×

Brocton names honor students

BROCTON – Brocton Central School announced its honor and merit rolls for the first marking period.

High Honor

Grade 12 – Kaitlyn Barone, S. Ayden Morrison, Mykala Rodriguez, Sarah Rylowicz, Aron Tinsley.

Grade 11- Brianna Barry, Bella Bennett, Lauren Jagoda, Colden Noody, Madison Sears, Ava Thompson.

Grade 10 – Colie Bundy, Anthony Gatto, Drew Gustafson, Grace Lundin, Christian Morello, G. Evelyn Morrison, Aryana Nickerson, Grace Perry, Emma VanValkenburg, Lillian Zappie.

Grade 9 – Lauralie Battaglia, Derek Jagoda, Nevaeh Hebner, Savannah Morello, Jenesis Ortiz.

Grade 8 – Haylee Carlton, Nataleigh Fox, Hunter Monk.

Grade 7 – Sophia Hamlet, Khloe Krauter, Nathen Lindstrom, Arianna Martinez Diaz, Tyler Pfleuger, Dana VanValkenburg, Anthony Zappie.

Grade 6 – Ayden Berry, Neil Bundy, Chimera Burton, Ryder Carlton, Aubree DeJesus, Hunter Edison, Joshua Lanski, Lydia Lopez, Emma Morrison, Raelynn Mosier, Wesley Sam.

Honor Roll

Grade 12 – Kristi Crandall, Aiden Gatto, Breanna Kelley, William Lanski IV, John Limpert, Richard Lundin, Andrea Spiller, Donovan St. George.

Grade 11 – Keara Brady, Anthony Cruz, Kaylee-Sue Deming, Eva DiLorenzo, Hailey Ehmke, Kiersten Gloss, Todd Houser, Keyonna Kent, Eric Pryll, Ashton Rex, Dominic Seavy, Caleb Sprague, Joseph Watson.

Grade 10 – Matthew Andin, Dana Fitch, Morganne Kelley, Nadya Lebron, Dylan Veroba, Jazmyn Young.

Grade 9 – Sarah DiLorenzo, Lucas Erhard, Diana Hernandez Cruz, Sara Hernandez Cruz, Garrett Lindstrom, Tyler Seelbinder, Eli Stresing.

Grade 8 – Victoria Battaglia, Brennan Feeley, Kevin Houser, Charlotte Kaus, Paige Miller.

Grade 7 – Sha’Nah Adams, Yaeliz Alvarez, Benjamin Beaujean, Alexavier Christian, Noah Erhard, Hayleigh Espersen, Alyvia Jagoda, Sophia Kinslow, Jordan Lahnen, Yadniel Santiago Mendoza, Kolton Seelbinder, Bethlitza Sepulveda Belardo, Jessica Wilson.

Grade 6 – Lucas Brown, Michael DiLorenzo Jr., AliviaLyn Limpert, Kaitlynn Lindquist, Kyle Miller, Cadence Nowak, Desiree Wicks.

Merit Roll

Grade 12 – Damion Franklin, Colton Houser, Jeda Huntoon, Michael Matos, Julia Miller, Katrina Snell, Matthew Steward, Morgan Warlikowski, Carley Wilson.

Grade 11 – Adriana Battaglia, Alexia Bigelow, Greyson Delcamp, Michael Garcia, Gavin O’Neil, Matthew Pokoj, Alyssa Stein, Nicholas Wallace, Jeremy Weisner.

Grade 10 – Kane Cook, Adrian Frame, William McCausland, Anthony Mitchell, Andrew Reed, Bradley Skelly, Carson Warlikowski.

Grade 9 – Malaki Baity, Timothy Brunecz, Banner Bundy, Lilliana DeJesus Guishard, Eden Eaker, Xoey Karlstrom-Hupcej, London Lanphere, Evan Ludwig, Brennen Maddox, Steven McNair III, Elied Morales Gonzalez, Makayley Nelson, Shelby Reisenweber, Gracie Remington, Jacob Walker.

Grade 8 – Dylan Enders, Celia Majkut, Natalie Nickerson.

Grade 7 – Aria Bentham, Marcus Franklin, Johnathan Lundin, Taylor White.

Grade 6 -Isaac Brady, Zariah Franklin, Jordan Lindstrom, Aleya Newell, Molly Riv.

Newsletter

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

COMMENTS

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today