×

For the record

For the Record

Today’s high school sports schedule Volleyball Pine Valley at North Collins, 5 p.m. Cassadaga Valley at Westfield, 6:30 p.m. Silver Creek at Fredonia, 6:30 p.m. Catt./Little Valley at Forestville, 6:30 p.m. Announcements Vineyards offering fall golf specials The Vineyards Golf ...

For the Record

Saturday’s Local Sports Schedule Boys Soccer Dunkirk at Pine Valley, 11 a.m. Mens Soccer Fredonia at Buffalo State, 4 p.m. Womens Soccer Buffalo State at Fredonia, 1 p.m. Womens Volleyball Oswego at Fredonia, 1 p.m. Adult bowling Lucky Lanes Women's A League — JoAnne ...

For the Record

Today’s Local Sports Schedule Boys Soccer Silver Creek at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m. Girls Soccer Chautauqua Lake at Randolph, 4:30 p.m. Football Cassadaga Valley/Falconer at Southwestern, 7 p.m. Chautauqua Lake/Westfield/Brocton at Allegany-Limestone, 7 p.m. Catt./Little ...

For the Record

Today’s Local Sports Schedule Girls Soccer North Collins at Silver Creek, 4:30 p.m. Maple Grove at Westfield/Brocton, 4:30 p.m. Pine Valley at Frewsburg, 4:30 p.m. Fredonia at Falconer/CV, 7 p.m. Girls Swimming Panama at Chautauqua Lake, 5 p.m. Fredonia at Allegany-Limestone, ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Boys Soccer Maple Grove at Westfield/Brocton, 4:30 p.m. Pine Valley at Silver Creek/Forestville, 4:30 p.m. North Collins at Frewsburg, 5 p.m. Dunkirk at Chautauqua Lake, 7 p.m. Fredonia at Falconer/CV, 7 p.m. Volleyball Brocton at Westfield, 5 ...

For the Record

High School Sports Schedule Girls Soccer Maple Grove at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m. Silver Creek at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m. Frewsburg at Westfield/Brocton, 4:30 p.m. Falconer/CV at Dunkirk, 7 p.m. Cross Country Dunkirk, Gowanda at Frewsburg, 4:15 p.m. Fredonia, Westfield at Maple ...

For the Record

Adult bowling Lou Nocek BII League Mike Lucas 289-245-300-834, Paul Nocek 224-201-268-693, Gary Haase 229-245-656, Gene Jankowski 235-202-204-641, Ted Schwalbe 236-27-639, Alex Haase 225-219-638, Tom Battaglia 225-228-637, Josh Wilmot 215-226-622, Matthew Haase 256-609, Terry Lindstrom ...

For the Record

Saturday’s local sports schedule Boys Soccer Chautauqua Lake at Southwestern, 7 p.m. North Collins at Eden, 7 p.m. Girls Soccer Fredonia at Frewsburg, 10 a.m. North Collins at Eden, 5 p.m. Mens Soccer Fredonia at Brockport, 1 p.m. Womens Soccer Brockport at Fredonia, 1 ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Boys Soccer Falconer/CV at Dunkirk, 4:30 p.m. Fredonia at Randolph 4:30 p.m. Springville at North Collins, 4:30 p.m. Girls Soccer Pine Valley at Westfield/Brocton, 4:30 p.m. Football Allegany-Limestone at Cassadaga Valley/Falconer, 7 p.m. (at ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Girls Soccer Southwestern at Falconer/CV, 4 p.m. Fredonia at Olean, 4:30 p.m. Silver Creek/Forestville at Westfield/Brocton, 4:30 p.m. (at Brocton High School) North Collins at Chautauqua Lake, 5 p.m. Volleyball Brocton at Maple Grove, 5 ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Boys Soccer Southwestern at Falconer/CV, 4:30 p.m. Fredonia at Olean, 4:30 p.m. Westfield/Brocton at North Collins, 4:30 p.m. Silver Creek at Maple Grove, 4:30 p.m. Pine Valley at Frewsburg, 7 p.m. Girls Swimming Chautauqua Lake at Salamanca, 5 ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Girls Soccer Chautauqua Lake at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m. Fredonia at Allegany-Limestone, 4:30 p.m. Silver Creek at Frewsburg, 4:30 p.m. North Collins at Maple Grove, 5 p.m. Olean at Dunkirk, 7 p.m. Girls Volleyball Sherman at Brocton, 5 p.m. ...

For the Record

Today’s local sports schedule Boys Soccer North Collins at Silver Creek, 4:30 p.m. Pine Valley at Maple Grove, 4:30 p.m. Frewsburg at Westfield/Brocton, 4:30 p.m. (at BCS) Olean at Dunkirk, 7 p.m. Volleyball North Collins at Catt./Little Valley, 5 p.m. Cassadaga Valley at ...

For the Record

Saturday’s local sports schedule Boys Soccer Maple Grove at Falconer/CV, 11 a.m. Girls Soccer Westfield/Brocton at Chautauqua Lake, 10 a.m. Falconer/CV at Allegany-Limestone, 10 a.m. Pine Valley at North Collins, 10 a.m. Dunkirk at Fredonia, 7 p.m. (at SUNY Fredonia) Mens ...

For the Record

Today’s high school sports schedule Boys Soccer Frewsburg at Falconer/CV, 4:30 p.m. Dunkirk at Fredonia, 7 p.m. (at SUNY Fredonia) Football Cassadaga Valley/Falconer at Gowanda/Pine Valley, 7 p.m. Fredonia at Chautauqua Lake/Westfield/Brocton, 7 p.m. (at WACS) Royalton-Hartland ...

For the Record

Today’s high school sports schedule Girls Soccer Chautauqua Lake at Frewsburg, 4:30 p.m. Dunkirk at Allegany-Limestone, 4:30 p.m. Fredonia at Southwestern, 4:30 p.m. Pine Valley at Maple Grove, 4:30 p.m. North Collins at Westfield/Brocton, 6 p.m. (at WACS) Girls ...

For the Record

Today’s high school sports schedule Boys Soccer Olean at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m. Fredonia at Southwestern, 4:30 p.m. Silver Creek at Frewsburg, 4:30 p.m. Westfield/Brocton at Pine Valley, 4:30 p.m. Maple Grove at North Collins, 5 p.m. Volleyball Gowanda at North Collins, 5 ...

For the Record

Today’s high school sports schedule Girls Soccer Silver Creek at Chautauqua Lake, 4:30 p.m. Falconer/CV at Olean, 4:30 p.m. Frewsburg at North Collins, 4:30 p.m. Pine Valley at Westfield/Brocton, 4:30 p.m. Dunkirk at Southwestern, 7 p.m. Cross Country Fredonia, Silver Creek, ...

For the Record

Today’s high school sports schedule Boys Soccer Falconer/CV at Olean, 4:30 p.m. Pine Valley at North Collins, 4:30 p.m. Silver Creek/Forestville at Westfield/Brocton, 6 p.m. (at WACS) Chautauqua Lake at Fredonia, 7 p.m. (at SUNY Fredonia) Southwestern at Dunkirk, 7 ...

For the Record

Saturday’s high school sports schedule Boys Soccer Southwestern at Westfield/Brocton, 10 a.m. Eden at North Collins, 1 p.m. Girls Soccer Frewsburg at Pine Valley, 10 a.m. Eden at North Collins, 11 a.m. Falconer/CV at Fredonia, 7 p.m. (at SUNY Fredonia) Mens soccer Fredonia ...