×

For the record

For the Record

Local high school sports schedule Boys Basketball Westfield vs. Clymer, 2:30 p.m. (at JCC) Girls Basketball Westfield/Brocton vs. Clymer, 11:30 a.m. (at JCC) Nichols at Dunkirk, 12 p.m. Womens Basketball Fredonia State at Houghton, 4 p.m. Boys Hockey Fredonia Steelers at RBM, ...

For the Record

Local high school sports schedule Bowling Fredonia at Chautauqua Lake, 4 p.m. Boys Basketball Brocton at Panama, 7:30 p.m. Frewsburg at Cassadaga Valley, 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Lake at Dunkirk, 7:30 p.m. Fredonia at Allegany-Limestone, 7:30 p.m. Boys Swimming Dunkirk at ...

For the Record

Local high school sports schedule Boys Basketball Falconer at Brocton, 7:30 p.m. Girls Basketball Chautauqua Lake at Allegany-Limestone, 7:30 p.m. Olean at Fredonia, 7:30 p.m. Boys Swimming Dunkirk at Fredonia, 5 p.m. Adult bowling Lucky Lanes Lou Nocek BII League (Dec. 23) ...

For the Record

Adult bowling Lucky Lanes Frame Memorial Tuesday Night League (Dec. 10) — Individuals: Art Howard 223, Dan Johnson 200, Brian Meyer 204-241-626, Steve Dando 269-226-205-700, Charles Lewis 203, Ken Ferry 203, Devon Mistretta 213-203-615, Rick Mazurek 203, Tony Mistretta 254-641, Matt ...

For the Record

Announcements Chautauqua Tennis Club New Member Open House The Chautauqua Tennis Club will be hosting a New Member Open House on Sunday, Jan. 26, 2020 from 12:30-1 p.m. Come and join us for an afternoon of fun and refreshments. Learn about this well-kept secret where you can play tennis ...

For the record

Adult Bowling Lou Nocek BII League Lucky Lanes (Dec. 9) High Team Scores: Bowler's Corner 916-2610 Individual scores: Josh Wilmot 234-257-288-779, Brandon Haase 224-290-211-725, Ricky Burgstrom 235-248-237-720, Alex Haase 221-228-267-716, Roger Pacos 236-256-681, Tom Battaglia ...

For the Record

Announcements Chautauqua Tennis Club New Member Open House The Chautauqua Tennis Club will be hosting a New Member Open House on Sunday, Jan. 26, 2020 from 12:30-1 p.m. Come and join us for an afternoon of fun and refreshments. Learn about this well-kept secret where you can play tennis ...

For the Record

Announcements Chautauqua Tennis Club New Member Open House The Chautauqua Tennis Club will be hosting a New Member Open House on Sunday, Jan. 26, 2020 from 12:30-1 p.m. Come and join us for an afternoon of fun and refreshments. Learn about this well-kept secret where you can play tennis ...

For the Record

Announcements Chautauqua Tennis Club New Member Open House The Chautauqua Tennis Club will be hosting a New Member Open House on Sunday, Jan. 26, 2020 from 12:30-1 p.m. Come and join us for an afternoon of fun and refreshments. Learn about this well-kept secret where you can play tennis ...

For the Record

Saturday’s high school sports schedule Boys Basketball Dunkirk at Depew Tournament Fredonia at Jamestown Tournament Indoor Track Dunkirk/Silver Creek, Fredonia at Houghton College meet, 10 a.m. Boys Hockey Fredonia Steelers vs City Honors/O'Hara, 4:15 p.m. Announcements Bills ...

For the Record

Today’s high school sports schedule Boys Basketball Fredonia vs. Buff. Science, 6 p.m. (at Jamestown) Eden at North Collins, 6:30 p.m. Maple Grove at Brocton, 7:30 p.m. Panama at Cassadaga Valley, 7:30 p.m. Frewsburg at Westfield, 7:30 p.m. Girls Basketball Southwestern at ...

For the Record

Today’s high school sports schedule Bowling Maple Grove at Forestville, 4 p.m. Boys Basketball Dunkirk vs. St. Mary's, 6 p.m. (at Depew) Gowanda at Catt./Little Valley, 7:30 p.m. Falconer at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m. Girls Basketball Dunkirk at Maple Grove, 6 p.m. Fredonia at ...

For the Record

Today’s high school sports schedule Bowling Maple Grove at Brocton, 3:30 p.m. Silver Creek at Randolph, 4 p.m. Boys Basketball Cassadaga Valley at Westfield, 7:30 p.m. Holland at North Collins, 7:30 p.m. Girls Basketball Global Concepts at North Collins, 6 ...

For the Record

Today’s high school sports schedule Bowling Fredonia at Dunkirk, 3:30 p.m. Silver Creek at Frewsburg, 3:30 p.m. Southwestern at Chautauqua Lake, 4 p.m. Boys Basketball Fredonia at St. Mary’s, 7 p.m. Brocton at Clymer, 7:30 p.m. Falconer at Cassadaga Valley, 7:30 ...

For the Record

Today’s high school sports schedule Bowling Jamestown at Fredonia, 3:30 p.m. Salamanca at Gowanda, 3:30 p.m. Brocton at Silver Creek, 4 p.m. Clymer at Forestville, 4 p.m. Boys Basketball Portville at North Collins, 6:30 p.m. Silver Creek at Ellicottville, 7 p.m. Brocton at ...

For the Record

Local high school sports schedule Boys Basketball Panama at Chautauqua Lake, 7:30 p.m. Dunkirk at Silver Creek, 7:30 p.m. Forestville at Frewsburg, 7:30 p.m. Cassadaga Valley at Maple Grove, 8:30 p.m. Girls Basketball North Collins at Fredonia, 6 p.m. Chautauqua Lake at ...

For the Record

Local high school sports schedule Boys Basketball Buffalo Science at Fredonia, 7:30 p.m. Catt./Little Valley at Gowanda, 7:30 p.m. Boys Swimming Panama at Dunkirk, 5 p.m. Fredonia at Olean, 5 p.m. Announcements Adult floor hockey meeting in Dunkirk Dec. 18 An adult floor hockey ...

For the Record

Local high school sports schedule Boys Basketball Chautauqua Lake at Panama, 7:30 p.m. Dunkirk at Westfield, 7:30 p.m. Eden at North Collins, 7:30 p.m. Pine Valley at Falconer, 7:30 p.m. Silver Creek at Ellicottville, 7:30 p.m. Wrestling Southwestern at Dunkirk, 6 ...

For the Record

Saturday’s Local sports schedule Boys Basketball Cassadaga Valley at Catt./Little Valley, 6:30 p.m. Fredonia at Harborcreek (PA), 7:30 p.m. North Collins at Global Concepts, 7:30 p.m. Girls Basketball North Collins at Global Concepts, 6 p.m. Fredonia at Cassadaga Valley, 7:30 ...

For the Record

Saturday’s local sports schedule Boys Basketball Westfield Winter Classic (Chautauqua Lake, Sherman, Silver Creek, Westfield) North Collins at Portville Tournament Fredonia vs Corry (PA), 3:45 p.m., at Erie Insurance Arena Frewsburg at Forestville, 7:30 p.m. Girls ...