HIGH SCHOOL SCHEDULE
WEDNESDAY
Boys High School Basketball
Panama at Forestville, 7:30 p.m.
Jamestown at Lancaster, 7:45 p.m.
High School Wrestling
Fredonia/Silver Creek/Forestville/Brocton at Southwestern, 6 p.m.
Chautauqua Lake/Westfield/Panama/Clymer vs. Falconer/Cassadaga Valley at Falconer, 6 p.m.
Frewsburg at Randolph, 6 p.m.
Franklinville at Maple Grove, 6 p.m.
Portville at Salamanca, 6 p.m.
Jamestown at Frontier, 6:30 p.m.
High School Bowling
Silver Creek vs. Dunkirk at Lucky Lanes, 3:30 p.m.
Jamestown vs. Southwestern at Jamestown Bowling Company, 4 p.m.
Chautauqua Lake vs. Frewsburg at Frewsburg Lanes, 4 p.m.
Clymer/Sherman vs. Forestville at Lucky Lanes, 4 p.m.
Cassadaga Valley vs. Randolph at Jamestown Bowling Company, 4:30 p.m.
THURSDAY
Boys High School Basketball
Franklinville at Pine Valley, 6:30 p.m.
North Collins at Forestville, 7 p.m.
Southwestern at Olean, 7:30 p.m.
Falconer at Westfield, 7:30 p.m.
Frewsburg at Cassadaga Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Maple Grove at Gowanda, 7:30 p.m.
Sherman at Chautauqua Lake, 7:30 p.m.
Clymer at Brocton, 7:30 p.m.
Dunkirk at Salamanca, 7:30 p.m.
Ellicottville at Cattaraugus-Little Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Portville at Silver Creek, 7:30 p.m.
Fredonia at Allegany-Limestone, 7:30 p.m.
Girls High School Basketball
West Seneca West at Jamestown, 7:30 p.m.
Boys High School Swimming & Diving
Dunkirk/Fredonia/Forestville vs. Panama/Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake at Panama, 5 p.m.
High School Bowling
Ellicottville vs. Hinsdale at Central Lanes, 3:30 p.m.
Cassadaga Valley vs. Chautauqua Lake at Cutting Lanes, 4 p.m.
Randolph vs. Forestville at Lucky Lanes, 4 p.m.
FRIDAY
Girls High School Basketball
Salamanca at North Collins, 6 p.m.
Cassadaga Valley at Portville, 6 p.m.
Franklinville at Pine Valley, 6:30 p.m.
Randolph at Southwestern, 7:30 p.m.
Falconer at Gowanda, 7:30 p.m.
Clymer at Chautauqua Lake, 7:30 p.m.
Sherman at Panama, 7:30 p.m.
Forestville at Cattaraugus-Little Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Silver Creek vs. Westfield/Brocton at Brocton, 7:30 p.m.
Olean at Fredonia, 7:30 p.m.
Allegany-Limestone at Dunkirk, 7:30 p.m.
High School Wrestling
Patrick J. Morales Tournament at Falconer, 4:30 p.m.
Boys High School Swimming & Diving
Amherst vs. Jamestown/Falconer at Jamestown, 6 p.m.
High School Bowling
Silver Creek vs. Falconer at Jamestown Bowling Company, 3:30 pm.
Cattaraugus-Little Valley vs. Franklinville at Cascade Lanes, 3:30 p.m.
Maple Grove vs. Chautauqua Lake at Cutting Lanes, 4 p.m.
SATURDAY
Boys High School Basketball
Panama at Maple Grove, 11:30 a.m.
North Collins at Ellicottville, 12:30 p.m.
Forestville at Sherman, 1 p.m.
West Seneca West at Jamestown, 2 p.m.
Pine Valley at Clymer, 2:30 p.m.
Randolph at Salamanca, 7:30 p.m.
Girls High School Basketball
Forestville at Sherman, 4 p.m.
High School Indoor Track & Field
A-E Divisional at Buffalo State College, 1 p.m.
High School Wrestling
Patrick J. Morales Tournament at Falconer, 9 a.m.