.m. Silver Creek ...

For the Record

High School Sports Schedule Baseball Chautauqua Lake at Dunkirk, 4:30 p.m. Pine Valley at Catt./Little Valley, 4:30 p.m. Ellicottville at North Collins, 4:30 p.m. Softball Sectional Playoff Seeding Meeting, 7 p.m., Depew H.S. Adult golf Cassadaga Country Club Thursday Night ...

For the Record

High School Sports Schedule Baseball Fredonia at Dunkirk, 1 p.m. Youth soccer 12U travel league Concord FC 4, Amherst Blizzard 1 Concord got back on the winning track with an impressive win over Amherst Thursday night at their new home, the Dunkirk High School field. Anthony Piede ...

For the Record

High School Sports Schedule Baseball Cassadaga Valley at Dunkrik, 4:30 p.m. Falconer at Fredonia, 4:30 p.m. Softball Bishop Kearney at Chautauqua Lake, 12 p.m. Bishop Kearney vs. Fredonia (at Chautauqua Lake), 3 p.m. Announcements Fredonia basketball camps announced The ...

For the Record

High School Sports Schedule Baseball Silver Creek at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m. (resumed) Dunkirk at Fredonia, 4:30 p.m. Panama at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m. Westfield at Southwestern, 4:30 p.m. Softball Southwestern at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m. Falconer at Fredonia, 4:30 ...

For the Record

High School Sports Schedule Baseball Southwestern at Chautauqua Lake, 4 p.m. Cassadaga Valley at Fredonia, 4:30 p.m. North Collins at Silver Creek, 4:30 p.m. Randolph at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m. Dunkirk at St. Francis, 5 p.m. Frewsburg at Gowanda, 7 p.m. Softball Cassadaga Valley at ...

For the Record

High School Sports Schedule Baseball Panama at Brocton, 4:30 p.m. Westfield at Clymer/Sherman, 4:30 p.m. Softball Maple Grove at Brocton, 4:30 p.m. Chautauqua Lake at Cassadaga Valley, 4:30 p.m. Silver Creek at Southwestern, 4:30 p.m. Little League baseball Brocton-Portland ...

For the Record

High School Sports Schedule Baseball Fredonia at Dunkirk, 4:30 p.m. Ellicottville at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m. Chautauqua Lake at Salamanca, 4:30 p.m. Westfield at Clymer/Sherman, 4:30 p.m. Frewsburg at Cassadaga Valley, 4:30 p.m. Gowanda at Lake Shore, 5 p.m. North Collins at ...

For the Record

High School Sports Schedule Baseball Falconer at Fredonia, 4:30 p.m. North Collins at Gowanda, 4:30 p.m. Randolph at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m. Chautauqua Lake at Westfield, 4:30 p.m. Maple Grove at Silver Creek, 4:30 p.m. Brocton at Clymer/Sherman, 4:30 p.m. Cheektowaga at Lake ...

For the Record

Little League baseball Wright League P*Dubs 8, Sullivan’s Charbroil 3 For P*Dubs, Ashton Putney pitched a two-hitter with 15 strikeouts in 5 1/3 innings of work, and helped his own cause with a triple and run scored. Seven different players scored for P*Dubs, with Kyle Smith scoring ...

For the Record

High school sports schedule Baseball Silver Creek at Jamestown, 10 a.m. Gowanda at Dunkirk, 1 p.m. Hamburg at Fredonia, 4 p.m. Pine Valley at Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m. Softball Fredonia at Falconer, 11 a.m. Gowanda at Lake Shore, 12:30 p.m. Chautauqua Lake at Depew ...

For the Record

High school sports schedule Baseball Maple Grove at Brocton, 4:30 p.m. Cassadaga Valley at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m. Dunkirk at Fredonia, 4:30 p.m. Portville at Gowanda, 4:30 p.m. Westfield at Clymer/Sherman, 4:30 p.m. Softball Cassadaga Valley at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 ...

For the Record

High School Sports Schedule Baseball Silver Creek at Southwestern, 4:30 p.m. Softball Fredonia at Dunkirk, 4:30 p.m. Forestville at Clymer, 4:30 p.m. Silver Creek at Southwestern, 4:30 p.m. Boys Tennis Salamanca at Cassadaga Valley, 4 p.m. Golf Southwestern at Dunkirk, 3:30 ...

For the Record

Today’s Local Sports Schedule Wednesday, May 8 Baseball Brocton at Panama, 4:30 p.m. Fredonia at Cassadaga Valley, 4:30 p.m. Chautauqua Lake at Southwestern, 4:30 p.m. Silver Creek at Dunkirk, 4:30 p.m. Gowanda at Salamanca, 4:30 p.m. Franklinville at North Collins, 4:30 ...

For the Record

High school sports schedule Baseball Brocton at Maple Grove, 4:30 p.m. Fredonia at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m. Olean at Gowanda, 4:30 p.m. Pine Valley at Clymer, 4:30 p.m. Southwestern at Cassadaga Valley, 4:30 p.m. Softball Brocton at Maple Grove, 4:30 p.m. Fredonia at ...

For the Record

High school sports schedule Baseball Cassadaga Valley at Silver Creek, 4:30 p.m. Southwestern at Fredonia, 4:30 p.m. Gowanda at Olean, 4:30 p.m. North Collins at Ellicottville, 4:30 p.m. Dunkirk at Falconer, 5 p.m. Softball Cassadaga Valley at Silver Creek, 4:30 ...

For the Record

Adult golf Wednesday Travel League Robert Calph shot the low round of 77 at Venango Valley Golf Course in Venango, PA. Ed Tofil finished second with 82. Calph and Tofil each led the front nine with 40, while Calph led the back nine with 37. Bob Thompson was the B Flight champion. The winner ...

For the Record

Local sports schedule College Baseball Fredonia vs. Oswego, 1 p.m. (at Cortland) High School Baseball North Collins at Randolph, 12 p.m. Dunkirk at Cassadaga Valley, 2 p.m. High School Softball Pine Valley at Catt./Little Valley, 4:30 p.m. Adult golf Cassadaga Country Club ...