For the record

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Boys basketball Cassadaga Valley at Clymer Dunkirk at Chautauqua Lake Panama at Brocton Southwestern at Fredonia Girls basketball Cassadaga Valley at Sherman Fredonia at Southwestern Frewsburg at Westfield Pine Valley at Forestville Silver ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Boys basketball Gowanda at Silver Creek Pine Valley at Forestville Girls basketball Chautauqua Lake at Dunkirk Boys hockey St. Joe's at Steelers Bowling Forestville at Clymer Fredonia at Silver Creek Boys swimming Frewsburg at ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Boys basketball Cassadaga Valley at Panama Ellicottville at Pine Valley Forestville at Catt.-Little Valley Franklinville at North Collins Randolph at Gowanda Silver Creek at Salamanca Girls basketball Chautauqua Lake at Southwestern Fredonia ...

For the Record — Jan. 15

Local bowling Lucky Lanes Lou Nocek BII (Jan. 8) — Individuals: Roger Pacos 212-221-214-647, Jack Reading 221-255-641, Dave Meadows 223-213-204-640, Jerry Jesionowski 225-227-639, Tom Jagoda 204-247-635, Brandon Haase 230-203-202-635, Gene Jankowski 202-201-227-630, Greg Haase ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Boys basketball Chautauqua Lake at Springville Clymer vs. Pine Valley (at Forestville) Maple Grove vs. Westfield (at JCC) Sherman at Forestville Silver Creek at Eden Girls basketball Maple Grove vs. Westfield (at JCC) Clymer vs. Pine Valley (at ...

For the Record

Today’s high school sports schedule Boys Basketball Cheektowaga at Lake Shore Hutch-Tech vs Dunkirk @ City Honors Girls basketball Clymer at Westfield Pine Valley at North Collins Gowanda at Allegany-Limestone Silver Creek at Portville Cassadaga Valley at ...

For the Record

Today’s high school sports schedule Boys Basketball Brocton at Cassadaga Valley Chautauqua Lake at Olean Franklinville at Forestville Fredonia at Falconer Frewsburg at Westfield North Collins at Pine Valley Portville at Silver Creek Girls Basketball Chautauqua Lake at ...

For the Record

Today’s high school sports schedule Bowling Chautauqua Lake at Forestville Fredonia at Jamestown Silver Creek at Falconer Wrestling Gowanda at Dunkirk Fredonia at Falconer Lake Shore at Depew Olean at Chautauqua Lake Announcements SUNY Fredonia to host pair of youth ...

For the Record — Jan. 9

Today’s local sports schedule Boys basketball Lake Shore at East Aurora Girls basketball Allegany-Limestone at Silver Creek Catt.-Little Valley at Pine Valley Chautauqua Lake at Falconer Dunkirk at Southwestern North Collins at Forestville Panama at Cassadaga ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Girls basketball Cassadaga Valley at Salamanca Catt.-Little Valley at Gowanda Chautauqua Lake at Panama Dunkirk at Falconer Maple Grove at Fredonia Pine Valley at Westfield Bowling Dunkirk at Jamestown Frewsburg at Chautauqua Lake Silver ...

For the Record

Today’s high school sports schedule Boys basketball Frewsburg at Brocton Falconer at Dunkirk Fredonia at Maple Grove Riverside at Lake Shore Westfield at Sherman Girls basketball Oracle at Silver Creek

For the Record — Dec. 29

Today’s high school sports schedule Boys basketball Brocton at Frewsburg (Frewsburg tournament) Fredonia at TBA (Clarence tournament) Adult bowling Lucky Lanes Fumble League Bowling (Dec. 20) — Devon Fijal 170-161-224-555, Brenda Kertsetter 226-201-555, Anne Haase ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Boys basketball Lake Shore at Dunkirk, noon Chautauqua Lake at Ellicottville Girls basketball Cass. Valley vs. Chautauqua Lake (JCC tournament) Boys hockey Steelers at Cheektowaga

For the Record

Bowling Lucky Lanes Lou Nocek BII (Dec. 18) — Tom Battaglia 237-236-217-690, Dan Struzynski 247-267-680, Jack Reading 267-224-673, Gene Jankowski 256-223-673, Ben Montague 224-224-211-659, Jim Ellman Jr. 224-207-261-647, Spencer Johnson 222-223-643, Scott Jagoda 202-211-212-625, Paul ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Boys basketball Dunkirk vs TBD at St. Francis Tournament Girls basketball Cassadaga Valley at Falconer, noon Boys hockey Steelers at Roy-Hart Adult hockey CCHA Open A League P*Dubs’s 8, Newcomb Autoglass 4 Matt Sheridan scored four times ...

For the Record — Dec. 22

Today’s high school sports schedule Boys basketball Dunkirk at St. Francis Gowanda at Roy-Hart Silver Creek at Sherman Girls basketball Chautauqua Lake at Maple Grove Dunkirk at Fredonia Boys hockey Steelers at Eden-Lake Shore Wrestling Maple Grove at Chautauqua ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Boys basketball Brocton at Panama Chautauqua Lake at Dunkirk Clymer at Cassadaga Valley Fredonia at Southwestern Girls basketball Fredonia at Franklinville Forestville at Westfield-Brocton Pine Valley at Salamanca North Collins at Silver ...

Knights defeat Oracle, 71-47

OBSERVER Staff Report SILVER CREEK — The Black Knights defeated Oracle, a Buffalo charter school, 71-47 in a non-league high school boys basketball matchup Friday night. Jarmani Benton poured in 25 points as the hosts cruised to boost their record to 4-1. Silver Creek led 20-12 after one ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Boys basketball Cardinal O'Hara at Fredonia, 2 p.m. Girls basketball Tapestry at Chautauqua Lake Wrestling Lake Shore at Starpoint Adult bowling Lucky Lanes Lou Nocek BII (Dec. 11) — Brandon Haase 257-204-211-672, Dave Meadows 215-223-228-666, ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Boys basketball Cassadaga Valley at Cattaraugus-Little Valley Chaut. Lake vs. Springville at Holiday Valley tourney (Ellicottville) Gowanda at North Collins Oracle at Silver Creek W. Seneca East at Lake Shore Girls basketball Lake Shore at ...