For the record

For the Record

High School playoff schedule Boys Basketball Fredonia at Medina, 1 p.m. Lake Shore at Cheektowaga, 1 p.m. Boys Wrestling State Tournament @ Albany Mens Hockey Fredonia State at Geneseo, 7 p.m. Adult bowling Lucky Lanes Bob Frame Thursday B League (Feb. 20) — Individuals: ...

For the Record

High School playoff schedule Boys Basketball Forestville at Sherman, 7 p.m. North Collins at Panama, 7 p.m. Pine Valley at Clymer, 7 p.m. * Chautauqua Lake at Silver Creek, 7 p.m. * * Bennett at Westfield, 7 p.m. * * Follow along on Twitter for updates @TheObserverNY Boys ...

For the Record

High School playoff schedule Girls Basketball Dunkirk at Olean, 7 p.m. Cassadaga Valley at Ellicottville, 7 p.m. Chautauqua Lake at Tapestry, 7 p.m. North Collins at Forestville, 7 p.m. Starpoint at Lake Shore, 7 p.m. Pine Valley at Sherman, 7 p.m. Catt./Little Valley at Silver ...

For the Record

Local sports schedule Boys Basketball Maple Grove at Cassadaga Valley, 7 p.m. Fredonia at Depew, 7 p.m. Lake Shore at Maryvale, 7 p.m. Mens Hockey Fredonia State at Buffalo State, 7 p.m. Adult bowling Lucky Lanes Lou Nocek BII League (Feb. 18) — Team scores: Bowler’s Corner ...

For the Record

Local sports schedule Boys Basketball Dunkirk vs. Buffalo Arts, 7 p.m. (at Hutch-Tech) Girls Basketball Dunkirk vs. Buffalo Arts, 5 p.m. (at Hutch-Tech) Fredonia at Springville-Griffith, 7 p.m. Gowanda at Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m. Womens Basketball Fredonia State at Oneonta, 6 ...

For the Record

Adult bowling Lucky Lanes Frame Memorial Tuesday Night Bowling League — Individuals: Charles Lewis 201, Ken Ferry 226-226-619, Marion Giambra 247-218, Dan Astry 238, Vern Pchelka 205, Brian Meyer 246-219-637, Joe Granata 215, Chuck Dye Jr. 222-201-608, Steve Dando 209-206-603, Rick ...

For the Record

CSHOF banquet is Monday night in Lakewood Tickets may be purchased at the Feb. 18 event at the Jamestown Cycle Shop, 10 Harrison Street, Jamestown; Matt’s News, 93 E. Third Street, Dunkirk; and the Chautauqua Sports Hall of Fame, 15 W. Third Street in Jamestown. Tickets can also be ordered ...

For the Record

Local sports schedule Boys Basketball Catt./Little Valley at Cassadaga Valley, 7:30 p.m. Pine Valley vs Sherman, 7:30 p.m. (at JCC) Clymer vs Forestville, 9:30 p.m. (at JCC) Girls Basketball Clymer vs Forestville, 4 p.m. (at JCC) Pine Valley vs Sherman, 6 p.m. (at JCC) Cassadaga ...

For the Record

High school sports schedule Boys Basketball Cassadaga Valley at Salamanca, 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Lake at Maple Grove, 7:30 p.m. Brocton at Forestville, 7:30 p.m. Dunkirk at Allegany-Limestone, 7:30 p.m. Olean at Fredonia, 7:30 p.m. Girls Basketball Forestville at ...

For the Record

High school sports schedule Boys Basketball North Collins at Catt./Little Valley, 6 p.m. Brocton at Forestville, 7:30 p.m. Dunkirk at Allegany-Limestone, 7:30 p.m. Lake Shore at Maryvale, 7:30 p.m. Girls Basketball Silver Creek at Falconer, 5:30 p.m. Chautauqua Lake at ...

For the Record

High school sports schedule Boys Basketball Falconer at Gowanda, 7:30 p.m. North Collins at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m. WNY Maritime at Silver Creek, 7:30 p.m. Girls Basketball North Collins at Pine Valley, 6 p.m. Dunkirk at Williamsville North, 7 p.m. Cassadaga Valley at Clymer, ...

For the Record

High school sports schedule Boys Basketball Eden at North Collins, 6 p.m. Cheektowaga at Lake Shore, 6:30 p.m. Brocton at Panama, 7:30 p.m. Clymer at Cassadaga Valley, 7:30 p.m. Dunkirk at Chautauqua Lake, 7:30 p.m. Ellicottville at Pine Valley, 7:30 p.m. Sherman at Westfield, ...

For the Record

Announcements SUNY Fredonia HS baseball clinics are today The SUNY Fredonia baseball team has rescheduled a pair of baseball clinics, originally set for Jan. 20, to this Sunday for grades 9-12. Pitchers and catchers will go from 9:30 a.m. to 11 a.m. A hitting and defense clinic will go from ...

For the Record

Local sports schedule Boys Basketball Dunkirk at Hutch-Tech, 11:30 a.m. Harborcreek at Fredonia, 3 p.m. Girls Basketball Falconer at Westfield/Brocton, 1:30 p.m. Panama at Cassadaga Valley, 7:30 p.m. Mens Basketball Fredonia State at New Paltz, 4 p.m. Womens ...

For the Record

Local sports schedule Boys Basketball North Collins at Ellicottville, 6 p.m. WNY Maritime at Chautauqua Lake, 7:30 p.m. Girls Basketball Catt./Little Valley at Forestville, 6 p.m. Olean at Dunkirk, 6 p.m. Frewsburg at Cassadaga Valley, 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Lake at Maple Grove, ...

For the Record

High school sports schedule Bowling Randolph at Silver Creek, 4 p.m. Boys Basketball Cassadaga Valley at Brocton, 7:30 p.m. Chautauqua Lake at Frewsburg, 7:30 p.m. Olean at Dunkirk, 7:30 p.m. Forestville at Catt./Little Valley, 7:30 p.m. Maple Grove at Fredonia, 7:30 ...

For the Record

High school sports schedule Bowling County Roll-offs at Lucky Lanes Boys Basketball North Collins at Eden, 5:30 p.m. Cheektowaga at Lake Shore, 6:30 p.m. Cassadaga Valley at Falconer, 7:30 p.m. Forestville at Franklinville, 7:30 p.m. Gowanda at Silver Creek, 7:30 p.m. Girls ...

For the Record

Local sports schedule Boys Basketball Panama at Westfield, 7:30 p.m. Girls Basketball Forestville at Pine Valley, 6 p.m. North Collins at Franklinville, 6 p.m. Dunkirk at Southwestern, 6 p.m. Lake Shore at Cheektowaga, 6:30 p.m. Silver Creek at Portville, 6:30 p.m. Fredonia at ...

For the Record

High school sports schedule Bowling Silver Creek at Brocton, 3:30 p.m. Boys Basketball Brocton at Clymer, 7:30 p.m. Sherman at Cassadaga Valley, 7:30 p.m. Fredonia at Chautauqua Lake, 7:30 p.m. Dunkirk at Southwestern, 7:30 p.m. Pine Valley at Forestville, 7:30 p.m. Randolph ...

For the Record

Local sports schedule Boys Hockey Depew at Dunkirk-Fredonia Steelers, 10:45 a.m. Womens Basketball Potsdam at Fredonia State, 12 p.m. Mens Basketball Potsdam at Fredonia State, 2 p.m. Adult hockey CCHA League Games CCHA A LEAGUE: BJ’s 9, Lakeview Shock 6 Goals for BJs: ...