×

For the record

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Girls Volleyball Section VI playoffs Maryvale at Dunkirk, 6 p.m. Football Chuck Funke Bowl Lew-Port at Dunkirk, 6 p.m. Cleveland Hill at Fredonia, 7 p.m. Adult hockey CCHA B League games Wicked Glen 4, EBC 1 Goals for Wicked Glen: Chris ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Boys Soccer Class C Semifinals at Eden H.S. Westfield/Brocton vs. Maple Grove, 7:30 p.m. Womens Volleyball Medaille at Fredonia, 7 p.m. Announcements NCCYHA spaghetti dinner Nov. 3 in Fredonia The Northern Chautauqua County Youth Hockey Association ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Girls Soccer Semifinals Class C at Eden H.S. Westfield/Brocton vs. Portville, 5 p.m. Cross Country Catt./Little Valley, Gowanda at Silver Creek, 4:15 p.m. Adult bowling Lucky Lanes Bob Frame Thursday B League (Oct. 3) — Individual scores: Lenny ...

For the record

Saturday’s local sports schedule Football Class C playoffs Chautauqua Lake/Westfield/Brocton at JFK, 1:30 p.m. Class D playoffs Falconer/Cassadaga Valley at Cleveland Hill, 2 p.m. Mens Soccer Cortland at Fredonia, 1 p.m. Womens Soccer Fredonia at Cortland, 1 p.m. Womens ...

For the Record

Today’s high school sports schedule Football Class C playoffs Silver Creek/Forestville at Southwestern, 7:30 p.m. Boys Soccer Class D Semifinals Pine Valley vs. North Collins, 5 p.m. at Eden H.S. Girls Soccer Section VI Quarterfinals Silver Creek/Forestville at ...

For the Record

Today’s high school sports schedule Boys Soccer Section VI Quarterfinals Portville at Westfield/Brocton, 3:30 p.m. Chautauqua Lake at Maple Grove, 3:30 p.m. Fredonia at Eden, 3:30 p.m. Volleyball Panama at Brocton, 5 p.m. Gowanda at Lake Shore, 5 p.m. Southwestern at ...

For the Record

Today’s high school sports schedule Football Chuck Funke Bowl Burgard at Dunkirk, 7 p.m. Girls Soccer Section VI Pre-quarterfinals Franklinville vs. Silver Creek/Forestville, 3 p.m., at Dunkirk High School Chautauqua Lake at Maple Grove, 3:30 p.m. Pine Valley at Wilson, 3:30 ...

For the Record

Today’s high school sports schedule Boys Soccer Section VI pre-quarterfinals Dunkirk at City Honors, 3:30 p.m. Falconer/Cassadaga Valley at Newfane, 3:30 p.m. Silver Creek/Forestville at Ellicottville, 3:30 p.m. Olmsted at Fredonia, 7 p.m. (at Fredonia State) Cross ...

For the Record

Today’s high school sports schedule Volleyball Pine Valley at North Collins, 5 p.m. Cassadaga Valley at Westfield, 6:30 p.m. Silver Creek at Fredonia, 6:30 p.m. Catt./Little Valley at Forestville, 6:30 p.m. Announcements Vineyards offering fall golf specials The Vineyards Golf ...

For the Record

Saturday’s Local Sports Schedule Boys Soccer Dunkirk at Pine Valley, 11 a.m. Mens Soccer Fredonia at Buffalo State, 4 p.m. Womens Soccer Buffalo State at Fredonia, 1 p.m. Womens Volleyball Oswego at Fredonia, 1 p.m. Adult bowling Lucky Lanes Women's A League — JoAnne ...

For the Record

Today’s Local Sports Schedule Boys Soccer Silver Creek at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m. Girls Soccer Chautauqua Lake at Randolph, 4:30 p.m. Football Cassadaga Valley/Falconer at Southwestern, 7 p.m. Chautauqua Lake/Westfield/Brocton at Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m. Catt./Little ...

For the Record

Today’s Local Sports Schedule Girls Soccer North Collins at Silver Creek, 4:30 p.m. Maple Grove at Westfield/Brocton, 4:30 p.m. Pine Valley at Frewsburg, 4:30 p.m. Fredonia at Falconer/CV, 7 p.m. Girls Swimming Panama at Chautauqua Lake, 5 p.m. Fredonia at Allegany-Limestone, ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Boys Soccer Maple Grove at Westfield/Brocton, 4:30 p.m. Pine Valley at Silver Creek/Forestville, 4:30 p.m. North Collins at Frewsburg, 5 p.m. Dunkirk at Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m. Fredonia at Falconer/CV, 7 p.m. Volleyball Brocton at Westfield, 5 ...

For the Record

High School Sports Schedule Girls Soccer Maple Grove at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m. Silver Creek at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m. Frewsburg at Westfield/Brocton, 4:30 p.m. Falconer/CV at Dunkirk, 7 p.m. Cross Country Dunkirk, Gowanda at Frewsburg, 4:15 p.m. Fredonia, Westfield at Maple ...

For the Record

Adult bowling Lou Nocek BII League Mike Lucas 289-245-300-834, Paul Nocek 224-201-268-693, Gary Haase 229-245-656, Gene Jankowski 235-202-204-641, Ted Schwalbe 236-27-639, Alex Haase 225-219-638, Tom Battaglia 225-228-637, Josh Wilmot 215-226-622, Matthew Haase 256-609, Terry Lindstrom ...

For the Record

Saturday’s local sports schedule Boys Soccer Chautauqua Lake at Southwestern, 7 p.m. North Collins at Eden, 7 p.m. Girls Soccer Fredonia at Frewsburg, 10 a.m. North Collins at Eden, 5 p.m. Mens Soccer Fredonia at Brockport, 1 p.m. Womens Soccer Brockport at Fredonia, 1 ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Boys Soccer Falconer/CV at Dunkirk, 4:30 p.m. Fredonia at Randolph 4:30 p.m. Springville at North Collins, 4:30 p.m. Girls Soccer Pine Valley at Westfield/Brocton, 4:30 p.m. Football Allegany-Limestone at Cassadaga Valley/Falconer, 7 p.m. (at ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Girls Soccer Southwestern at Falconer/CV, 4 p.m. Fredonia at Olean, 4:30 p.m. Silver Creek/Forestville at Westfield/Brocton, 4:30 p.m. (at Brocton High School) North Collins at Chautauqua Lake, 5 p.m. Volleyball Brocton at Maple Grove, 5 ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Boys Soccer Southwestern at Falconer/CV, 4:30 p.m. Fredonia at Olean, 4:30 p.m. Westfield/Brocton at North Collins, 4:30 p.m. Silver Creek at Maple Grove, 4:30 p.m. Pine Valley at Frewsburg, 7 p.m. Girls Swimming Chautauqua Lake at Salamanca, 5 ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Girls Soccer Chautauqua Lake at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m. Fredonia at Allegany-Limestone, 4:30 p.m. Silver Creek at Frewsburg, 4:30 p.m. North Collins at Maple Grove, 5 p.m. Olean at Dunkirk, 7 p.m. Girls Volleyball Sherman at Brocton, 5 p.m. ...