×

Silver Creek School announces honor rolls

SILVER CREEK – Honor and credit rolls for the third-quarter marking period of the 2020-2021 academic year at Silver Creek high and middle schools have been announced.

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Alina Beadle, Joseph Bowers, Samuel Braidich, Michelle Bullard, Katie Castiglia, Mikayla Clark, Myah Como, Stevie Cook, Alexandria Cornell, Ellen Decker, Jaivon Eggleston, Damien Evans, Sierra Farner, Juliana Flick, Owen Hastings, Kassidy Herspold, Danaceus Maybee, Gabriel Metzger, Ella Monaco, Kyle Mullen, Mariah Polowy, Hunter Prinzbach, Kylie Procknal, Emma Romanik, Adriana Rosati, Amanda Roth, Cynthia Schwab, Ella VanRensselaer, Kianna Warrior, Bailey Watroba, and Onyx Wolverton.

11th Grade: Luis Barreto, Brianna Borowiak, Jade Bouvier, Troy Cooper, Savannah Delmonte, MaLani Eldridge, Maggie Estee, Nathan Hamm, Riley Herling, Amanda Ippolito, Brooklyn Karcz, Hunter Larson, Daisy League, Jonathan Newton, Alivia Penman, Abigail Rice, Caden Richter, Alexandra Rocque, Tabitha Shevlin, Miranda Stalker, Roger Williams, and Kiara Zayas.

10th Grade: Emily Barlette-Dye, Christian Borrello, Payton Brennan, Wyatt Breton, Alyssa Cornell, Jessica Didas, Wyatt Golembieski, Melody Heath, Victoria Iskra, Kayla Johns, Shawn Kelly III, Dominic Kemp, Jeremy Kral, Ryleigh Lawton, Amber Lockwood, Nova Logan, Grace Mullen, Brenna Newton, Jessica Pulver, Samantha Rankin, Andrew Rice, Dawson Russo, Kayden Snyder, Mackenzie Steinwachs, Eva Tytka, Jackson Williams, Melanie Wilson, and Matthew Woleben.

Ninth Grade: Rachael Beadle, Thomas Boothe, Emily Bowers, Tessa Braidich, Kendal Brunn, Tristan Carstens, Sarah Cross, Julie Decker, Karli Deet, Nina Delmonte, Joel Dolce, Katelyn Gard, Emma Gretschmann, Jorge Hasbun, Cassidy Haskins, Thomas Hogg, Rachel Kemp, Caylin Langan, Dean League, Liam Matney, Tyler Miller, Morgan Murphy, Laneya Olsen, Lily Prince-Rivera, Caleb Ramirez, Robert Roth, Briana Spinuzza, John Steinwachs, Stephanie VanCheri, Kaelee Weiskerger, Timothy Williams, Logan Winchell, Autumn Wolff, and Payton Wood.

Eighth Grade: Ryan Borrello, Travis Brennan, Karissa Buchanan, Isabella Daniels, Gary Dudek III, Dylan Franklin, Cameron Ingram, Alexander Karnes, Makayla Kelly, Trent Lack, Bennett Pomroy, Katarina Restivo, Brock Stern, and Sabra Warner.

Seventh Grade: Ella Austin, Meadow Azzarella, Kimberly Bauer, Samuel Bowers, Logan Breton, Lilly Carlson, Christian Carver, Shirley Chen, Gavin DeLong, Joshua Guadagno, Ryleigh Hanner, Ivan Lemke, Nathaniel Mays, Mackenzie Mosher, Vincent Olmstead, Alexandria Parks, Jonathan Pilski, Autumn Rice, Austin Rinehart, Haleigh Salisbury, Caleb Santarone, Colin Shumaker, Jessica Smith, Sophie Wickmark, and Sebastian Yaskow.

Sixth Grade: Andrew Arnold Jr, Emily Bain, Madison Blair, Kiele Boedo, Lillian DeNisco, Gabriella Dudek, Emma Fitzer, Caden Fote, Abigail Gawron, Calem Izzo, Khloe Karnes, Owen Kilburn, Marek Kowal, Michael Lowe, Calvin Matney, Vigo Meyer, Benjamin O’Dell, Jenesis Osieja, Liana Parsell, Gage Reilly, Kellen Renaldo, Priya Sakpal, Rowan Sebouhian, Johnathan Seneca, Molly Shaw, Landon Shipley, Jalyn Smith, Gwendolyn Souter, Payton Stalter, Hailey Voigt, Jenna Voigt, Addison Volk, Caley Warner, Rylee Weiskerger, Zoey Westbrook, Lottie Zeller, Kyla Ziegler, and Kaydence Ziolkowski.

CREDIT ROLL

12th Grade: Ethan Cross, Alexiss Dawley, Jillian Gamble, Kaytlyn Killock, Arianna Long-Hobbs, Kali Parks-Ressler, Gabriella Purdy, and Carla Rosa.

11th Grade: Genevieve Balestrieri, Tessa Brunner, Alyssa Castle, Nico Crino, Tesa Karcz, Lacey Milius, Alley Miller, Yanna Mott, Justin Nehrbass, Emily Purdy, and Lacee Watkins.

10th Grade: Brianna Allen, Rocco Azzarella, Caleb Fiegl, Emma Forthman, Kaylee Hutchison, Aidan Jamison, Brayson Parsell, Kamran Sakpal, Nalani Utegg, Dwayne White II.

Ninth Grade: Matthew Gawron, Michael Grisanti, Katrina Haskins, Lucas Lawrie, Levi Lawton, Owen Lewis, Hunter Parks, Jacob Schwab, Renee Soggs, Vayda Stevens, Zachary Strychalski, and Kristal Zayas.

Eighth Grade: Jonathan Castle, Michael Dispenza, Jacquelyn Flick, Gianna Grabias, Marissa Grisanti, Tyler Januchowski, Benjamin Layton, Adeline Richardson, Gabriella Seneca, Anabelle Shipley, Brayden Stalter, Olivia Watkins, and Kaden Weeks.

Seventh Grade: Kiley Foster, Cole Hastings, Irelynd Henry, Brianna Nehrbass, Alaina Reed, and Brooke Wassell.

Sixth Grade: Brenden Alexander, Mia Delmonte, Risa Kuppel, Cash LeRoy, Kendra McDermott, Jason Mills, and Jacie Stevens.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today